Difference between revisions of "Blood Mushroom Smoothie"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(Bot added info for v337. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v338 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| [[Yetta]] || Eltibule Keep in [[Eltibule]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Mushroom|Mushrooms]]) | | [[Yetta]] || Eltibule Keep in [[Eltibule]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Mushroom|Mushrooms]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Fainor]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Fainor]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 720*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Ichin the Ice Master]] || Rahu City in [[Rahu]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Mushroom|Mushrooms]]) | | [[Ichin the Ice Master]] || Rahu City in [[Rahu]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Mushroom|Mushrooms]]) | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| [[Norbert]] || [[Animal Town]] in Sun Vale || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Mushroom|Mushrooms]]) | | [[Norbert]] || [[Animal Town]] in Sun Vale || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Mushroom|Mushrooms]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Bellema Deftwhisper]] || [[New Prestonbule Cave]] in Gazluk || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Drink|Drinks]]) | + | | [[Bellema Deftwhisper]] || [[New Prestonbule Cave]] in Gazluk || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Drink|Drinks]] : 960*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Voo]] || [[Myconian Cave]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Mushroom|Mushrooms]]) | | [[Voo]] || [[Myconian Cave]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Mushroom|Mushrooms]]) | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| [[Poe]] || [[Myconian Cave]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Mushroom|Mushrooms]]) | | [[Poe]] || [[Myconian Cave]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Mushroom|Mushrooms]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Nelson Ballard]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Drink|Drinks]]) | + | | [[Nelson Ballard]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Drink|Drinks]] : 960*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Elahil]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Elahil]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 720*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Sir Arif]] || [[Serbule Crypt]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]])<br>Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | + | | [[Sir Arif]] || [[Serbule Crypt]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 720*)<br>Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Ivyn]] || Ivyn's Farm in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Ivyn]] || Ivyn's Farm in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 720*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Hulon the Hoarder]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Hulon the Hoarder]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 720*) |
|- style="background:#F2F24A;" | |- style="background:#F2F24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Mushroom Jack]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Dislikes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]])<br>Loves ([[:Category:Items/Mushroom|Mushrooms]]) | + | | [[Mushroom Jack]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Dislikes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 720*)<br>Loves ([[:Category:Items/Mushroom|Mushrooms]]) |
|- style="background:#F29E4A;" | |- style="background:#F29E4A;" | ||
| [[Rita]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Dislikes ([[:Category:Items/Food|Food Items]]) | | [[Rita]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Dislikes ([[:Category:Items/Food|Food Items]]) | ||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
| [[Alravesa the All-Hunter]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | | [[Alravesa the All-Hunter]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | ||
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Velkort]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Velkort]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 720*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Jaime Fatholm]] || The Tapestry Inn in [[Serbule Hills]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Jaime Fatholm]] || The Tapestry Inn in [[Serbule Hills]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 720*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| [[Flia]] || East of Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | | [[Flia]] || East of Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | <nowiki>*</nowiki>[[Blood Mushroom Smoothie]] has an effective value different from its base value (355) when gifted as a member of this item category. | ||
| + | |||
=== Bartering Uses === | === Bartering Uses === | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
Revision as of 11:44, 4 October 2020
Blood Mushroom Smoothie | |||||
| Gourmand 15
| |||||
| A home-made blended-mushroom "treat". (This is a snack. Snacks stack with meal foods; you can eat one of each and get the benefits of both.)
| |||||
| Max Power +30 Health Regen +82 per update Power Regen +60 per update Health Regen +12 per update (in combat) Power Regen +18 per update (in combat) Metabolism Regen +1 per update Lasts 1 hour (plus Gourmand bonus) Snack Level 30 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value: 355
| |||||
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | Blood Mushroom Smoothie | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Turn Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Yetta | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Loves (Mushrooms) |
| Fainor | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 720*) |
| Ichin the Ice Master | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Mushrooms) |
| Charles Thompson | Charles Thompson's Tent in Serbule | Likes (Mushrooms) |
| Norbert | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Mushrooms) |
| Bellema Deftwhisper | New Prestonbule Cave in Gazluk | Likes (Drinks : 960*) |
| Voo | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Mushrooms) |
| Laura Neth | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Edible Items) |
| Poe | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Mushrooms) |
| Nelson Ballard | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Drinks : 960*) |
| Elahil | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 720*) |
| Sir Arif | Serbule Crypt in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 720*) Likes (Edible Items) |
| Ivyn | Ivyn's Farm in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 720*) |
| Hulon the Hoarder | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 720*) |
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Dislikes (Prepared Foods : 720*) Loves (Mushrooms) |
| Rita | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Dislikes (Food Items) |
| Alravesa the All-Hunter | Amulna in Ilmari | Hates (Edible Items) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Prepared Foods : 720*) |
| Jaime Fatholm | The Tapestry Inn in Serbule Hills | Hates (Prepared Foods : 720*) |
| Flia | East of Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Edible Items) |
*Blood Mushroom Smoothie has an effective value different from its base value (355) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gather More Mushrooms | 10 (Collect any Mushrooms) | One time only | Mushroom Jack | Tolerated | Serbule Keep in Serbule | |
| Un-cow-ification | 50 (Collect any Mushrooms) | One time only | Unknown | Unknown | Serbule | |
| Find Mushrooms | 10 (Collect any Mushrooms) | One time only | Unknown | Unknown | Serbule | |
| Event: Blood Mushroom Smoothies for Loche | 10 (Collect) | 12 Hours | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |