Difference between revisions of "Femur"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v338 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Bone Meal (from Any Bone) || [[:Category:Items/Bone|Any Bone]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Bone Meal (from Any Bone) || [[:Category:Items/Bone|Any Bone]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5292.png</span> [[Bone Meal]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Enhanced Cranium Powder || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Enhanced Cranium Powder || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5990.png</span> [[Brain Bug Lobe]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5015.png</span> [[Fire Dust]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5055.png</span> [[Femur]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5281.png</span> [[Enhanced Cranium Powder]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Rage Inhibitor Extreme || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Rage Inhibitor Extreme || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5155.png</span> [[Rage Inhibitor]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5033.png</span> [[Crab Meat]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5055.png</span> [[Femur]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5155.png</span> [[Rage Inhibitor Extreme]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Concentrated Wolfen Speed Juice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 45 || Concentrated Wolfen Speed Juice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5905.png</span> [[Wolfen Speed Juice]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5081.png</span> [[Nightmare Flesh]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5055.png</span> [[Femur]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5905.png</span> [[Concentrated Wolfen Speed Juice]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9 || Calligraphy: Mangle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 9 || Calligraphy: Mangle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5055.png</span> [[Femur]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that deals 15 extra damage. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Calligraphy: Mangle+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Calligraphy: Mangle+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5055.png</span> [[Femur]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Inkstone]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that deals 15 extra damage. Also gain a passive insight: '''all slashing attacks deal +5% damage'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 || Calligraphy: Cunning || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 17 || Calligraphy: Cunning || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Advanced Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5055.png</span> [[Femur]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_15007.png</span> [[Goblinblade]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 0% 
">(!)</sup></span> || Gain access to a combo that reduces enemy's Rage by 40. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 || Calligraphy: Cunning+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 18 || Calligraphy: Cunning+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Advanced Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5055.png</span> [[Femur]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_15007.png</span> [[Goblinblade]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 0% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Inkstone]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that reduces enemy's Rage by 40. Also gain a passive insight: '''all attacks generate 6% less Rage in your targets'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 39 || Calligraphy: Misery || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 39 || Calligraphy: Misery || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Expert Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5055.png</span> [[Femur]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that ignites the target, dealing 60 damage over 15 seconds. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Calligraphy: Misery+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Calligraphy: Misery+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Expert Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5055.png</span> [[Femur]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Inkstone]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that ignites the target, dealing 60 damage over 15 seconds. Also gain a passive insight: '''all slashing attacks deal +8% damage'''. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Ur-Bacon || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Ur-Bacon || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_6206.png</span> [[Pork Shoulder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5144.png</span> [[Cedar Wood Chips]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5055.png</span> [[Femur]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5069.png</span> [[Ur-Bacon]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Bone Soup || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Bone Soup || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5517.png</span> [[Arm Bones]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5055.png</span> [[Femur]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_6204.png</span> [[Great Venison]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5979.png</span> [[Bone Soup]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Advanced Arrowheads || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Advanced Arrowheads || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5278.png</span> [[Flinty Rock]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5055.png</span> [[Femur]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5270.png</span> [[Advanced Arrowheads]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x5<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x6<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (3 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (3 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 3 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (5 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (5 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 5 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 || Enhance Darkness Damage of Cloth Pants || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 18 || Enhance Darkness Damage of Cloth Pants || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5328.png</span> [[Voile Muslin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5938.png</span> [[Cotton Thread]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5055.png</span> [[Femur]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/ClothPants|Cloth Pants]] x1 || Adds '''+2% Direct Darkness Damage'''.<br>Consumes '''20 Enhancement Points'''. |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v338 --> | <!-- v338 --> | ||
Revision as of 11:53, 4 October 2020
Femur | |||||
| A bone.
| |||||
| Value: 1
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
Femurs are one of the most common items in Project:Gorgon. They are used in a wide variety of recipes and are required for a few Necromantic abilities.
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
- Has a chance to drop from many enemies in the game, including most animals and humanoids.
- Has a particularly high chance of dropping from undead.
- Can be obtained while butchering a corpse.
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Bone Meal (from Any Bone) | Any Bone x1 | |
| 25 | Enhanced Cranium Powder | |
|
| 35 | Rage Inhibitor Extreme | |
|
| 45 | Concentrated Wolfen Speed Juice | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Calligraphy: Mangle | |
Gain access to a combo that deals 15 extra damage. |
| 10 | Calligraphy: Mangle+ | |
Gain access to a combo that deals 15 extra damage. Also gain a passive insight: all slashing attacks deal +5% damage. |
| 17 | Calligraphy: Cunning | |
Gain access to a combo that reduces enemy's Rage by 40. |
| 18 | Calligraphy: Cunning+ | |
Gain access to a combo that reduces enemy's Rage by 40. Also gain a passive insight: all attacks generate 6% less Rage in your targets. |
| 39 | Calligraphy: Misery | |
Gain access to a combo that ignites the target, dealing 60 damage over 15 seconds. |
| 40 | Calligraphy: Misery+ | |
Gain access to a combo that ignites the target, dealing 60 damage over 15 seconds. Also gain a passive insight: all slashing attacks deal +8% damage. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | Ur-Bacon | |
|
| 50 | Bone Soup | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Turn Corpse Trophies Into Crystal Ice | Corpse Trophies x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | Advanced Arrowheads | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Beginner's Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Basic Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Advanced Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Expert Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (3 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 3 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (5 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 5 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | Enhance Darkness Damage of Cloth Pants | Cloth Pants x1 |
Adds +2% Direct Darkness Damage. Consumes 20 Enhancement Points. |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Kelim | Amulna in Ilmari | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Lawara | Anagoge Island | Likes (Bones : 50*) |
| Jumjab | West of Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Likes (Bones : 50*) |
| Daniel Murderdark | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Bones : 50*) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Bones : 50*) Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Legs | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Sanja | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Suspicious Cow | Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
| Helena Veilmoor | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
| Jesina | Sie Antry's Farm in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
*Femur has an effective value different from its base value (1) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Find Bones | 4 (Collect any Bones) | One time only | Lawara | Neutral | Anagoge Island | |
| Event: Bones For Rollin' | 12 (Collect any Bones) | 91 Days | Irkima | Unknown | Red Wing Casino |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Femur to Fitz the Boatman for 76 councils. Requires Industry Level 0.
Other Uses
Lore
- Can be given to Lawara on the starting island for favor. (Once you have enough favor she will give you an ).
- After gaining favor with Therese to [Close Friends], she will teach you a recipe how to make Bone Meal from Any Bone. can be useful to create for Gardening.