Difference between revisions of "Cabbage"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(Bot added info for v337. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
None. | None. | ||
===Quest Fulfillment=== | ===Quest Fulfillment=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v338 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
| [[Cabbage Time]] || 10 (Collect) || One time only || [[Fainor]] || Neutral || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || | | [[Cabbage Time]] || 10 (Collect) || One time only || [[Fainor]] || Neutral || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Guild: Resupply Animal Town (10-person)]] || 60 ( | + | | [[Guild: Resupply Animal Town (10-person)]] || 60 (Amass with Guild) || 5 Minutes || [[Spot]] || Unknown || [[Animal Town]] in Sun Vale || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Guild: Resupply Animal Town (25-person)]] || 150 ( | + | | [[Guild: Resupply Animal Town (25-person)]] || 150 (Amass with Guild) || 5 Minutes || [[Spot]] || Unknown || [[Animal Town]] in Sun Vale || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Guild: Resupply Animal Town (50-person)]] || 300 ( | + | | [[Guild: Resupply Animal Town (50-person)]] || 300 (Amass with Guild) || 5 Minutes || [[Spot]] || Unknown || [[Animal Town]] in Sun Vale || |
|} | |} | ||
=====Work Order===== | =====Work Order===== | ||
Turn in 10x [[Cabbage]] to [[Fitz the Boatman]] for 479 councils. Requires [[Industry]] Level 0. | Turn in 10x [[Cabbage]] to [[Fitz the Boatman]] for 479 councils. Requires [[Industry]] Level 0. | ||
| + | |||
=== Other Uses === | === Other Uses === | ||
<!-- Add a subsection for any uses that don't fit in above sections. | <!-- Add a subsection for any uses that don't fit in above sections. | ||
Revision as of 11:53, 4 October 2020
Cabbage | |||||
| A raw cabbage.
| |||||
| Value: 20
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | Hulking Gel | |
|
| 24 | Northern Bounceweed | |
|
| 36 | Pure Bounceweed | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | Idiot-Proof Safety Wax #1 | Shield x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Boiled Cabbage | |
|
| 10 | Chicken Psi-Mantis Style | |
|
| 15 | Cabbage Soup | |
|
| 19 | Durstin's Mutton Stew | |
|
| 20 | Lungfish Roll | |
|
| 25 | Ranalon Salad | |
|
| 25 | Grilled Shrimp Wrap | |
|
| 30 | Eel Stir-Fry | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | Meditation #36 | |
|
| 37 | Meditation #37 | |
|
| 38 | Meditation #38 | |
|
| 39 | Meditation #39 | |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | Camouflaged Crude Pants | Primary Crystal x1 Auxiliary Crystal x1 |
|
| 25 | Camouflaged Crude Shirt | Primary Crystal x1 Auxiliary Crystal x1 |
|
| 32 | Camouflaged Decent Pants | Primary Crystal x1 Auxiliary Crystal x1 |
|
| 32 | Camouflaged Decent Pants (Max-Enchanted) | Primary Crystal x1 Auxiliary Crystal x1 |
|
| 35 | Camouflaged Decent Shirt | Primary Crystal x1 Auxiliary Crystal x1 |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Nishika | Rahu City in Rahu | Loves (Vegetables) |
| Jaw | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Loves (Vegetables) |
| Cinnamon the rabbit | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Vegetables) |
| Fainor | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Vegetables) |
| Red | The Fox Outpost in Kur | Likes (Vegetables) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Sanja | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Hates (Vegetables) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cabbage Time | 10 (Collect) | One time only | Fainor | Neutral | Serbule Keep in Serbule | |
| Guild: Resupply Animal Town (10-person) | 60 (Amass with Guild) | 5 Minutes | Spot | Unknown | Animal Town in Sun Vale | |
| Guild: Resupply Animal Town (25-person) | 150 (Amass with Guild) | 5 Minutes | Spot | Unknown | Animal Town in Sun Vale | |
| Guild: Resupply Animal Town (50-person) | 300 (Amass with Guild) | 5 Minutes | Spot | Unknown | Animal Town in Sun Vale |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Cabbage to Fitz the Boatman for 479 councils. Requires Industry Level 0.