Difference between revisions of "Archery"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Advanced) |
|||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! align="left" style="width:120px;"|<span style="cursor:pointer;">'''Ability'''</span> || style="width:120px"|<span style="cursor: pointer;">'''Learn From'''</span> || style="width:100px"|<span style="cursor: pointer;">'''Req.'''</span> || align="left"|Misc. Notes | ! align="left" style="width:120px;"|<span style="cursor:pointer;">'''Ability'''</span> || style="width:120px"|<span style="cursor: pointer;">'''Learn From'''</span> || style="width:100px"|<span style="cursor: pointer;">'''Req.'''</span> || align="left"|Misc. Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Acid Arrow''' || [[ | + | | '''Acid Arrow''' || [[The Wombat]] || - || Fire an acid-covered arrow at your target that burns armor. |
|- | |- | ||
| '''Fire Arrow''' || [[Velkort]] || - || ''Requires Beginner's Reservoir Arrows or better''. | | '''Fire Arrow''' || [[Velkort]] || - || ''Requires Beginner's Reservoir Arrows or better''. | ||
Revision as of 22:56, 10 August 2015
File:Archery (skill).jpg
300px
“Expertise with using bows to hunt and kill.
Archery is a combat skill focused on ranged combat, having a supply of aoe attacks, minor CC's and dots.
Equipment
-
Lucky Belt of the Support Archer (Battle Chemistry, Archery) -
Lucky Belt of the Ranger (Archery, Animal Handling) -
Lucky Belt of the Vile General (Necromancy, Archery)
Abilities
Advanced
| Ability | Learn From | Req. | Misc. Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acid Arrow | The Wombat | - | Fire an acid-covered arrow at your target that burns armor. |
| Fire Arrow | Velkort | - | Requires Beginner's Reservoir Arrows or better. |
| Poison Arrow | Marna | - | Fire a poison-tipped arrow at your target, causing Poison damage over time. Requires Beginner's Reservoir Arrow or better. |
| Snare Arrow | Elahil | - | Special: Target becomes mesmerized for 10 seconds or until attacked. |
| Heavy Shot | Elahil | - | |
| Heavy Multishot | Elahil | - | Special: Hits all targets within range. (But always consumes exactly 5 arrows.) |