Difference between revisions of "Maggoty Ham"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(Bot added info for v337. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v338 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Gribburn]] || [[Hogan's Basement]] in Eltibule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]]) | + | | [[Gribburn]] || [[Hogan's Basement]] in Eltibule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 3*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Fainor]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Fainor]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 2*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Otis]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]]) | + | | [[Otis]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 3*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Joeh]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]]) | + | | [[Joeh]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 3*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Zealo]] || The [[Carpal Tunnels]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]]) | + | | [[Zealo]] || The [[Carpal Tunnels]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 3*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Ukorga]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]]) | + | | [[Ukorga]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 3*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Laura Neth]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | | [[Laura Neth]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| [[Mandibles]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CookingIngredient|Cooking Ingredients]]) | | [[Mandibles]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CookingIngredient|Cooking Ingredients]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Elahil]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Elahil]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 2*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Sir Arif]] || [[Serbule Crypt]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]])<br>Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | + | | [[Sir Arif]] || [[Serbule Crypt]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 2*)<br>Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Ivyn]] || Ivyn's Farm in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Ivyn]] || Ivyn's Farm in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 2*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Hulon the Hoarder]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Hulon the Hoarder]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 2*) |
|- style="background:#F29E4A;" | |- style="background:#F29E4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Mushroom Jack]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Dislikes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Mushroom Jack]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Dislikes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 2*) |
|- style="background:#F29E4A;" | |- style="background:#F29E4A;" | ||
| [[Rita]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Dislikes ([[:Category:Items/Food|Food Items]]) | | [[Rita]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Dislikes ([[:Category:Items/Food|Food Items]]) | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
| [[Alravesa the All-Hunter]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | | [[Alravesa the All-Hunter]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | ||
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Sugar (NPC)]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Hates ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]]) | + | | [[Sugar (NPC)]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Hates ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 3*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Raina]] || The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the [[Fae Realm]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]]) | + | | [[Raina]] || The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the [[Fae Realm]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 3*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Velkort]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Velkort]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 2*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Jaime Fatholm]] || The Tapestry Inn in [[Serbule Hills]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Jaime Fatholm]] || The Tapestry Inn in [[Serbule Hills]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 2*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Raul]] || [[Animal Town]] in Sun Vale || Hates ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]]) | + | | [[Raul]] || [[Animal Town]] in Sun Vale || Hates ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 3*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Therese]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]]) | + | | [[Therese]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 3*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| [[Flia]] || East of Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | | [[Flia]] || East of Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | ||
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Marna]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]]) | + | | [[Marna]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 3*) |
|} | |} | ||
| + | <nowiki>*</nowiki>[[Maggoty Ham]] has an effective value different from its base value (1) when gifted as a member of this item category. | ||
| + | |||
=== Bartering Uses === | === Bartering Uses === | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
Revision as of 11:51, 4 October 2020
Maggoty Ham | |||||
| Gourmand 10
| |||||
| This is an incredibly unappealing piece of rotten meat.
| |||||
| Food Poisoning: Heavy poison damage over time masks beneficial effect Max Health +50 Health Regen +95 per update Power Regen +83 per update Health Regen +15 per update (in combat) Power Regen +10 per update (in combat) Metabolism Regen +3 per update Lasts 5 minutes (plus Gourmand bonus) Meal Level 25 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value: 1
| |||||
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 42 | Maggot Soup | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Turn Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Gribburn | Hogan's Basement in Eltibule | Likes (Meat Dishes : 3*) |
| Fainor | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 2*) |
| Otis | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Meat Dishes : 3*) |
| Joeh | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Meat Dishes : 3*) |
| Zealo | The Carpal Tunnels in Serbule | Likes (Meat Dishes : 3*) |
| Ukorga | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Meat Dishes : 3*) |
| Laura Neth | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Edible Items) |
| Rick Snapley | New Prestonbule Cave in Gazluk | Likes (Poisonous Foods) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Elahil | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 2*) |
| Sir Arif | Serbule Crypt in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 2*) Likes (Edible Items) |
| Ivyn | Ivyn's Farm in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 2*) |
| Hulon the Hoarder | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 2*) |
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Dislikes (Prepared Foods : 2*) |
| Rita | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Dislikes (Food Items) |
| Alravesa the All-Hunter | Amulna in Ilmari | Hates (Edible Items) |
| Sugar (NPC) | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Hates (Meat Dishes : 3*) |
| Raina | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | Hates (Meat Dishes : 3*) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Prepared Foods : 2*) |
| Jaime Fatholm | The Tapestry Inn in Serbule Hills | Hates (Prepared Foods : 2*) |
| Raul | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Hates (Meat Dishes : 3*) |
| Therese | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Meat Dishes : 3*) |
| Flia | East of Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Edible Items) |
| Marna | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Meat Dishes : 3*) |
*Maggoty Ham has an effective value different from its base value (1) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Halloween Event: More Soup Prep | 3 (Collect) | 60 Days | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |