Difference between revisions of "Animal Skull"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(Bot added info for v337. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v338 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ||
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Glajur]] || [[Kur Tower]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Skull|Skulls]]) | + | | [[Glajur]] || [[Kur Tower]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Skull|Skulls]] : 30*) |
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Nissim]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Skull|Skulls]]) | + | | [[Nissim]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Skull|Skulls]] : 30*) |
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Arlan]] || Central [[Ilmari]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Skull|Skulls]]) | + | | [[Arlan]] || Central [[Ilmari]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Skull|Skulls]] : 30*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Kelim]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophies]]) | | [[Kelim]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophies]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Lawara]] || [[Anagoge Island]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Bone|Bones]]) | + | | [[Lawara]] || [[Anagoge Island]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Bone|Bones]] : 30*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Mushroom Jack]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organs]]) | + | | [[Mushroom Jack]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organs]] : 30*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Yogzi]] || The Druid Camp in [[Sun Vale]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Skull|Skulls]]) | + | | [[Yogzi]] || The Druid Camp in [[Sun Vale]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Skull|Skulls]] : 30*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Jumjab]] || West of Hogan's Keep in [[Eltibule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Bone|Bones]]) | + | | [[Jumjab]] || West of Hogan's Keep in [[Eltibule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Bone|Bones]] : 30*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Murderdark]] || Rahu City in [[Rahu]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Bone|Bones]]) | + | | [[Daniel Murderdark]] || Rahu City in [[Rahu]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Bone|Bones]] : 30*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Ragabir]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Bone|Bones]])<br>Likes ([[:Category:Items/AlchemyIngredient|Alchemy Ingredients]]) | + | | [[Ragabir]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Bone|Bones]] : 30*)<br>Likes ([[:Category:Items/AlchemyIngredient|Alchemy Ingredients]]) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Legs]] || [[Animal Town]] in Sun Vale || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophies]]) | | [[Legs]] || [[Animal Town]] in Sun Vale || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophies]]) | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
| [[Sanja]] || The Campfire in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophies]]) | | [[Sanja]] || The Campfire in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophies]]) | ||
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Suspicious Cow]] || Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in [[Eltibule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophies]])<br>Hates ([[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organs]]) | + | | [[Suspicious Cow]] || Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in [[Eltibule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophies]])<br>Hates ([[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organs]] : 30*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Helena Veilmoor]] || [[Hogan's Keep]] in Eltibule || Hates ([[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophies]])<br>Hates ([[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organs]]) | + | | [[Helena Veilmoor]] || [[Hogan's Keep]] in Eltibule || Hates ([[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophies]])<br>Hates ([[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organs]] : 30*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Nightshade]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organs]]) | + | | [[Nightshade]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organs]] : 30*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| [[Jesina]] || Sie Antry's Farm in [[Eltibule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophies]]) | | [[Jesina]] || Sie Antry's Farm in [[Eltibule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophies]]) | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | <nowiki>*</nowiki>[[Animal Skull]] has an effective value different from its base value (3) when gifted as a member of this item category. | ||
| + | |||
=== Bartering Uses === | === Bartering Uses === | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
Revision as of 11:40, 4 October 2020
Animal Skull | |||||
| The preserved skull of a mid-sized animal.
| |||||
| Value: 3
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Bone Meal (from Any Bone) | Any Bone x1 | |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Turn Corpse Trophies Into Crystal Ice | Corpse Trophies x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Beginner's Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Basic Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Advanced Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Expert Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (3 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (5 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Mushroom Substrate: Organs | Body Organ x1 Body Organ x1 Body Organ x1 |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | Enhance Darkness Damage of Cloth Shirt | Cloth Shirt x1 |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Glajur | Kur Tower | Loves (Skulls : 30*) |
| Nissim | Amulna in Ilmari | Loves (Skulls : 30*) |
| Arlan | Central Ilmari | Loves (Skulls : 30*) |
| Kelim | Amulna in Ilmari | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Lawara | Anagoge Island | Likes (Bones : 30*) |
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Body Organs : 30*) |
| Yogzi | The Druid Camp in Sun Vale | Likes (Skulls : 30*) |
| Jumjab | West of Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Likes (Bones : 30*) |
| Daniel Murderdark | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Bones : 30*) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Bones : 30*) Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Legs | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Sanja | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Suspicious Cow | Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) Hates (Body Organs : 30*) |
| Helena Veilmoor | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) Hates (Body Organs : 30*) |
| Nightshade | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Hates (Body Organs : 30*) |
| Jesina | Sie Antry's Farm in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
*Animal Skull has an effective value different from its base value (3) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Find Bones | 4 (Collect any Bones) | One time only | Lawara | Neutral | Anagoge Island | |
| Event: Bones For Rollin' | 12 (Collect any Bones) | 91 Days | Irkima | Unknown | Red Wing Casino |