Difference between revisions of "Field Mushroom"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v338 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Lungfish Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Lungfish Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5865.png</span> [[Lungfish Fillet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5103.png</span> [[Cabbage]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5004.png</span> [[Field Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5126.png</span> [[Flatbread]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5867.png</span> [[Lungfish Roll]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Mantis-Stuffed Mushroom || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Mantis-Stuffed Mushroom || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5075.png</span> [[Giant Mantis Claw]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5004.png</span> [[Field Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5135.png</span> [[Broccoli]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5144.png</span> [[Cedar Wood Chips]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5075.png</span> [[Mantis-Stuffed Mushroom]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Mycologist's Arrangement #4 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Mycologist's Arrangement #4 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5943.png</span> [[Flower Banding]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5004.png</span> [[Field Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5283.png</span> [[Daisy]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5284.png</span> [[Pansy]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5602.png</span> [[Mycologist's_Arrangement_4|Mycologist's Arrangement #4]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 41 || Mycologist's Display #4 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 41 || Mycologist's Display #4 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5566.png</span> [[Mesh Grate]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5004.png</span> [[Field Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5283.png</span> [[Daisy]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5284.png</span> [[Pansy]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5285.png</span> [[Marigold]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5602.png</span> [[Mycologist's_Display_4|Mycologist's Display #4]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Lycanspore Bomb || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Lycanspore Bomb || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5004.png</span> [[Field Mushroom]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5048.png</span> [[Perch]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Strange Dirt]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5042.png</span> [[Wolfsbane]] x3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5686.png</span> [[Lycanspore Bomb]] x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Field Mushroom Flakes || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 15 || Field Mushroom Flakes || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5004.png</span> [[Field Mushroom]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5017.png</span> [[Field Mushroom Flakes]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Basic Mushroom Turret || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 15 || Basic Mushroom Turret || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5002.png</span> [[Mycena Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5003.png</span> [[Boletus Mushroom]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5004.png</span> [[Field Mushroom]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5786.png</span> [[Basic Mushroom Turret]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Potent Mushroom Turret || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Potent Mushroom Turret || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5003.png</span> [[Boletus Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5004.png</span> [[Field Mushroom]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5005.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5786.png</span> [[Potent Mushroom Turret]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Malevolent Spore Bombs || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Malevolent Spore Bombs || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5004.png</span> [[Field Mushroom]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5590.png</span> [[Pyrite]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5686.png</span> [[Malevolent Spore Bomb]] x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Deadly Mushroom Turret || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Deadly Mushroom Turret || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5004.png</span> [[Field Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5005.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5006.png</span> [[Milk Cap Mushroom]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5007.png</span> [[Blood Mushroom]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5786.png</span> [[Deadly Mushroom Turret]] x2 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || Mushroom-Circle Recall (Field) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 6 || Mushroom-Circle Recall (Field) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5004.png</span> [[Field Mushroom]] x3 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || Mushroom-Circle Un-Recall (Field) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 6 || Mushroom-Circle Un-Recall (Field) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5004.png</span> [[Field Mushroom]] x4 || |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v338 --> | <!-- v338 --> | ||
Revision as of 11:53, 4 October 2020
Field Mushroom | |||||
| A delicious mushroom.
| |||||
| Value: 12
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | Lungfish Roll | |
|
| 35 | Mantis-Stuffed Mushroom | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 40 | Mycologist's Arrangement #4 | |
|
| 41 | Mycologist's Display #4 | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Lycanspore Bomb | |
|
| 15 | Field Mushroom Flakes | |
|
| 15 | Basic Mushroom Turret | |
|
| 25 | Potent Mushroom Turret | |
|
| 35 | Malevolent Spore Bombs | |
|
| 35 | Deadly Mushroom Turret | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Mushroom-Circle Recall (Field) | |
|
| 6 | Mushroom-Circle Un-Recall (Field) | |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Loves (Mushrooms : 40*) |
| Yetta | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Loves (Mushrooms : 40*) |
| Ichin the Ice Master | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Mushrooms : 40*) |
| Charles Thompson | Charles Thompson's Tent in Serbule | Likes (Mushrooms : 40*) |
| Norbert | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Mushrooms : 40*) |
| Voo | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Mushrooms : 40*) |
| Poe | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Mushrooms : 40*) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
*Field Mushroom has an effective value different from its base value (12) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gather More Mushrooms | 10 (Collect any Mushrooms) | One time only | Mushroom Jack | Tolerated | Serbule Keep in Serbule | |
| Un-cow-ification | 50 (Collect any Mushrooms) | One time only | Unknown | Unknown | Serbule | |
| Find Mushrooms | 10 (Collect any Mushrooms) | One time only | Unknown | Unknown | Serbule |