Difference between revisions of "Boletus Mushroom"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(Bot added info for v337. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v338 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ||
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Mushroom Jack]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Mushroom|Mushrooms]]) | + | | [[Mushroom Jack]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Mushroom|Mushrooms]] : 30*) |
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Yetta]] || Eltibule Keep in [[Eltibule]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Mushroom|Mushrooms]]) | + | | [[Yetta]] || Eltibule Keep in [[Eltibule]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Mushroom|Mushrooms]] : 30*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Ichin the Ice Master]] || Rahu City in [[Rahu]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Mushroom|Mushrooms]]) | + | | [[Ichin the Ice Master]] || Rahu City in [[Rahu]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Mushroom|Mushrooms]] : 30*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Charles Thompson]] || Charles Thompson's Tent in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Mushroom|Mushrooms]]) | + | | [[Charles Thompson]] || Charles Thompson's Tent in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Mushroom|Mushrooms]] : 30*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Norbert]] || [[Animal Town]] in Sun Vale || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Mushroom|Mushrooms]]) | + | | [[Norbert]] || [[Animal Town]] in Sun Vale || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Mushroom|Mushrooms]] : 30*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Voo]] || [[Myconian Cave]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Mushroom|Mushrooms]]) | + | | [[Voo]] || [[Myconian Cave]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Mushroom|Mushrooms]] : 30*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Poe]] || [[Myconian Cave]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Mushroom|Mushrooms]]) | + | | [[Poe]] || [[Myconian Cave]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Mushroom|Mushrooms]] : 30*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Ragabir]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/AlchemyIngredient|Alchemy Ingredients]]) | | [[Ragabir]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/AlchemyIngredient|Alchemy Ingredients]]) | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| [[Mandibles]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CookingIngredient|Cooking Ingredients]]) | | [[Mandibles]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CookingIngredient|Cooking Ingredients]]) | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | <nowiki>*</nowiki>[[Boletus Mushroom]] has an effective value different from its base value (8) when gifted as a member of this item category. | ||
| + | |||
=== Bartering Uses === | === Bartering Uses === | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
Revision as of 11:36, 4 October 2020
Boletus Mushroom | |||||
| An edible mushroom.
| |||||
| Value: 8
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Cream of Mushroom Soup | |
|
| 12 | Fried Boletus Bites | |
|
| 17 | Serbule-Style Lamb Chops | |
|
| 17 | Lungfish Kabob | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | Mycologist's Arrangement #3 | |
|
| 29 | Mycologist's Display #3 | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | Meditation #28 | |
|
| 29 | Meditation #29 | |
|
| 30 | Meditation #30 | |
|
| 31 | Meditation #31 | |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Boletus Mushroom Flakes | |
|
| 15 | Basic Mushroom Turret | |
|
| 25 | Deadly Spore Bombs | |
|
| 25 | Potent Mushroom Turret | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Mushroom-Circle Recall (Boletus) | |
|
| 5 | Mushroom-Circle Un-Recall (Boletus) | |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Loves (Mushrooms : 30*) |
| Yetta | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Loves (Mushrooms : 30*) |
| Ichin the Ice Master | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Mushrooms : 30*) |
| Charles Thompson | Charles Thompson's Tent in Serbule | Likes (Mushrooms : 30*) |
| Norbert | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Mushrooms : 30*) |
| Voo | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Mushrooms : 30*) |
| Poe | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Mushrooms : 30*) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
*Boletus Mushroom has an effective value different from its base value (8) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gather More Mushrooms | 10 (Collect any Mushrooms) | One time only | Mushroom Jack | Tolerated | Serbule Keep in Serbule | |
| Blanche Wants a Shroom | 3 (Collect) | One time only | Blanche | Comfortable | Serbule Keep in Serbule | |
| Un-cow-ification | 50 (Collect any Mushrooms) | One time only | Unknown | Unknown | Serbule | |
| Mushrooms for Beer | 5 (Collect) | One time only | Brianna Willer | Neutral | Western Serbule Hills | |
| Find Mushrooms | 10 (Collect any Mushrooms) | One time only | Unknown | Unknown | Serbule |