Difference between revisions of "Pyrite"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v338 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Persona Reducer Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Persona Reducer Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5005.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5590.png</span> [[Pyrite]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5440.png</span> [[Persona Reducer Potion]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Weak Acidic Cleanser (Mineral Recipe) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Weak Acidic Cleanser (Mineral Recipe) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5590.png</span> [[Pyrite]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5895.png</span> [[Fuel Oil]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Weak Acidic Cleanser]] x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Strong Acid Resistance || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Strong Acid Resistance || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5075.png</span> [[Augmented Mantis Claw]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5590.png</span> [[Pyrite]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5148.png</span> [[Field Mushroom Suspension]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5154.png</span> [[Strong Acid Resistance Potion]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Large-Capacity Item Dispenser || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Large-Capacity Item Dispenser || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5275.png</span> [[Oak Dowels]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5096.png</span> [[Simple Nails]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5590.png</span> [[Pyrite]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5513.png</span> [[Large-Capacity Item Dispenser]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 47 || Nice Battle-Priest's Pendant || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 47 || Nice Battle-Priest's Pendant || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5301.png</span> [[Masterwork Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5587.png</span> [[Copper Ore]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5590.png</span> [[Pyrite]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5559.png</span> [[Tack Hammer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 15% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_17303.png</span> [[Nice Battle-Priest's Pendant]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 48 || Nice Darkness Medallion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 48 || Nice Darkness Medallion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5301.png</span> [[Masterwork Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5590.png</span> [[Pyrite]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5292.png</span> [[Simple Skull Ritual-Powder]] x10<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5559.png</span> [[Tack Hammer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_17101.png</span> [[Nice Darkness Medallion]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 49 || Nice Battle-Priest's Pendant (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 49 || Nice Battle-Priest's Pendant (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5301.png</span> [[Masterwork Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5587.png</span> [[Copper Ore]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5590.png</span> [[Pyrite]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5559.png</span> [[Tack Hammer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 15% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5219.png</span> [[Vervadium]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_17303.png</span> [[Nice Battle-Priest's Pendant]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Nice Darkness Medallion (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Nice Darkness Medallion (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5301.png</span> [[Masterwork Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5590.png</span> [[Pyrite]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5292.png</span> [[Simple Skull Ritual-Powder]] x10<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5559.png</span> [[Tack Hammer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5219.png</span> [[Vervadium]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_17101.png</span> [[Nice Darkness Medallion]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 57 || Quality Battle-Priest's Pendant || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 57 || Quality Battle-Priest's Pendant || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5576.png</span> [[Amazing Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5588.png</span> [[Silver Ore]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5590.png</span> [[Pyrite]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5559.png</span> [[Tack Hammer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 30% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_17303.png</span> [[Quality Battle-Priest's Pendant]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 59 || Quality Battle-Priest's Pendant (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 59 || Quality Battle-Priest's Pendant (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5576.png</span> [[Amazing Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5588.png</span> [[Silver Ore]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5590.png</span> [[Pyrite]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5559.png</span> [[Tack Hammer]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 30% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5219.png</span> [[Vervadium]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_17303.png</span> [[Quality Battle-Priest's Pendant]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Malevolent Spore Bombs || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Malevolent Spore Bombs || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5004.png</span> [[Field Mushroom]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5590.png</span> [[Pyrite]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5686.png</span> [[Malevolent Spore Bomb]] x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Horrific Spore Bombs || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 45 || Horrific Spore Bombs || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5005.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5590.png</span> [[Pyrite]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5033.png</span> [[Crab Meat]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5686.png</span> [[Horrific Spore Bomb]] x3 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v338 --> | <!-- v338 --> | ||
Revision as of 12:00, 4 October 2020
Pyrite | |||||
| A chunk of fool's gold. It has many alchemical uses, and is great for making costume jewelry. It is often used in formulas that augment jewelry.
| |||||
| Value: 30
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | Persona Reducer Potion | |
|
| 25 | Weak Acidic Cleanser (Mineral Recipe) | |
|
| 35 | Strong Acid Resistance | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Large-Capacity Item Dispenser | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | Malevolent Spore Bombs | |
|
| 45 | Horrific Spore Bombs | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Gasu'um | New Prestonbule Cave in Gazluk | Loves (Pyrites : 90*) |
| Poe | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Loves (Ores) |
| Zhao | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Pyrites : 90*) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
*Pyrite has an effective value different from its base value (30) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Chain of Gasu'um's Necklace | 5 (Collect) | One time only | Gasu'um | Neutral | New Prestonbule Cave in Gazluk |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Pyrite to Irkima for 656 councils. Requires Industry Level 0.