Difference between revisions of "Memory Inhibitor"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Memory Inhibitor || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/ | + | | 10 || Memory Inhibitor || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5147.png</span> [[Boletus Mushroom Suspension]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/GlassChunk|Piece of Glass]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5155.png</span> [[Memory Inhibitor]] x2 |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 12:22, 2 October 2025
Memory Inhibitor | |||||
| Rub this potion into your hair and head and your memory will stop working so well.
| |||||
| Reduces earned combat XP by 50% for 120 minutes | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value: 69
| |||||
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Memory Inhibitor | Piece of Glass x1 |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Perfect Memory Inhibitor | |
|
| 15 | Rage Inhibitor | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Word of Power 5 | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Furlak | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Exotic Potions) |
| Kohan | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Exotic Potions) |
| Ufkar | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Exotic Potions) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Potions) |
| Voo | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Alchemy Items) |
| Daisy (NPC) | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Potions) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Percy Evans | Northeastern Eltibule | Likes (Memory Inhibitors) |
| Flia | East of Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Potions) |
| Kleave | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Likes (Potions) |
| Corinth | unknown | Dislikes (Potions) |
| Sie Antry | Sie Antry's Farm in Eltibule | Hates (Potions) |
| Sir Coth | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Potions) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
Work Order
Turn in 10x Memory Inhibitor to Viedesi for 2089 councils. Requires Industry Level 0.