Difference between revisions of "Decent Chair"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(Old information temporarily lost, but will be replaced shortly. Bot added info for v337. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
None. | None. | ||
===Quest Fulfillment=== | ===Quest Fulfillment=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v338 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| [[Furnishing Nishika's Restaurant]] || 4 (Collect) || One time only || [[Nishika]] || Neutral || Rahu City in [[Rahu]] || | | [[Furnishing Nishika's Restaurant]] || 4 (Collect) || One time only || [[Nishika]] || Neutral || Rahu City in [[Rahu]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Guild: Afraid of The Circus (10-person)]] || 20 ( | + | | [[Guild: Afraid of The Circus (10-person)]] || 20 (Amass with Guild) || 5 Minutes || [[Nelson Ballard]] || Unknown || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Guild: Afraid of The Circus (25-person)]] || 50 ( | + | | [[Guild: Afraid of The Circus (25-person)]] || 50 (Amass with Guild) || 5 Minutes || [[Nelson Ballard]] || Unknown || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Guild: Afraid of The Circus (50-person)]] || 100 ( | + | | [[Guild: Afraid of The Circus (50-person)]] || 100 (Amass with Guild) || 5 Minutes || [[Nelson Ballard]] || Unknown || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || |
|} | |} | ||
=====Work Order===== | =====Work Order===== | ||
Turn in 10x [[Decent Chair]] to [[Viedesi]] for 8001 councils. Requires [[Industry]] Level 28. | Turn in 10x [[Decent Chair]] to [[Viedesi]] for 8001 councils. Requires [[Industry]] Level 28. | ||
| + | |||
=== Other Uses === | === Other Uses === | ||
<!-- Add a subsection for any uses that don't fit in above sections. | <!-- Add a subsection for any uses that don't fit in above sections. | ||
Revision as of 11:52, 4 October 2020
Decent Chair | |
| A comfortable chair. Relaxing in it boosts your Armor Regeneration +15 for 30 minutes.
| |
| Value: 357
| |
|---|---|
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 38 | Decent Chair | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
None.
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Gorvessa | Hogan's Basement in Eltibule | Likes (Furniture Items) |
| Kohan | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Carpentry Items) |
| Syndra | A Barn in Central Kur | Likes (Furniture Items) |
| Gretchen Salas | In or Around Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Likes (Items Upon Which One Can Sit) |
| Ufkar | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Carpentry Items) |
| Nelson Ballard | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Carpentry Items) |
| Qatik | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Items Upon Which One Can Sit) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Furnishing Nishika's Restaurant | 4 (Collect) | One time only | Nishika | Neutral | Rahu City in Rahu | |
| Guild: Afraid of The Circus (10-person) | 20 (Amass with Guild) | 5 Minutes | Nelson Ballard | Unknown | Serbule Keep in Serbule | |
| Guild: Afraid of The Circus (25-person) | 50 (Amass with Guild) | 5 Minutes | Nelson Ballard | Unknown | Serbule Keep in Serbule | |
| Guild: Afraid of The Circus (50-person) | 100 (Amass with Guild) | 5 Minutes | Nelson Ballard | Unknown | Serbule Keep in Serbule |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Decent Chair to Viedesi for 8001 councils. Requires Industry Level 28.