Difference between revisions of "Scray Lung"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(Bot added info for v337. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v338 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x5<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x6<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (3 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (3 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 3 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (5 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (5 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 5 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Beginner's Scray Headgear Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Beginner's Scray Headgear Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5426.png</span> [[Scray Stinger]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5868.png</span> [[Scray Lung]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Head|Headgear]] x1 || Infuses a helmet or headgear with the following power: '''Max Metabolism +15, Max Hydration +10'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 25. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 27 || Beginner's Scray Leg Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 27 || Beginner's Scray Leg Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5426.png</span> [[Scray Stinger]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5868.png</span> [[Scray Lung]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Legs|Pants]] x1 || Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: '''Sprint-Swimming Speed Boost +1, Breath Recovered In Partial Water +6'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 27. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Novice's Scray Headgear Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Novice's Scray Headgear Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5426.png</span> [[Scray Stinger]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5868.png</span> [[Scray Lung]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/Head|Headgear]] x1 || Infuses a helmet or headgear with the following power: '''Max Metabolism +30, Max Hydration +20'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 35. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 37 || Novice's Scray Leg Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 37 || Novice's Scray Leg Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5426.png</span> [[Scray Stinger]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5868.png</span> [[Scray Lung]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/Legs|Pants]] x1 || Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: '''Sprint-Swimming Speed Boost +2, Breath Recovered In Partial Water +7'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 37. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Shaman's Scray Headgear Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 45 || Shaman's Scray Headgear Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5426.png</span> [[Scray Stinger]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5868.png</span> [[Scray Lung]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5869.png</span> [[Scray Lure]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Head|Headgear]] x1 || Infuses a helmet or headgear with the following power: '''Max Metabolism +45, Max Hydration +30'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 45. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 47 || Shaman's Scray Leg Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 47 || Shaman's Scray Leg Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5426.png</span> [[Scray Stinger]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5868.png</span> [[Scray Lung]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5869.png</span> [[Scray Lure]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Legs|Pants]] x1 || Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: '''Sprint-Swimming Speed Boost +3, Breath Recovered In Partial Water +8'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 47. |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v337 --> | <!-- v337 --> | ||
Revision as of 11:56, 4 October 2020
Scray Lung | |||||
| The weird water-and-air-processing organ of a scray.
| |||||
| Value: 50
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Turn Corpse Trophies Into Crystal Ice | Corpse Trophies x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Beginner's Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Basic Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Advanced Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Expert Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (3 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 3 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (5 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 5 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | Beginner's Scray Headgear Infusion | Headgear x1 |
Infuses a helmet or headgear with the following power: Max Metabolism +15, Max Hydration +10. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 25. |
| 27 | Beginner's Scray Leg Infusion | Pants x1 |
Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: Sprint-Swimming Speed Boost +1, Breath Recovered In Partial Water +6. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 27. |
| 35 | Novice's Scray Headgear Infusion | Headgear x1 |
Infuses a helmet or headgear with the following power: Max Metabolism +30, Max Hydration +20. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 35. |
| 37 | Novice's Scray Leg Infusion | Pants x1 |
Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: Sprint-Swimming Speed Boost +2, Breath Recovered In Partial Water +7. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 37. |
| 45 | Shaman's Scray Headgear Infusion | Headgear x1 |
Infuses a helmet or headgear with the following power: Max Metabolism +45, Max Hydration +30. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 45. |
| 47 | Shaman's Scray Leg Infusion | Pants x1 |
Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: Sprint-Swimming Speed Boost +3, Breath Recovered In Partial Water +8. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 47. |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Kelim | Amulna in Ilmari | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Legs | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Sanja | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Suspicious Cow | Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
| Helena Veilmoor | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
| Jesina | Sie Antry's Farm in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
Work Order
Turn in 10x Scray Lung to Irkima for 1766 councils. Requires Industry Level 25.