Difference between revisions of "Pig/Treasure Effects:By Slot"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(update data) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v435 --> |
<noinclude>[[Category:Treasure Effects By Slot]]</noinclude> | <noinclude>[[Category:Treasure Effects By Slot]]</noinclude> | ||
<span style = "color: red"><b>Note that this only shows the max-level version of each treasure effect.</b></span> | <span style = "color: red"><b>Note that this only shows the max-level version of each treasure effect.</b></span> | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|100 || Pig Bite Taunt -200 || Uncommon || Head, Legs | |100 || Pig Bite Taunt -200 || Uncommon || Head, Legs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |100 || Strategic Chomp deals + | + | |100 || Strategic Chomp deals +51% damage and generates 430 less Rage || Uncommon || Head, Necklace |
|- | |- | ||
|100 || Direct Poison Damage Reduction 60<br/>Indirect Poison Damage Reduction 20 || Uncommon || Head, Legs | |100 || Direct Poison Damage Reduction 60<br/>Indirect Poison Damage Reduction 20 || Uncommon || Head, Legs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |100 || Pig Rend deals + | + | |100 || Pig Rend deals +320 Trauma damage over 8 seconds || Uncommon || Head, Necklace |
|- | |- | ||
|100 || Pig Punt has a 55% chance to confuse the target about which enemy is which, permanently shuffling their hatred levels toward all enemies they know about || Uncommon || Head, MainHand | |100 || Pig Punt has a 55% chance to confuse the target about which enemy is which, permanently shuffling their hatred levels toward all enemies they know about || Uncommon || Head, MainHand | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |100 || Pig Punt deals + | + | |100 || Pig Punt deals +100 damage and slows target's movement by 45% || Uncommon || Head, OffHand |
|- | |- | ||
|100 || Porcine Alertness gives all targets +53 Accuracy for 20 seconds || Uncommon || Head | |100 || Porcine Alertness gives all targets +53 Accuracy for 20 seconds || Uncommon || Head | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|100 || Grunt of Abeyance restores 77 Armor to all targets || Uncommon || OffHand, MainHand | |100 || Grunt of Abeyance restores 77 Armor to all targets || Uncommon || OffHand, MainHand | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |100 || Strategic Chomp deals +100 damage and | + | |100 || Strategic Chomp deals +100 damage and generates no taunt, instead detaunting by 100% of the ability's direct damage || Uncommon || OffHand, Necklace |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |100 || Strategic Chomp and Squeal deal +268 Trauma damage over 8 seconds || Uncommon || OffHand, Legs | ||
|- | |- | ||
|100 || Mudbath gives the target +14 absorption of any physical damage for 20 seconds || Uncommon || OffHand, Hands | |100 || Mudbath gives the target +14 absorption of any physical damage for 20 seconds || Uncommon || OffHand, Hands | ||
| Line 42: | Line 44: | ||
|100 || Pig Punt Damage +68.0% || Uncommon || OffHand, Feet | |100 || Pig Punt Damage +68.0% || Uncommon || OffHand, Feet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |100 || Pig Punt deals + | + | |100 || Pig Punt deals +100 damage and slows target's movement by 45% || Uncommon || OffHand, Head |
|- | |- | ||
|100 || Porcine Alertness restores 67 armor to all targets || Rare || OffHand, Ring, Legs | |100 || Porcine Alertness restores 67 armor to all targets || Rare || OffHand, Ring, Legs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |100 || Porcine Alertness heals all targets for 64 health after a 15 second delay || Uncommon || OffHand, MainHand | + | |100 || Porcine Alertness heals all targets for 64 health after a 15 second delay || Uncommon || OffHand, Chest, MainHand |
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;margin:auto;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;margin:auto;" | ||
| Line 59: | Line 61: | ||
|100 || Strategic Chomp restores 44 Power || Uncommon || Hands, Ring | |100 || Strategic Chomp restores 44 Power || Uncommon || Hands, Ring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |100 || Pig Rend | + | |100 || Pig Rend damage +40% and there is a 15% chance to deal +100% more damage || Uncommon || Hands, Chest |
|- | |- | ||
|100 || Squeal Damage +142.0% || Uncommon || Hands, Chest | |100 || Squeal Damage +142.0% || Uncommon || Hands, Chest | ||
| Line 81: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|100 || Grunt of Abeyance restores 77 Armor to all targets || Uncommon || MainHand, OffHand | |100 || Grunt of Abeyance restores 77 Armor to all targets || Uncommon || MainHand, OffHand | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |100 || Strategic Chomp debuffs target's Trauma Vulnerability +42% for 20 seconds || Uncommon || MainHand | ||
|- | |- | ||
|100 || Squeal uniformly diminishes all targets' entire aggro lists by 42%, making them less locked in to their aggro choices and more easily susceptible to additional taunts and detaunts || Uncommon || MainHand | |100 || Squeal uniformly diminishes all targets' entire aggro lists by 42%, making them less locked in to their aggro choices and more easily susceptible to additional taunts and detaunts || Uncommon || MainHand | ||
| Line 99: | Line 103: | ||
!MinLevel !! EffectDescs !! MinRarity !! Slots | !MinLevel !! EffectDescs !! MinRarity !! Slots | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |100 || Pig Bite | + | |100 || Pig Bite boosts the Trauma damage of Pig Rend and Squeal +188 for 30 seconds || Uncommon || Chest, Feet |
|- | |- | ||
|100 || Grunt of Abeyance Healing 54 || Uncommon || Chest, OffHand | |100 || Grunt of Abeyance Healing 54 || Uncommon || Chest, OffHand | ||
| Line 105: | Line 109: | ||
|100 || Strategic Chomp Damage +74.0% || Uncommon || Chest, Feet | |100 || Strategic Chomp Damage +74.0% || Uncommon || Chest, Feet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |100 || Pig Rend | + | |100 || Pig Rend damage +40% and there is a 15% chance to deal +100% more damage || Uncommon || Chest, Hands |
|- | |- | ||
|100 || Direct Electricity Damage Reduction 60<br/>Indirect Electricity Damage Reduction 20 || Uncommon || Chest | |100 || Direct Electricity Damage Reduction 60<br/>Indirect Electricity Damage Reduction 20 || Uncommon || Chest | ||
| Line 126: | Line 130: | ||
|100 || Strategic Chomp restores 44 Power || Uncommon || Ring, Hands | |100 || Strategic Chomp restores 44 Power || Uncommon || Ring, Hands | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |100 || Squeal deals | + | |100 || Squeal deals +114 direct damage plus 456 Trauma damage over 8 seconds || Uncommon || Ring, Necklace |
|- | |- | ||
|100 || Mudbath restores 153 armor to the target || Uncommon || Ring, Feet | |100 || Mudbath restores 153 armor to the target || Uncommon || Ring, Feet | ||
| Line 136: | Line 140: | ||
|100 || Frenzy gives all targets +13 absorption of any physical damage for 20 seconds || Uncommon || Ring, MainHand | |100 || Frenzy gives all targets +13 absorption of any physical damage for 20 seconds || Uncommon || Ring, MainHand | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |100 || For 10 seconds, Frenzy boosts targets' indirect damage +10 || Rare || Ring | + | |100 || For 10 seconds, Frenzy boosts targets' indirect damage +10 per tick || Rare || Ring, Necklace |
|- | |- | ||
|100 || Porcine Alertness restores 67 armor to all targets || Rare || Ring, OffHand, Legs | |100 || Porcine Alertness restores 67 armor to all targets || Rare || Ring, OffHand, Legs | ||
| Line 151: | Line 155: | ||
|100 || Grunt of Abeyance grants all targets 24% mitigation from attacks, up to a maximum of 240 total mitigated damage. || Uncommon || Necklace, Legs | |100 || Grunt of Abeyance grants all targets 24% mitigation from attacks, up to a maximum of 240 total mitigated damage. || Uncommon || Necklace, Legs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |100 || Strategic Chomp deals + | + | |100 || Strategic Chomp deals +51% damage and generates 430 less Rage || Uncommon || Necklace, Head |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |100 || Strategic Chomp deals +100 damage and | + | |100 || Strategic Chomp deals +100 damage and generates no taunt, instead detaunting by 100% of the ability's direct damage || Uncommon || Necklace, OffHand |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |100 || Pig Rend deals + | + | |100 || Pig Rend deals +320 Trauma damage over 8 seconds || Uncommon || Necklace, Head |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |100 || Max Armor 100 || Uncommon || Necklace | + | |100 || Max Armor 100 || Uncommon || Necklace, Feet |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |100 || Squeal deals | + | |100 || Squeal deals +114 direct damage plus 456 Trauma damage over 8 seconds || Uncommon || Necklace, Ring |
|- | |- | ||
|100 || Harmlessness heals you for 97 health || Uncommon || Necklace, Hands | |100 || Harmlessness heals you for 97 health || Uncommon || Necklace, Hands | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |100 || For 10 seconds, Frenzy boosts targets' indirect damage +10 per tick || Rare || Necklace, Ring | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;margin:auto;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;margin:auto;" | ||
| Line 170: | Line 176: | ||
|100 || Pig Bite Taunt -200 || Uncommon || Legs, Head | |100 || Pig Bite Taunt -200 || Uncommon || Legs, Head | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |100 || Pig Rend Damage 159 || Uncommon || Legs, MainHand | + | |100 || Pig Rend Damage 159 || Uncommon || Legs, Ring, MainHand |
|- | |- | ||
|100 || Grunt of Abeyance grants all targets 24% mitigation from attacks, up to a maximum of 240 total mitigated damage. || Uncommon || Legs, Necklace | |100 || Grunt of Abeyance grants all targets 24% mitigation from attacks, up to a maximum of 240 total mitigated damage. || Uncommon || Legs, Necklace | ||
| Line 177: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|100 || Direct Poison Damage Reduction 60<br/>Indirect Poison Damage Reduction 20 || Uncommon || Legs, Head | |100 || Direct Poison Damage Reduction 60<br/>Indirect Poison Damage Reduction 20 || Uncommon || Legs, Head | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |100 || Strategic Chomp and Squeal deal +268 Trauma damage over 8 seconds || Uncommon || Legs, OffHand | ||
|- | |- | ||
|100 || Harmlessness restores 105 power to you || Uncommon || Legs, Ring | |100 || Harmlessness restores 105 power to you || Uncommon || Legs, Ring | ||
| Line 191: | Line 199: | ||
!MinLevel !! EffectDescs !! MinRarity !! Slots | !MinLevel !! EffectDescs !! MinRarity !! Slots | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |100 || Pig Bite | + | |100 || Pig Bite boosts the Trauma damage of Pig Rend and Squeal +188 for 30 seconds || Uncommon || Feet, Chest |
|- | |- | ||
|100 || Strategic Chomp Damage +74.0% || Uncommon || Feet, Chest | |100 || Strategic Chomp Damage +74.0% || Uncommon || Feet, Chest | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |100 || Max Armor 100 || Uncommon || Feet, Necklace | ||
|- | |- | ||
|100 || Squeal boosts sprint speed by 11 for 10 seconds || Uncommon || Feet | |100 || Squeal boosts sprint speed by 11 for 10 seconds || Uncommon || Feet | ||
Latest revision as of 08:46, 18 September 2025
Note that this only shows the max-level version of each treasure effect.
| MinLevel | EffectDescs | MinRarity | Slots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Pig Skill Base Damage +50.0% | Uncommon | Head, Necklace |
| 100 | Pig Bite restores 20 Health | Uncommon | Head |
| 100 | Pig Bite Taunt -200 | Uncommon | Head, Legs |
| 100 | Strategic Chomp deals +51% damage and generates 430 less Rage | Uncommon | Head, Necklace |
| 100 | Direct Poison Damage Reduction 60 Indirect Poison Damage Reduction 20 |
Uncommon | Head, Legs |
| 100 | Pig Rend deals +320 Trauma damage over 8 seconds | Uncommon | Head, Necklace |
| 100 | Pig Punt has a 55% chance to confuse the target about which enemy is which, permanently shuffling their hatred levels toward all enemies they know about | Uncommon | Head, MainHand |
| 100 | Pig Punt deals +100 damage and slows target's movement by 45% | Uncommon | Head, OffHand |
| 100 | Porcine Alertness gives all targets +53 Accuracy for 20 seconds | Uncommon | Head |
| MinLevel | EffectDescs | MinRarity | Slots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Grunt of Abeyance Healing 54 | Uncommon | OffHand, Chest |
| 100 | Grunt of Abeyance restores 77 Armor to all targets | Uncommon | OffHand, MainHand |
| 100 | Strategic Chomp deals +100 damage and generates no taunt, instead detaunting by 100% of the ability's direct damage | Uncommon | OffHand, Necklace |
| 100 | Strategic Chomp and Squeal deal +268 Trauma damage over 8 seconds | Uncommon | OffHand, Legs |
| 100 | Mudbath gives the target +14 absorption of any physical damage for 20 seconds | Uncommon | OffHand, Hands |
| 100 | Harmlessness restores 154 armor to you | Uncommon | OffHand, Chest |
| 100 | Pig Punt Damage +68.0% | Uncommon | OffHand, Feet |
| 100 | Pig Punt deals +100 damage and slows target's movement by 45% | Uncommon | OffHand, Head |
| 100 | Porcine Alertness restores 67 armor to all targets | Rare | OffHand, Ring, Legs |
| 100 | Porcine Alertness heals all targets for 64 health after a 15 second delay | Uncommon | OffHand, Chest, MainHand |
| MinLevel | EffectDescs | MinRarity | Slots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Pig Bite has a 52% chance to deal +40 damage and hit all targets within 5 meters | Uncommon | Hands |
| 100 | Strategic Chomp boosts your mitigation versus physical damage +10 for 20 seconds | Uncommon | Hands, Legs |
| 100 | Strategic Chomp restores 44 Power | Uncommon | Hands, Ring |
| 100 | Pig Rend damage +40% and there is a 15% chance to deal +100% more damage | Uncommon | Hands, Chest |
| 100 | Squeal Damage +142.0% | Uncommon | Hands, Chest |
| 100 | Mudbath Healing 112 | Uncommon | Hands, MainHand |
| 100 | Mudbath gives the target +14 absorption of any physical damage for 20 seconds | Uncommon | Hands, OffHand |
| 100 | Harmlessness heals you for 97 health | Uncommon | Hands, Necklace |
| 35 | Harmlessness confuses the target about which enemy is which, permanently shuffling their hatred levels toward all enemies they know about | Uncommon | Hands |
| MinLevel | EffectDescs | MinRarity | Slots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Pig Rend Damage 159 | Uncommon | MainHand, Ring, Legs |
| 100 | Grunt of Abeyance restores 52 Power to all targets | Uncommon | MainHand, Necklace |
| 100 | Grunt of Abeyance restores 77 Armor to all targets | Uncommon | MainHand, OffHand |
| 100 | Strategic Chomp debuffs target's Trauma Vulnerability +42% for 20 seconds | Uncommon | MainHand |
| 100 | Squeal uniformly diminishes all targets' entire aggro lists by 42%, making them less locked in to their aggro choices and more easily susceptible to additional taunts and detaunts | Uncommon | MainHand |
| 100 | Mudbath Healing 112 | Uncommon | MainHand, Hands |
| 100 | Pig Punt causes the target to ignore you for 12 seconds, or until you attack it again | Uncommon | MainHand |
| 100 | Pig Punt has a 55% chance to confuse the target about which enemy is which, permanently shuffling their hatred levels toward all enemies they know about | Uncommon | MainHand, Head |
| 100 | Frenzy gives all targets +13 absorption of any physical damage for 20 seconds | Uncommon | MainHand, Ring |
| 100 | Porcine Alertness heals all targets for 64 health after a 15 second delay | Uncommon | MainHand, OffHand, Chest |
| MinLevel | EffectDescs | MinRarity | Slots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Pig Bite boosts the Trauma damage of Pig Rend and Squeal +188 for 30 seconds | Uncommon | Chest, Feet |
| 100 | Grunt of Abeyance Healing 54 | Uncommon | Chest, OffHand |
| 100 | Strategic Chomp Damage +74.0% | Uncommon | Chest, Feet |
| 100 | Pig Rend damage +40% and there is a 15% chance to deal +100% more damage | Uncommon | Chest, Hands |
| 100 | Direct Electricity Damage Reduction 60 Indirect Electricity Damage Reduction 20 |
Uncommon | Chest |
| 100 | Squeal Damage +142.0% | Uncommon | Chest, Hands |
| 100 | Mudbath causes the target to take 23% less damage from all attacks for 10 seconds | Uncommon | Chest |
| 100 | Harmlessness restores 154 armor to you | Uncommon | Chest, OffHand |
| 100 | Porcine Alertness heals all targets for 64 health after a 15 second delay | Uncommon | Chest, OffHand, MainHand |
| MinLevel | EffectDescs | MinRarity | Slots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Pig Rend Damage 159 | Uncommon | Ring, MainHand, Legs |
| 100 | Strategic Chomp restores 44 Power | Uncommon | Ring, Hands |
| 100 | Squeal deals +114 direct damage plus 456 Trauma damage over 8 seconds | Uncommon | Ring, Necklace |
| 100 | Mudbath restores 153 armor to the target | Uncommon | Ring, Feet |
| 100 | Harmlessness restores 105 power to you | Uncommon | Ring, Legs |
| 100 | Frenzy restores 76 power to all targets | Rare | Ring, Legs |
| 100 | Frenzy gives all targets +13 absorption of any physical damage for 20 seconds | Uncommon | Ring, MainHand |
| 100 | For 10 seconds, Frenzy boosts targets' indirect damage +10 per tick | Rare | Ring, Necklace |
| 100 | Porcine Alertness restores 67 armor to all targets | Rare | Ring, OffHand, Legs |
| MinLevel | EffectDescs | MinRarity | Slots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Pig Skill Base Damage +50.0% | Uncommon | Necklace, Head |
| 100 | Grunt of Abeyance restores 52 Power to all targets | Uncommon | Necklace, MainHand |
| 100 | Grunt of Abeyance grants all targets 24% mitigation from attacks, up to a maximum of 240 total mitigated damage. | Uncommon | Necklace, Legs |
| 100 | Strategic Chomp deals +51% damage and generates 430 less Rage | Uncommon | Necklace, Head |
| 100 | Strategic Chomp deals +100 damage and generates no taunt, instead detaunting by 100% of the ability's direct damage | Uncommon | Necklace, OffHand |
| 100 | Pig Rend deals +320 Trauma damage over 8 seconds | Uncommon | Necklace, Head |
| 100 | Max Armor 100 | Uncommon | Necklace, Feet |
| 100 | Squeal deals +114 direct damage plus 456 Trauma damage over 8 seconds | Uncommon | Necklace, Ring |
| 100 | Harmlessness heals you for 97 health | Uncommon | Necklace, Hands |
| 100 | For 10 seconds, Frenzy boosts targets' indirect damage +10 per tick | Rare | Necklace, Ring |
| MinLevel | EffectDescs | MinRarity | Slots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Pig Bite Taunt -200 | Uncommon | Legs, Head |
| 100 | Pig Rend Damage 159 | Uncommon | Legs, Ring, MainHand |
| 100 | Grunt of Abeyance grants all targets 24% mitigation from attacks, up to a maximum of 240 total mitigated damage. | Uncommon | Legs, Necklace |
| 100 | Strategic Chomp boosts your mitigation versus physical damage +10 for 20 seconds | Uncommon | Legs, Hands |
| 100 | Direct Poison Damage Reduction 60 Indirect Poison Damage Reduction 20 |
Uncommon | Legs, Head |
| 100 | Strategic Chomp and Squeal deal +268 Trauma damage over 8 seconds | Uncommon | Legs, OffHand |
| 100 | Harmlessness restores 105 power to you | Uncommon | Legs, Ring |
| 100 | Pig Punt deals +45% damage and taunts -300 | Uncommon | Legs, Feet |
| 100 | Frenzy restores 76 power to all targets | Rare | Legs, Ring |
| 100 | Porcine Alertness restores 67 armor to all targets | Rare | Legs, OffHand, Ring |
| MinLevel | EffectDescs | MinRarity | Slots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Pig Bite boosts the Trauma damage of Pig Rend and Squeal +188 for 30 seconds | Uncommon | Feet, Chest |
| 100 | Strategic Chomp Damage +74.0% | Uncommon | Feet, Chest |
| 100 | Max Armor 100 | Uncommon | Feet, Necklace |
| 100 | Squeal boosts sprint speed by 11 for 10 seconds | Uncommon | Feet |
| 100 | Mudbath restores 153 armor to the target | Uncommon | Feet, Ring |
| 100 | Pig Punt Damage +68.0% | Uncommon | Feet, OffHand |
| 100 | Pig Punt deals +45% damage and taunts -300 | Uncommon | Feet, Legs |
| 100 | For 15 seconds, Frenzy boosts targets' receptivity to Major Heals so that they restore +76 Health | Uncommon | Feet |
| 100 | Porcine Alertness gives all targets +45% chance to ignore Stun effects for 20 seconds | Uncommon | Feet |