Difference between revisions of "Flowers"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(filled out chart) |
m |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| {{STDT}} | {| {{STDT}} | ||
| − | ! Flower !! Foraging /Gardening | + | ! Flower !! Foraging/Gardening || Power Bonus |
|- | |- | ||
| Bluebell || 3 || 10 | | Bluebell || 3 || 10 | ||
Revision as of 10:04, 20 April 2015
Flowers are frequently used for dyes. They can also be 'appreciated', providing a boost to your max power for an hour. Wolfsbane is an exception - it reduces your power on account of how awful it is.
| Flower | Foraging/Gardening | Power Bonus |
|---|---|---|
| Bluebell | 3 | 10 |
| Red Aster | 10 | 18 |
| Violet | 15 | 25 |
| Dahlia | 20 | 33 |
| Daisy | 25 | 40 |
| Pansy | 30 | 48 |
| Marigold | 35 | 55 |
| Poppy | 40 | 63 |
| Red Rose | 45 | 70 |
| Elven Lily | 50 | 78 |
| Wolfsbane | 35 | -10 |