Difference between revisions of "Apple Juice"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(Bot added info for v337. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v338 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Silvia]] || The Druid Camp in [[Sun Vale]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/FruitDish|Fruit Dishes]]) | + | | [[Silvia]] || The Druid Camp in [[Sun Vale]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/FruitDish|Fruit Dishes]] : 112*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Janet Lews]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/FruitDish|Fruit Dishes]]) | + | | [[Janet Lews]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/FruitDish|Fruit Dishes]] : 112*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Fainor]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Fainor]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 84*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Bellema Deftwhisper]] || [[New Prestonbule Cave]] in Gazluk || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Drink|Drinks]]) | + | | [[Bellema Deftwhisper]] || [[New Prestonbule Cave]] in Gazluk || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Drink|Drinks]] : 112*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Laura Neth]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | | [[Laura Neth]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Nelson Ballard]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Drink|Drinks]]) | + | | [[Nelson Ballard]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Drink|Drinks]] : 112*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Mandibles]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CookingIngredient|Cooking Ingredients]]) | | [[Mandibles]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CookingIngredient|Cooking Ingredients]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Elahil]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Elahil]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 84*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Sir Arif]] || [[Serbule Crypt]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]])<br>Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | + | | [[Sir Arif]] || [[Serbule Crypt]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 84*)<br>Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Ivyn]] || Ivyn's Farm in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Ivyn]] || Ivyn's Farm in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 84*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Hulon the Hoarder]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Hulon the Hoarder]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 84*) |
|- style="background:#F29E4A;" | |- style="background:#F29E4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Mushroom Jack]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Dislikes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Mushroom Jack]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Dislikes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 84*) |
|- style="background:#F29E4A;" | |- style="background:#F29E4A;" | ||
| [[Rita]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Dislikes ([[:Category:Items/Food|Food Items]]) | | [[Rita]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Dislikes ([[:Category:Items/Food|Food Items]]) | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| [[Alravesa the All-Hunter]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | | [[Alravesa the All-Hunter]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | ||
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Velkort]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Velkort]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 84*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Jaime Fatholm]] || The Tapestry Inn in [[Serbule Hills]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Jaime Fatholm]] || The Tapestry Inn in [[Serbule Hills]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 84*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| [[Flia]] || East of Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | | [[Flia]] || East of Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | <nowiki>*</nowiki>[[Apple Juice]] has an effective value different from its base value (57) when gifted as a member of this item category. | ||
| + | |||
=== Bartering Uses === | === Bartering Uses === | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
Revision as of 11:46, 4 October 2020
| | For the Quest of the same name, see Apple Juice_(Quest) |
Apple Juice | |||||
| Gourmand 0
| |||||
| Apple Juice! (This is a snack. Snacks stack with meal foods; you can eat one of each and get the benefits of both.)
| |||||
| Max Power +10 Health Regen +37 per update Power Regen +20 per update Health Regen +4 per update (in combat) Power Regen +6 per update (in combat) Metabolism Regen +1 per update Lasts 1 hour (plus Gourmand bonus) Snack Level 10 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value: 57
| |||||
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Apple Juice | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Turn Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 39 | Poisoned Apple Juice | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Silvia | The Druid Camp in Sun Vale | Likes (Fruit Dishes : 112*) |
| Janet Lews | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Fruit Dishes : 112*) |
| Fainor | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 84*) |
| Bellema Deftwhisper | New Prestonbule Cave in Gazluk | Likes (Drinks : 112*) |
| Laura Neth | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Edible Items) |
| Nelson Ballard | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Drinks : 112*) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Elahil | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 84*) |
| Sir Arif | Serbule Crypt in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 84*) Likes (Edible Items) |
| Ivyn | Ivyn's Farm in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 84*) |
| Hulon the Hoarder | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 84*) |
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Dislikes (Prepared Foods : 84*) |
| Rita | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Dislikes (Food Items) |
| Alravesa the All-Hunter | Amulna in Ilmari | Hates (Edible Items) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Prepared Foods : 84*) |
| Jaime Fatholm | The Tapestry Inn in Serbule Hills | Hates (Prepared Foods : 84*) |
| Flia | East of Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Edible Items) |
*Apple Juice has an effective value different from its base value (57) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apple Juice_(Quest) | 1 (Collect) | One time only | Hiral | Neutral | The Fairy Tree in Sun Vale |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Apple Juice to Laura Neth for 1222 councils. Requires Industry Level 0.