Difference between revisions of "Carded Cotton"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v346, bot version 112. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v349, bot version 115. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v349 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || Coarse Cotton Yarn || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 3 || Coarse Cotton Yarn || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5361.png</span> [[Carded Cotton]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5362.png</span> [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || Basic Spider Silk || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 6 || Basic Spider Silk || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5361.png</span> [[Carded Cotton]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5553.png</span> [[Basic Spider Silk]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Fine Cotton Yarn || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Fine Cotton Yarn || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5361.png</span> [[Carded Cotton]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5359.png</span> [[Perfect Cotton]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5363.png</span> [[Fine Cotton Yarn]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 || String (from Cotton) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 13 || String (from Cotton) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5361.png</span> [[Carded Cotton]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5312.png</span> [[String]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Simple First Aid Kit || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 5 || Simple First Aid Kit || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5361.png</span> [[Carded Cotton]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5169.png</span> [[Simple Skinning Knife]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5060.png</span> [[Simple First Aid Kit]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || Simple First Aid Bomb || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 6 || Simple First Aid Bomb || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5361.png</span> [[Carded Cotton]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5145.png</span> [[Parasol Mushroom Suspension]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5169.png</span> [[Simple Skinning Knife]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5549.png</span> [[Simple First Aid Bomb]] x8<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 43 || Shock Absorbing Belt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 43 || Shock Absorbing Belt (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5939.png</span> [[Canvas]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5361.png</span> [[Carded Cotton]] x12<br>[[:Category:Items/FlawlessSkin|Trophy Skin or Hide]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Shock Absorbing Belt]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:25, 27 September 2021
Carded Cotton | |||||
| Cotton that's been cleaned of seeds and is ready to become yarn.
| |||||
| Value: 6
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carded Cotton | |
|
| 2 | Carded Cotton (from Cotton Gin) | |
|
| 25 | Carded Cotton (Expert Level) | |
|
| 45 | Carded Cotton (Master Level) | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Coarse Cotton Yarn | |
|
| 6 | Basic Spider Silk | |
|
| 10 | Fine Cotton Yarn | |
|
| 13 | String (from Cotton) | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Simple First Aid Kit | |
|
| 6 | Simple First Aid Bomb | |
|
| 43 | Shock Absorbing Belt (Enchanted) | Trophy Skin or Hide x1 |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Shirogin | Rahu City in Rahu | Loves (Carded Cotton : 50*) |
| Eveline Rastin | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Carded Cotton : 50*) |
*Carded Cotton has an effective value different from its base value (6) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Purchased at full value by:
General Vendors
These npcs, with enough favor, buy most items at full price:
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cotton Pickin' | 5 (Collect) | One time only | Thimble Pete | Neutral | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | |
| Cotton For Dresses | 10 (Collect) | One time only | Eveline Rastin | Neutral | Red Wing Casino |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Carded Cotton to Thimble Pete for 536 councils. Requires Industry Level 0.