Difference between revisions of "Tutorial Cave"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Enemies) |
|||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Abilities | !Abilities | ||
| − | !Armor/HP/Rage | + | !Minimum Armor/HP/Rage |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Giant Rat]] || || 0/22/15 | | [[Giant Rat]] || || 0/22/15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ancient Skeleton Guard]] || || 0/16/26 | | [[Ancient Skeleton Guard]] || || 0/16/26 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Skeleton Archer || || 6/15/31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Malnourished Wolf]] || || | | [[Malnourished Wolf]] || || | ||
Revision as of 12:14, 2 October 2014
The Tutorial cave where you begin your adventure.
Enemies
| Name | Abilities | Minimum Armor/HP/Rage |
|---|---|---|
| Giant Rat | 0/22/15 | |
| Ancient Skeleton Guard | 0/16/26 | |
| [[Skeleton Archer | 6/15/31 | |
| Malnourished Wolf | ||
| Skeletal Fire Mage |
Boss
| Name | Abilities | Armor/HP/Rage | Curse |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maronesa | Yes, Cow | ||
| Megaspider | No |
Puzzles
There are two puzzles in the beginner dungeon; The Strange Chest/Pedestal Puzzle, and the Red Wall.