Difference between revisions of "Phrenology/Recipes"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Phrenology Complete Recipe List) |
(→Phrenology Complete Recipe List: Updating formatting using Saddlery as a reference. Adding Human Recipes and Goblin3 from Glajur. Orc2 and Giant2 aren't listed on Glajur but do have items. Need to doublecheck Glajur in game.) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! Lvl !! style="width: 11%" | Name !! style="width: 5%" | First-Time XP !! XP !! style="width: 20%" | Ingredients !! style="width: 20%" | Results !! style="width: 30%" | Description !! Source | ! Lvl !! style="width: 11%" | Name !! style="width: 5%" | First-Time XP !! XP !! style="width: 20%" | Ingredients !! style="width: 20%" | Results !! style="width: 30%" | Description !! Source | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Elf Phrenology Research | + | | 1 || Elf Phrenology Research || 100 || 20 || {{Item icon|Elf Skull|1}} [[Elf Skull]] x1<br>{{Item icon|Craniometer|1}} [[Craniometer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 1% 
">(!)</sup></span> || Elf Phrenology Research || Analyze and decompose an Elf Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. || <b>Training:</b> [[Glajur]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Fae Phrenology Research | + | | 1 || Fae Phrenology Research || 100 || 20 || {{Item icon|Fae Skull|1}} [[Fae Skull]] x1<br>{{Item icon|Craniometer|1}} [[Craniometer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 1% 
">(!)</sup></span> || Fae Phrenology Research || Analyze and decompose a Fae Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. || <b>Item:</b> [[Fae Phrenology Research]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Giant Phrenology Research | + | | 1 || Giant Phrenology Research || 100 || 20 || {{Item icon|Giant Skull|1}} [[Giant Skull]] x1<br>{{Item icon|Craniometer|1}} [[Craniometer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 1% 
">(!)</sup></span> || Giant Phrenology Research || Analyze and decompose a Giant Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. || <b>Training:</b> [[Glajur]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Goblin Phrenology Research | + | | 1 || Goblin Phrenology Research || 100 || 20 || {{Item icon|Goblin Skull|1}} [[Goblin Skull]] x1<br>{{Item icon|Craniometer|1}} [[Craniometer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 1% 
">(!)</sup></span> || Goblin Phrenology Research || Analyze and decompose a Goblin Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. || <b>Training:</b> [[Glajur]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || | + | | 1 || Human Phrenology Research || 100 || 20 || {{Item icon|Human Skull|1}} [[Human Skull]] x1<br>{{Item icon|Craniometer|1}} [[Craniometer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 1% 
">(!)</sup></span> || Human Phrenology Research || Analyze and decompose a Human Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. || <b>Training:</b> [[Glajur]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || | + | | 1 || Orc Phrenology Research || 100 || 20 || {{Item icon|Orc Skull|1}} [[Orc Skull]] x1<br>{{Item icon|Craniometer|1}} [[Craniometer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 1% 
">(!)</sup></span> || Orc Phrenology Research || Analyze and decompose a Orc Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. || <b>Training:</b> [[Glajur]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1 || Rakshasa Phrenology Research || 100 || 20 || {{Item icon|Rakshasa Skull|1}} [[Rakshasa Skull]] x1<br>{{Item icon|Craniometer|1}} [[Craniometer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 1% 
">(!)</sup></span> || Rakshasa Phrenology Research || Analyze and decompose a Rakshasa Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. || <b>Training:</b> [[Glajur]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 || | + | | 12 || Elf Phrenology Research 2 || 100 || 50 || {{Item icon|Impressive Elf Skull|1}} [[Impressive Elf Skull]] x1<br>{{Item icon|Precision Craniometer|1}} [[Precision Craniometer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 1% 
">(!)</sup></span> || Elf Phrenology Research || Analyze and decompose an Elf Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. || <b>Training:</b> [[Glajur]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 || | + | | 12 || Fae Phrenology Research 2 || 100 || 50 || {{Item icon|Impressive Fae Skull|1}} [[Impressive Fae Skull]] x1<br>{{Item icon|Precision Craniometer|1}} [[Precision Craniometer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 1% 
">(!)</sup></span> || Fae Phrenology Research || Analyze and decompose a Fae Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. || <b>Item:</b> [[Fae Phrenology Research 3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 || | + | | 12 || Giant Phrenology Research 2 || 100 || 50 || {{Item icon|Impressive Giant Skull|1}} [[Impressive Giant Skull]] x1<br>{{Item icon|Precision Craniometer|1}} [[Precision Craniometer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 1% 
">(!)</sup></span> || Giant Phrenology Research || Analyze and decompose a Giant Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. || <b>Item:</b> [[Giant Phrenology Research 2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 || | + | | 12 || Goblin Phrenology Research 2 || 100 || 50 || {{Item icon|Impressive Goblin Skull|1}} [[Impressive Goblin Skull]] x1<br>{{Item icon|Precision Craniometer|1}} [[Precision Craniometer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 1% 
">(!)</sup></span> || Goblin Phrenology Research || Analyze and decompose a Goblin Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. || <b>Training:</b> [[Glajur]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 || | + | | 12 || Human Phrenology Research 2 || 100 || 50 || {{Item icon|Impressive Human Skull|1}} [[Impressive Human Skull]] x1<br>{{Item icon|Precision Craniometer|1}} [[Precision Craniometer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 1% 
">(!)</sup></span> || Human Phrenology Research || Analyze and decompose a Human Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. || <b>Training:</b> [[Glajur]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 12 || Orc Phrenology Research 2 || 100 || 50 || {{Item icon|Impressive Orc Skull|1}} [[Impressive Orc Skull]] x1<br>{{Item icon|Precision Craniometer|1}} [[Precision Craniometer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 1% 
">(!)</sup></span> || Orc Phrenology Research || Analyze and decompose a Orc Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. || <b>Item:</b> [[Orc Phrenology Research 2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 12 || Rakshasa Phrenology Research 2 || 100 || 50 || {{Item icon|Impressive Rakshasa Skull|1}} [[Impressive Rakshasa Skull]] x1<br>{{Item icon|Precision Craniometer|1}} [[Precision Craniometer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 1% 
">(!)</sup></span> || Rakshasa Phrenology Research || Analyze and decompose a Rakshasa Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. || <b>Training:</b> [[Glajur]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 || | + | | 28 || Elf Phrenology Research 3 || 100 || 150 || {{Item icon|Astonishing Elf Skull|1}} [[Astonishing Elf Skull]] x1<br>{{Item icon|Surgical Craniometer|1}} [[Surgical Craniometer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 1% 
">(!)</sup></span> || Elf Phrenology Research || Analyze and decompose an Elf Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. || <b>Item:</b> [[Elf Phrenology Research 3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 || | + | | 28 || Fae Phrenology Research 3 || 100 || 150 || {{Item icon|Astonishing Fae Skull|1}} [[Astonishing Fae Skull]] x1<br>{{Item icon|Surgical Craniometer|1}} [[Surgical Craniometer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 1% 
">(!)</sup></span> || Fae Phrenology Research || Analyze and decompose a Fae Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. || <b>Item:</b> [[Fae Phrenology Research 3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 || | + | | 28 || Giant Phrenology Research 3 || 100 || 150 || {{Item icon|Astonishing Giant Skull|1}} [[Astonishing Giant Skull]] x1<br>{{Item icon|Surgical Craniometer|1}} [[Surgical Craniometer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 1% 
">(!)</sup></span> || Giant Phrenology Research || Analyze and decompose a Giant Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. || <b>Training:</b> [[Giant Phrenology Research 3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 || | + | | 28 || Goblin Phrenology Research 3 || 100 || 150 || {{Item icon|Astonishing Goblin Skull|1}} [[Astonishing Goblin Skull]] x1<br>{{Item icon|Surgical Craniometer|1}} [[Surgical Craniometer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 1% 
">(!)</sup></span> || Goblin Phrenology Research || Analyze and decompose a Goblin Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. || <b>Training:</b> [[Glajur]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 28 || Human Phrenology Research 3 || 100 || 150 || {{Item icon|Astonishing Human Skull|1}} [[Astonishing Human Skull]] x1<br>{{Item icon|Surgical Craniometer|1}} [[Surgical Craniometer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 1% 
">(!)</sup></span> || Human Phrenology Research || Analyze and decompose a Human Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. || <b>Item:</b> [[Human Phrenology Research 3]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 28 || Orc Phrenology Research 3 || 100 || 150 || {{Item icon|Astonishing Orc Skull|1}} [[Astonishing Orc Skull]] x1<br>{{Item icon|Surgical Craniometer|1}} [[Surgical Craniometer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 1% 
">(!)</sup></span> || Orc Phrenology Research || Analyze and decompose a Orc Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. || <b>Item:</b> [[Orc Phrenology Research 3]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 28 || Rakshasa Phrenology Research 3 || 100 || 150 || {{Item icon|Astonishing Rakshasa Skull|1}} [[Astonishing Rakshasa Skull]] x1<br>{{Item icon|Surgical Craniometer|1}} [[Surgical Craniometer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 1% 
">(!)</sup></span> || Rakshasa Phrenology Research || Analyze and decompose a Rakshasa Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. || <b>Item:</b> [[Rakshasa Phrenology Research 3]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:53, 19 June 2025
Click "Expand" on the box below to view a complete list of Recipes for the Phrenology skill.
| Lvl | Name | First-Time XP | XP | Ingredients | Results | Description | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elf Phrenology Research | 100 | 20 | |
Elf Phrenology Research | Analyze and decompose an Elf Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. | Training: Glajur |
| 1 | Fae Phrenology Research | 100 | 20 | |
Fae Phrenology Research | Analyze and decompose a Fae Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. | Item: Fae Phrenology Research |
| 1 | Giant Phrenology Research | 100 | 20 | |
Giant Phrenology Research | Analyze and decompose a Giant Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. | Training: Glajur |
| 1 | Goblin Phrenology Research | 100 | 20 | |
Goblin Phrenology Research | Analyze and decompose a Goblin Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. | Training: Glajur |
| 1 | Human Phrenology Research | 100 | 20 | |
Human Phrenology Research | Analyze and decompose a Human Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. | Training: Glajur |
| 1 | Orc Phrenology Research | 100 | 20 | |
Orc Phrenology Research | Analyze and decompose a Orc Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. | Training: Glajur |
| 1 | Rakshasa Phrenology Research | 100 | 20 | |
Rakshasa Phrenology Research | Analyze and decompose a Rakshasa Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. | Training: Glajur |
| 12 | Elf Phrenology Research 2 | 100 | 50 | |
Elf Phrenology Research | Analyze and decompose an Elf Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. | Training: Glajur |
| 12 | Fae Phrenology Research 2 | 100 | 50 | |
Fae Phrenology Research | Analyze and decompose a Fae Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. | Item: Fae Phrenology Research 3 |
| 12 | Giant Phrenology Research 2 | 100 | 50 | |
Giant Phrenology Research | Analyze and decompose a Giant Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. | Item: Giant Phrenology Research 2 |
| 12 | Goblin Phrenology Research 2 | 100 | 50 | |
Goblin Phrenology Research | Analyze and decompose a Goblin Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. | Training: Glajur |
| 12 | Human Phrenology Research 2 | 100 | 50 | |
Human Phrenology Research | Analyze and decompose a Human Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. | Training: Glajur |
| 12 | Orc Phrenology Research 2 | 100 | 50 | |
Orc Phrenology Research | Analyze and decompose a Orc Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. | Item: Orc Phrenology Research 2 |
| 12 | Rakshasa Phrenology Research 2 | 100 | 50 | |
Rakshasa Phrenology Research | Analyze and decompose a Rakshasa Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. | Training: Glajur |
| 28 | Elf Phrenology Research 3 | 100 | 150 | |
Elf Phrenology Research | Analyze and decompose an Elf Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. | Item: Elf Phrenology Research 3 |
| 28 | Fae Phrenology Research 3 | 100 | 150 | |
Fae Phrenology Research | Analyze and decompose a Fae Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. | Item: Fae Phrenology Research 3 |
| 28 | Giant Phrenology Research 3 | 100 | 150 | |
Giant Phrenology Research | Analyze and decompose a Giant Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. | Training: Giant Phrenology Research 3 |
| 28 | Goblin Phrenology Research 3 | 100 | 150 | |
Goblin Phrenology Research | Analyze and decompose a Goblin Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. | Training: Glajur |
| 28 | Human Phrenology Research 3 | 100 | 150 | |
Human Phrenology Research | Analyze and decompose a Human Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. | Item: Human Phrenology Research 3 |
| 28 | Orc Phrenology Research 3 | 100 | 150 | |
Orc Phrenology Research | Analyze and decompose a Orc Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. | Item: Orc Phrenology Research 3 |
| 28 | Rakshasa Phrenology Research 3 | 100 | 150 | |
Rakshasa Phrenology Research | Analyze and decompose a Rakshasa Skull to get hands-on Phrenology experience for that race. There is a 1% chance your research apparatus will break. | Item: Rakshasa Phrenology Research 3 |