Difference between revisions of "Rubywall Crystal"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v349, bot version 115. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v349 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Small Fireworks || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Small Fireworks || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5056.png</span> [[Rubywall Crystal]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5183.png</span> [[Saltpeter]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Giant Spider Leg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5306.png</span> [[Good Parchment]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5401.png</span> [[Small Firework]] x20 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 27 || Calligraphy: Simplicity || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 27 || Calligraphy: Simplicity || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Advanced Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5052.png</span> [[Clownfish]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5056.png</span> [[Rubywall Crystal]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that affects all enemies within 5 meters and does 20 extra damage. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 || Calligraphy: Simplicity+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 28 || Calligraphy: Simplicity+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Advanced Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5052.png</span> [[Clownfish]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5056.png</span> [[Rubywall Crystal]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Inkstone]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that affects all enemies within 5 meters and does 20 extra damage. Also gain a passive insight: '''all slashing attacks deal +7% damage'''. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Serbule Rubywall Crystal Survey || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 1 || Serbule Rubywall Crystal Survey || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5306.png</span> [[Simple Parchment]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5056.png</span> [[Rubywall Crystal]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5305.png</span> [[Serbule Rubywall Mineral Survey]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Serbule Hills Rubywall Crystal Survey || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 1 || Serbule Hills Rubywall Crystal Survey || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5306.png</span> [[Simple Parchment]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5056.png</span> [[Rubywall Crystal]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5305.png</span> [[Serbule Hills Rubywall Mineral Survey]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Serbule Hills Orange Mineral Survey || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 5 || Serbule Hills Orange Mineral Survey || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5306.png</span> [[Basic Parchment]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5056.png</span> [[Rubywall Crystal]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5305.png</span> [[Serbule Hills Orange Mineral Survey]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Serbule Hills White Mineral Survey || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Serbule Hills White Mineral Survey || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5306.png</span> [[Good Parchment]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5056.png</span> [[Rubywall Crystal]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5305.png</span> [[Serbule Hills White Mineral Survey]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Serbule Blue Mineral Survey || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 15 || Serbule Blue Mineral Survey || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5306.png</span> [[Expert's Parchment]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5056.png</span> [[Rubywall Crystal]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5305.png</span> [[Serbule Blue Mineral Survey]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Serbule Green Mineral Survey || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Serbule Green Mineral Survey || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5306.png</span> [[Master Parchment]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5056.png</span> [[Rubywall Crystal]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5305.png</span> [[Serbule Green Mineral Survey]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Eltibule Orange Mineral Survey || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Eltibule Orange Mineral Survey || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5306.png</span> [[Expert's Parchment]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5056.png</span> [[Rubywall Crystal]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5305.png</span> [[Eltibule Orange Mineral Survey]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Serbule White Mineral Survey || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Serbule White Mineral Survey || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5306.png</span> [[Expert's Parchment]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5056.png</span> [[Rubywall Crystal]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5305.png</span> [[Serbule White Mineral Survey]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Eltibule Blue Mineral Survey || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Eltibule Blue Mineral Survey || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5306.png</span> [[Basic Parchment]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5056.png</span> [[Rubywall Crystal]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5305.png</span> [[Eltibule Blue Mineral Survey]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Eltibule Green Mineral Survey || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Eltibule Green Mineral Survey || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5306.png</span> [[Good Parchment]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5056.png</span> [[Rubywall Crystal]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5305.png</span> [[Eltibule Green Mineral Survey]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Also can be used in any recipes which call for: | Also can be used in any recipes which call for: | ||
Revision as of 17:24, 27 September 2021
Rubywall Crystal | |||||
| A big chunk of red crystal. Kind of pretty. Not a normal crystal though. Seems manufactured.
| |||||
| Value: 50
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
| Quest | Number Acquired | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eggs for The Road | 3 | One time only | Jaime Fatholm | Neutral | The Tapestry Inn in Serbule Hills | |
| Stocking Up on Travel Meds | 3 | One time only | Jaime Fatholm | Neutral | The Tapestry Inn in Serbule Hills |
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Small Fireworks | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | Calligraphy: Simplicity | |
Gain access to a combo that affects all enemies within 5 meters and does 20 extra damage. |
| 28 | Calligraphy: Simplicity+ | |
Gain access to a combo that affects all enemies within 5 meters and does 20 extra damage. Also gain a passive insight: all slashing attacks deal +7% damage. |
Also can be used in any recipes which call for:
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Preta | The Fairy Tree in Sun Vale | Likes (Crystals) |
| Spot | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Crystals) |
| Blanche | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Crystals) |
| Urzab | Amulna in Ilmari | Likes (Crystals) |
| Fainor | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Crystals) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holistic Wellness: Gem Appreciation | 100 (Have any Crystals) | 12 Hours | Unknown | Despised | Rahu |