Difference between revisions of "Spruce Wood Chips"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(Bot added info for v337. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v338 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 66 || Great Woodland Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 66 || Great Woodland Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_6365.png</span> [[Nice Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_6374.png</span> [[Great Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5343.png</span> [[Heartshroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5700.png</span> [[Spruce Wood Chips]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_6377.png</span> [[Great Woodland Candle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 70 || Grilled Amberjack || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 70 || Grilled Amberjack || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5037.png</span> [[Amberjack Fillet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5622.png</span> [[Lemon]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5017.png</span> [[Oregano]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5700.png</span> [[Spruce Wood Chips]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5132.png</span> [[Grilled Amberjack]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 71 || Lumberjack's Arrangement #7 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 71 || Lumberjack's Arrangement #7 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5700.png</span> [[Spruce Wood Chips]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5942.png</span> [[Flower Wrap]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5943.png</span> [[Flower Banding]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5287.png</span> [[Red Rose]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5288.png</span> [[Elven Lily]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5467.png</span> [[Winterhue]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5466.png</span> [[Desert Rose]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5611.png</span> [[Lumberjack's_Arrangement_7|Lumberjack's Arrangement #7]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 72 || Lumberjack's Display #7 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 72 || Lumberjack's Display #7 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5700.png</span> [[Spruce Wood Chips]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5565.png</span> [[Thin Mesh Grate]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5566.png</span> [[Mesh Grate]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5288.png</span> [[Elven Lily]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5467.png</span> [[Winterhue]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5466.png</span> [[Desert Rose]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5721.png</span> [[Dandelion]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5721.png</span> [[Fae Mysotis]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5611.png</span> [[Lumberjack's_Display_7|Lumberjack's Display #7]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v337 --> | <!-- v337 --> | ||
Revision as of 11:56, 4 October 2020
Spruce Wood Chips | |||||
| Spruce chips for smoking fish and meat.
| |||||
| Value: 38
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 48 | Spruce Wood Chips | |
|
| 48 | Spruce Wood Chips (From Perfect) | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 66 | Great Woodland Candle | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 70 | Grilled Amberjack | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 71 | Lumberjack's Arrangement #7 | |
|
| 72 | Lumberjack's Display #7 | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Kohan | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Carpentry Items) |
| Ufkar | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Carpentry Items) |
| Nelson Ballard | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Carpentry Items) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.