Difference between revisions of "Cleaned Shrimp"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v338 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Grilled Shrimp Wrap || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Grilled Shrimp Wrap || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5103.png</span> [[Cabbage]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_6305.png</span> [[Cleaned Shrimp]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5144.png</span> [[Cedar Wood Chips]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5819.png</span> [[Grilled Shrimp Wrap]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Rum-Glazed Shrimp || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Rum-Glazed Shrimp || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_6305.png</span> [[Cleaned Shrimp]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/DrinkableRumBarrel|Drinkable Rum Barrel]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Consumes 2 Doses 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5128.png</span> [[Rum-Glazed Shrimp]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 32 || Butter-Fried Shrimp || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 32 || Butter-Fried Shrimp || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_6305.png</span> [[Cleaned Shrimp]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5794.png</span> [[Butter]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5024.png</span> [[Onion]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5128.png</span> [[Butter-Fried Shrimp]] x2 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| 1 || Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice || [[:Category:Items/Edible|Food or Drink]] x1 || | | 1 || Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice || [[:Category:Items/Edible|Food or Drink]] x1 || | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v338 --> | <!-- v338 --> | ||
Revision as of 12:23, 4 October 2020
Cleaned Shrimp | |||||
| Gourmand 0
| |||||
| A peeled and de-veined shrimp, ready for cooking. It's also delicious raw.
| |||||
| Restores 125 health Restores 35 power Instant-Snack Level 15 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value: 18
| |||||
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | Cleaned Shrimp | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | Grilled Shrimp Wrap | |
|
| 30 | Rum-Glazed Shrimp | Drinkable Rum Barrel x1 (!) |
|
| 32 | Butter-Fried Shrimp | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Turn Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Rugen | The Hostile Area of Rahu City in Rahu | Loves (Fish : 30*) |
| Kalaba | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Loves (Fish : 30*) |
| Irkima | Red Wing Casino | Loves (Fish : 30*) |
| Red | The Fox Outpost in Kur | Loves (Fish : 30*) |
| Gribburn | Hogan's Basement in Eltibule | Likes (Meat Dishes : 54*) |
| Fainor | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Fish : 30*) Likes (Prepared Foods : 45*) |
| Otis | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Meat Dishes : 54*) |
| Jace Soral | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Fish : 30*) Likes (Fish : 30*) |
| Joeh | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Meat Dishes : 54*) |
| Zealo | The Carpal Tunnels in Serbule | Likes (Meat Dishes : 54*) |
| Ukorga | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Meat Dishes : 54*) |
| Laura Neth | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Edible Items) |
| Squidlips | Near the Druid Camp in Sun Vale | Likes (Fish : 30*) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Elahil | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 45*) |
| Ivyn | Ivyn's Farm in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 45*) |
| Hulon the Hoarder | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 45*) |
| Sir Arif | Serbule Crypt in Serbule | Hates (Fish : 30*) Likes (Prepared Foods : 45*) Likes (Edible Items) |
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Dislikes (Prepared Foods : 45*) |
| Rita | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Dislikes (Food Items) |
| Alravesa the All-Hunter | Amulna in Ilmari | Hates (Edible Items) |
| Sugar (NPC) | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Hates (Meat Dishes : 54*) |
| Raina | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | Hates (Meat Dishes : 54*) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Prepared Foods : 45*) |
| Jaime Fatholm | The Tapestry Inn in Serbule Hills | Hates (Prepared Foods : 45*) |
| Raul | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Hates (Meat Dishes : 54*) |
| Therese | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Meat Dishes : 54*) Dislikes (Fish : 30*) |
| Flia | East of Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Edible Items) |
| Marna | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Meat Dishes : 54*) |
*Cleaned Shrimp has an effective value different from its base value (18) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Get 100 Fish | 100 (Have any Fish) | One time only | Mushroom Jack | Friends | Serbule Keep in Serbule | |
| All The Fish You Could Want | 20 (Collect any Fish) | One time only | Jaime Fatholm | Comfortable | The Tapestry Inn in Serbule Hills |