Difference between revisions of "Red Apple"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(Old information temporarily lost, but will be replaced shortly. Bot added info for v337. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v338 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ||
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Sugar (NPC)]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Apple|Apples]]) | + | | [[Sugar (NPC)]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Apple|Apples]] : 20*) |
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Hogan]] || [[Hogan's Keep]] in Eltibule || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]]) | + | | [[Hogan]] || [[Hogan's Keep]] in Eltibule || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]] : 20*) |
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Hiral]] || The Fairy Tree in [[Sun Vale]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]]) | + | | [[Hiral]] || The Fairy Tree in [[Sun Vale]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]] : 20*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Red]] || The Fox Outpost in [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]]) | + | | [[Red]] || The Fox Outpost in [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]] : 20*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Barnaby]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]]) | + | | [[Barnaby]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]] : 20*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Aralorn]] || The Animal Outpost in [[Gazluk]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]]) | + | | [[Aralorn]] || The Animal Outpost in [[Gazluk]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]] : 20*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Tangle]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]]) | + | | [[Tangle]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]] : 20*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Laura Neth]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | | [[Laura Neth]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Rubi]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]]) | + | | [[Rubi]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]] : 20*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Cassie]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]]) | + | | [[Cassie]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Fruit|Fruits]] : 20*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Ragabir]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/AlchemyIngredient|Alchemy Ingredients]]) | | [[Ragabir]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/AlchemyIngredient|Alchemy Ingredients]]) | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
| [[Flia]] || East of Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | | [[Flia]] || East of Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | <nowiki>*</nowiki>[[Red Apple]] has an effective value different from its base value (5) when gifted as a member of this item category. | ||
| + | |||
=== Bartering Uses === | === Bartering Uses === | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
Revision as of 11:44, 4 October 2020
Red Apple | |||||
| Gourmand 0
| |||||
| A shiny red apple.
| |||||
| Health Regen +10 per update Power Regen +10 per update Metabolism Regen +1 per update Lasts 1 hour (plus Gourmand bonus) Meal Level 1 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value: 5
| |||||
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Psychic Resistance Potion | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Turn Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Forager's Arrangement #2 | |
|
| 16 | Forager's Display #2 | |
|
| 25 | Forager's Arrangement #3 | |
|
| 26 | Forager's Display #3 | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 | |
| 1 | Apple Shaved Ice | |
|
| 5 | Grape Shaved Ice | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Meditation #05 | |
|
| 6 | Meditation #06 | |
|
| 7 | Meditation #07 | |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Sugar (NPC) | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Loves (Apples : 20*) |
| Hogan | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Loves (Fruits : 20*) |
| Hiral | The Fairy Tree in Sun Vale | Loves (Fruits : 20*) |
| Red | The Fox Outpost in Kur | Likes (Fruits : 20*) |
| Barnaby | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Likes (Fruits : 20*) |
| Aralorn | The Animal Outpost in Gazluk | Likes (Fruits : 20*) |
| Tangle | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Likes (Fruits : 20*) |
| Laura Neth | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Edible Items) |
| Rubi | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Likes (Fruits : 20*) |
| Cassie | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Likes (Fruits : 20*) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Sir Arif | Serbule Crypt in Serbule | Likes (Edible Items) |
| Rita | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Dislikes (Food Items) |
| Alravesa the All-Hunter | Amulna in Ilmari | Hates (Edible Items) |
| Flia | East of Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Edible Items) |
*Red Apple has an effective value different from its base value (5) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Collect Apples | 20 (Collect any Apples) | One time only | Unknown | Unknown | Serbule | |
| Guild: Resupply Animal Town (10-person) | 60 (GuildGiveItem) | 5 Minutes | Spot | Unknown | Animal Town in Sun Vale | |
| Guild: Resupply Animal Town (25-person) | 150 (GuildGiveItem) | 5 Minutes | Spot | Unknown | Animal Town in Sun Vale | |
| Guild: Resupply Animal Town (50-person) | 300 (GuildGiveItem) | 5 Minutes | Spot | Unknown | Animal Town in Sun Vale | |
| Event: Apples For The Tree | 6 (Collect) | 91 Days | Echur | Unknown | Serbule Keep in Serbule |