Difference between revisions of "Large Conch"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v349, bot version 115. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v349 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Decent Musical Conch || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Decent Musical Conch (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6308.png</span> [[Large Conch]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6306.png</span> [[Auger Shell]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5296.png</span> [[Decent Musical Conch]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Amazing Conch || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Amazing Conch || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6308.png</span> [[Large Conch]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Seaweed]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6325.png</span> [[Amazing Conch]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance of being created: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 33 || Decent Musical Conch (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 33 || Decent Musical Conch (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6308.png</span> [[Large Conch]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6306.png</span> [[Auger Shell]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5205.png</span> [[Maximized Onyx]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5296.png</span> [[Decent Musical Conch]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Perfect Conch || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 45 || Perfect Conch || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6308.png</span> [[Large Conch]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Seaweed]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6325.png</span> [[Perfect Conch]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance of being created: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span> |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:26, 27 September 2021
Large Conch | |||||
| The shell of a deceased snail. This is an especially large and pretty shell.
| |||||
| Value: 350
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Turn Junk Into Crystal Ice | Miscellaneous Junk x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | Decent Musical Conch (Enchanted) | Crystal x1 Crystal x1 |
|
| 30 | Amazing Conch | |
|
| 33 | Decent Musical Conch (Max-Enchanted) | Crystal x1 Crystal x1 |
|
| 45 | Perfect Conch | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Corey The Croaker | The Winter Nexus | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Way | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Squidlips | Near the Druid Camp in Sun Vale | Likes (Seashells) |
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Suspicious Cow | Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Vendor Trash) |
| Helena Veilmoor | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Vendor Trash) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.