Difference between revisions of "Shoddy Tallow"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(Bot added info for v337. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v349, bot version 115. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v349 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 || Shoddy Wick || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 2 || Shoddy Wick || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5362.png</span> [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6371.png</span> [[Shoddy Tallow]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6363.png</span> [[Shoddy Wick]] x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || Tealight || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 3 || Tealight || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6363.png</span> [[Shoddy Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6371.png</span> [[Shoddy Tallow]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6375.png</span> [[Tealight]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || Shoddy Brisk Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 4 || Shoddy Brisk Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6363.png</span> [[Shoddy Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6371.png</span> [[Shoddy Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5016.png</span> [[Parasol Mushroom Flakes]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6376.png</span> [[Shoddy Brisk Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || Shoddy Woodland Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 6 || Shoddy Woodland Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6363.png</span> [[Shoddy Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6371.png</span> [[Shoddy Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Strange Dirt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6377.png</span> [[Shoddy Woodland Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || Shoddy Floral Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 8 || Shoddy Floral Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6363.png</span> [[Shoddy Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6371.png</span> [[Shoddy Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5042.png</span> [[Bluebell]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6378.png</span> [[Shoddy Floral Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 || Rough Brisk Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 14 || Rough Brisk Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6363.png</span> [[Shoddy Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6371.png</span> [[Shoddy Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5017.png</span> [[Boletus Mushroom Flakes]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6376.png</span> [[Rough Brisk Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 || Rough Woodland Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 16 || Rough Woodland Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6363.png</span> [[Shoddy Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6371.png</span> [[Shoddy Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5142.png</span> [[Oak Wood Chips]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6377.png</span> [[Rough Woodland Candle]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 25 || Perfumed Wax || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6371.png</span> [[Shoddy Tallow]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5283.png</span> [[Daisy]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6448.png</span> [[Perfumed Wax]] x1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v337 --> | <!-- v337 --> | ||
Revision as of 17:27, 27 September 2021
Shoddy Tallow | |||||
| Low-quality, but shelf-stable, rendered fat.
| |||||
| Value: 4
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shoddy Tallow | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Shoddy Wick | |
|
| 3 | Tealight | |
|
| 4 | Shoddy Brisk Candle | |
|
| 6 | Shoddy Woodland Candle | |
|
| 8 | Shoddy Floral Candle | |
|
| 14 | Rough Brisk Candle | |
|
| 16 | Rough Woodland Candle | |
|
| 25 | Perfumed Wax | |
|
Gifting
None.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.