Difference between revisions of "Barghest Flesh"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v338 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 70 || Bourbon (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 70 || Bourbon (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Bourbon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomC4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Coral, Groxmax, Porcini, Black Foot Morel]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartC5|Cockatrice Beak, Worm Tooth, Ectoplasm, Powdered Mammal, or Barghest Flesh]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishC4|Mint, Honey, Juniper Berries, or Almonds]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Bourbon]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x5<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x6<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (3 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (3 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 3 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (5 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (5 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 5 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 || Mushroom Substrate: Organs || [[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organ]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organ]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organ]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 11 || Mushroom Substrate: Organs || [[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organ]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organ]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BodyOrgan|Body Organ]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5168.png</span> [[Mushroom Substrate (Organs)]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v338 --> | <!-- v338 --> | ||
Revision as of 11:56, 4 October 2020
Barghest Flesh | |||||
| A patch of flesh and fur torn from a barghest.
| |||||
| Value: 25
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Drops from Barghest.
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 70 | Bourbon (Drinkable Cask) | Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple x1 Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Coral, Groxmax, Porcini, Black Foot Morel x1 Cockatrice Beak, Worm Tooth, Ectoplasm, Powdered Mammal, or Barghest Flesh x1 Mint, Honey, Juniper Berries, or Almonds x1 |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Turn Corpse Trophies Into Crystal Ice | Corpse Trophies x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Beginner's Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Basic Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Advanced Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Expert Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (3 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 3 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (5 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 5 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Mushroom Substrate: Organs | Body Organ x1 Body Organ x1 Body Organ x1 |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Kelim | Amulna in Ilmari | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Body Organs : 25*) |
| Legs | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Sanja | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Suspicious Cow | Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) Hates (Body Organs : 25*) |
| Helena Veilmoor | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) Hates (Body Organs : 25*) |
| Nightshade | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Hates (Body Organs : 25*) |
| Jesina | Sie Antry's Farm in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
*Barghest Flesh has an effective value different from its base value (25) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barghest Hunt | 4 (Collect) | One time only | Bellema Deftwhisper | Neutral | New Prestonbule Cave in Gazluk |