Difference between revisions of "Deinonychus Claw"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v346, bot version 112. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v349, bot version 115. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v349 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Whisky (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Whisky (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Whisky]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartB5|Wolf Teeth, Panther Tail, Deinonychus Claw, Rabbit's Foot, or Bear Gallbladder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA4|Oregano, Mandrake Root, Peppercorns or Grass]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Whisky]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Tequila (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Tequila (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Tequila]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartB5|Wolf Teeth, Panther Tail, Deinonychus Claw, Rabbit's Foot, or Bear Gallbladder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishB4|Cinnamon, Muntok Peppercorns, Seaweed, or Myconian Jelly]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Tequila]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 60 || Dry Gin (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 60 || Dry Gin (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Dry Gin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomC4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Coral, Groxmax, Porcini, Black Foot Morel]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartB5|Wolf Teeth, Panther Tail, Deinonychus Claw, Rabbit's Foot, or Bear Gallbladder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishB4|Cinnamon, Muntok Peppercorns, Seaweed, or Myconian Jelly]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Dry Gin]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x5<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x6<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (3 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (3 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 3 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (5 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (5 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 5 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Mushroom Substrate: Limbs || [[:Category:Items/CorpseLimb|Limb or Extremity]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseLimb|Limb or Extremity]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseLimb|Limb or Extremity]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 15 || Mushroom Substrate: Limbs || [[:Category:Items/CorpseLimb|Limb or Extremity]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseLimb|Limb or Extremity]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseLimb|Limb or Extremity]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Mushroom Substrate (Limbs)]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Beginner's Deinonychus Leg Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 5 || Beginner's Deinonychus Leg Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5294.png</span> [[Small Dinosaur Scale]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5644.png</span> [[Deinonychus Claw]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Legs|Pants]] x1 || Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: '''Max Armor +18'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 5. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 || Beginner's Deinonychus Necklace Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 13 || Beginner's Deinonychus Necklace Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5294.png</span> [[Small Dinosaur Scale]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5644.png</span> [[Deinonychus Claw]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Necklace|Necklace]] x1 || Infuses a necklace with the following power: '''Max Power +8'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 13. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 || Novice's Deinonychus Leg Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 21 || Novice's Deinonychus Leg Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5294.png</span> [[Small Dinosaur Scale]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5644.png</span> [[Deinonychus Claw]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/Legs|Pants]] x1 || Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: '''Max Armor +35'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 21. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 29 || Novice's Deinonychus Necklace Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 29 || Novice's Deinonychus Necklace Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5294.png</span> [[Small Dinosaur Scale]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5644.png</span> [[Deinonychus Claw]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/Necklace|Necklace]] x1 || Infuses a necklace with the following power: '''Max Power +15'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 29. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 41 || Shaman's Deinonychus Leg Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 41 || Shaman's Deinonychus Leg Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5294.png</span> [[Small Dinosaur Scale]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5644.png</span> [[Deinonychus Claw]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5421.png</span> [[Trophy Deinonychus Skin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Legs|Pants]] x1 || Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: '''Max Armor +65'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 41. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 49 || Shaman's Deinonychus Necklace Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 49 || Shaman's Deinonychus Necklace Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5294.png</span> [[Small Dinosaur Scale]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5644.png</span> [[Deinonychus Claw]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5421.png</span> [[Trophy Deinonychus Skin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Necklace|Necklace]] x1 || Infuses a necklace with the following power: '''Max Power +25'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 49. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 61 || Deep Deinonychus Leg Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 61 || Deep Deinonychus Leg Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5294.png</span> [[Small Dinosaur Scale]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5644.png</span> [[Deinonychus Claw]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5421.png</span> [[Trophy Deinonychus Skin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Legs|Pants]] x1 || Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: '''Max Armor +85'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 61. |
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:25, 27 September 2021
Deinonychus Claw | |||||
| The razor-sharp talons of a dead dinosaur.
| |||||
| Value: 22
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
Deinonychus Claw is an uncommon drop from Deinonychus.
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
- Deinonychus occasionally drop 1 Deinonychus Claw.
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Turn Corpse Trophies Into Crystal Ice | Corpse Trophies x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Beginner's Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Basic Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Advanced Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Expert Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (3 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 3 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (5 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 5 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Mushroom Substrate: Limbs | Limb or Extremity x1 Limb or Extremity x1 Limb or Extremity x1 |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Beginner's Deinonychus Leg Infusion | Pants x1 |
Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: Max Armor +18. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 5. |
| 13 | Beginner's Deinonychus Necklace Infusion | Necklace x1 |
Infuses a necklace with the following power: Max Power +8. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 13. |
| 21 | Novice's Deinonychus Leg Infusion | Pants x1 |
Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: Max Armor +35. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 21. |
| 29 | Novice's Deinonychus Necklace Infusion | Necklace x1 |
Infuses a necklace with the following power: Max Power +15. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 29. |
| 41 | Shaman's Deinonychus Leg Infusion | Pants x1 |
Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: Max Armor +65. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 41. |
| 49 | Shaman's Deinonychus Necklace Infusion | Necklace x1 |
Infuses a necklace with the following power: Max Power +25. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 49. |
| 61 | Deep Deinonychus Leg Infusion | Pants x1 |
Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: Max Armor +85. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 61. |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Kelim | Amulna in Ilmari | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Legs | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Sanja | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Suspicious Cow | Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
| Helena Veilmoor | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
| Jesina | Sie Antry's Farm in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
Work Order
Turn in 10x Deinonychus Claw to Irkima for 608 councils. Requires Industry Level 25.