Difference between revisions of "String"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v342, bot version 107. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v349, bot version 115. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v349 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Large Confetti Bomb || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Large Confetti Bomb || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5015.png</span> [[Fire Dust]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5306.png</span> [[Good Parchment]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5312.png</span> [[String]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5522.png</span> [[Large Confetti Bomb]] x20 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Crude Wick || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Crude Wick || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5312.png</span> [[String]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6372.png</span> [[Crude Tallow]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6364.png</span> [[Crude Wick]] x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Nice Wick || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Nice Wick || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5363.png</span> [[Fine Cotton Yarn]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5312.png</span> [[String]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6373.png</span> [[Nice Tallow]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6365.png</span> [[Nice Wick]] x3 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 15 || Oak Lattice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5093.png</span> [[Oak Wood]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5312.png</span> [[String]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6342.png</span> [[Oak Lattice]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 81 || Astounding Calligraphy Bench || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Cedar Lattice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5141.png</span> [[Cedar Wood]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5312.png</span> [[String]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6342.png</span> [[Cedar Lattice]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 72 || Amazing Calligraphy Bench || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5698.png</span> [[Spruce Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5096.png</span> [[Strong Nails]] x12<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5174.png</span> [[Rawhide Sheet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5312.png</span> [[String]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5095.png</span> [[Amazing Calligraphy Bench]] x1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 81 || Astounding Calligraphy Bench || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5698.png</span> [[Spruce Wood]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5096.png</span> [[Strong Nails]] x12<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5174.png</span> [[Rawhide Sheet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5312.png</span> [[String]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5989.png</span> [[Wool]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5095.png</span> [[Astounding Calligraphy Bench]] x1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 91: | Line 95: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Ice Fishing Gear (5m) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Ice Fishing Gear (5m) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5094.png</span> [[Handsaw]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 30% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5312.png</span> [[String]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Giant Spider Leg]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5311.png</span> [[Ice Fishing Gear (5 min)]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 || Ice Fishing Gear (30m) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 18 || Ice Fishing Gear (30m) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5094.png</span> [[Handsaw]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5312.png</span> [[String]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5223.png</span> [[Raw Chicken]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5311.png</span> [[Ice Fishing Gear (30 min)]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Ice Fishing Gear (2h) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Ice Fishing Gear (2h) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5094.png</span> [[Handsaw]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 70% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5312.png</span> [[String]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6203.png</span> [[Venison]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5311.png</span> [[Ice Fishing Gear (2 hour)]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Ice Fishing Gear (4h) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Ice Fishing Gear (4h) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5094.png</span> [[Handsaw]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 90% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5312.png</span> [[String]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5081.png</span> [[Nightmare Flesh]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5311.png</span> [[Ice Fishing Gear (4 hour)]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Ice Fishing Gear (8h) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 45 || Ice Fishing Gear (8h) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5094.png</span> [[Handsaw]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5312.png</span> [[String]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6206.png</span> [[Pork Shoulder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5081.png</span> [[Nightmare Flesh]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5311.png</span> [[Ice Fishing Gear (8 hour)]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v337 --> | <!-- v337 --> | ||
Revision as of 17:25, 27 September 2021
String | |||||
| A small spindle of cotton string.
| |||||
| Value: 10
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | String (from Cotton) | |
|
| 13 | String (from Spiderweb) | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
- Ukorga in Kur Mountains for 50 councils.
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Large Confetti Bomb | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | Crude Wick | |
|
| 40 | Nice Wick | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Oak Lattice | |
|
| 30 | Cedar Lattice | |
|
| 72 | Amazing Calligraphy Bench | |
|
| 81 | Astounding Calligraphy Bench | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Ice Fishing Gear (5m) | |
|
| 18 | Ice Fishing Gear (30m) | |
|
| 25 | Ice Fishing Gear (2h) | |
|
| 35 | Ice Fishing Gear (4h) | |
|
| 45 | Ice Fishing Gear (8h) | |
|
Gifting
None.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
| Icon | Name | Consumes | Skill | Level | Consume Chance | Stick Chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Tame Big Cat | String | Animal Handling | 1 | Always | Never |
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fixing Way's Yo-Yo | 1 (Collect) | One time only | Way | Neutral | Myconian Cave in Serbule | |
| A Weighty Repair | 1 (Collect) | One time only | Pickles | Neutral | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | |
| Event: Bonus - Raim Needs String | 50 (Collect) | One time only | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |