Difference between revisions of "Ur-Bacon"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(Bot added info for v337. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v338 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Gribburn]] || [[Hogan's Basement]] in Eltibule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]]) | + | | [[Gribburn]] || [[Hogan's Basement]] in Eltibule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 264*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Fainor]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Fainor]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 198*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Otis]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]]) | + | | [[Otis]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 264*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Joeh]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]]) | + | | [[Joeh]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 264*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Zealo]] || The [[Carpal Tunnels]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]]) | + | | [[Zealo]] || The [[Carpal Tunnels]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 264*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Ukorga]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]]) | + | | [[Ukorga]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 264*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Laura Neth]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | | [[Laura Neth]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Elahil]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Elahil]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 198*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Sir Arif]] || [[Serbule Crypt]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]])<br>Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | + | | [[Sir Arif]] || [[Serbule Crypt]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 198*)<br>Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Ivyn]] || Ivyn's Farm in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Ivyn]] || Ivyn's Farm in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 198*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Hulon the Hoarder]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Hulon the Hoarder]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 198*) |
|- style="background:#F29E4A;" | |- style="background:#F29E4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Mushroom Jack]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Dislikes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Mushroom Jack]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Dislikes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 198*) |
|- style="background:#F29E4A;" | |- style="background:#F29E4A;" | ||
| [[Rita]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Dislikes ([[:Category:Items/Food|Food Items]]) | | [[Rita]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Dislikes ([[:Category:Items/Food|Food Items]]) | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| [[Alravesa the All-Hunter]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | | [[Alravesa the All-Hunter]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | ||
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Sugar (NPC)]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Hates ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]]) | + | | [[Sugar (NPC)]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Hates ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 264*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Raina]] || The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the [[Fae Realm]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]]) | + | | [[Raina]] || The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the [[Fae Realm]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 264*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Velkort]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Velkort]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 198*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Jaime Fatholm]] || The Tapestry Inn in [[Serbule Hills]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Jaime Fatholm]] || The Tapestry Inn in [[Serbule Hills]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 198*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Raul]] || [[Animal Town]] in Sun Vale || Hates ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]]) | + | | [[Raul]] || [[Animal Town]] in Sun Vale || Hates ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 264*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Therese]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]]) | + | | [[Therese]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 264*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| [[Backfat]] || The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the [[Fae Realm]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/PigMeat|Pig Meat]]) | | [[Backfat]] || The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the [[Fae Realm]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/PigMeat|Pig Meat]]) | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| [[Flia]] || East of Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | | [[Flia]] || East of Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | ||
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Marna]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]]) | + | | [[Marna]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 264*) |
|} | |} | ||
| + | <nowiki>*</nowiki>[[Ur-Bacon]] has an effective value different from its base value (114) when gifted as a member of this item category. | ||
| + | |||
=== Bartering Uses === | === Bartering Uses === | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
Revision as of 11:45, 4 October 2020
| | For the Quest of the same name, see Ur-Bacon_(Quest) |
Ur-Bacon | |||||
| Gourmand 15
| |||||
| Choice parts of a pig infused with ancient spirits of evil. An instant pick-me-up! Warning: if Ur-Bacon speaks to you, do not speak back. Never follow instructions you receive from evil food of any kind.
| |||||
| Restores 200 health Restores 50 power Instant-Snack Level 30 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value: 114
| |||||
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | Ur-Bacon | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 75 | Amazing Bacon Candle | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Turn Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Gribburn | Hogan's Basement in Eltibule | Likes (Meat Dishes : 264*) |
| Fainor | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 198*) |
| Otis | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Meat Dishes : 264*) |
| Joeh | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Meat Dishes : 264*) |
| Zealo | The Carpal Tunnels in Serbule | Likes (Meat Dishes : 264*) |
| Ukorga | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Meat Dishes : 264*) |
| Laura Neth | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Edible Items) |
| Elahil | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 198*) |
| Sir Arif | Serbule Crypt in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 198*) Likes (Edible Items) |
| Ivyn | Ivyn's Farm in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 198*) |
| Hulon the Hoarder | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 198*) |
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Dislikes (Prepared Foods : 198*) |
| Rita | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Dislikes (Food Items) |
| Alravesa the All-Hunter | Amulna in Ilmari | Hates (Edible Items) |
| Sugar (NPC) | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Hates (Meat Dishes : 264*) |
| Raina | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | Hates (Meat Dishes : 264*) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Prepared Foods : 198*) |
| Jaime Fatholm | The Tapestry Inn in Serbule Hills | Hates (Prepared Foods : 198*) |
| Raul | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Hates (Meat Dishes : 264*) |
| Therese | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Meat Dishes : 264*) |
| Backfat | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | Hates (Pig Meat) |
| Flia | East of Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Edible Items) |
| Marna | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Meat Dishes : 264*) |
*Ur-Bacon has an effective value different from its base value (114) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
Work Order
Turn in 10x Ur-Bacon to Laura Neth for 2617 councils. Requires Industry Level 25.