Difference between revisions of "Nice Tallow"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v349, bot version 115. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v349, bot version 115. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v349 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Nice Wick || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Nice Wick || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5363.png</span> [[Fine Cotton Yarn]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5312.png</span> [[String]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6373.png</span> [[Nice Tallow]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6365.png</span> [[Nice Wick]] x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 44 || Nice Brisk Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 44 || Nice Brisk Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6364.png</span> [[Crude Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6373.png</span> [[Nice Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5015.png</span> [[Coral Mushroom Powder]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6376.png</span> [[Nice Brisk Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 46 || Nice Woodland Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 46 || Nice Woodland Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6364.png</span> [[Crude Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6373.png</span> [[Nice Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Swampweed]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5142.png</span> [[Oak Wood Chips]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6377.png</span> [[Nice Woodland Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 48 || Nice Floral Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 48 || Nice Floral Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6364.png</span> [[Crude Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6373.png</span> [[Nice Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5284.png</span> [[Pansy]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5285.png</span> [[Marigold]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6378.png</span> [[Nice Floral Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Nice Bacon Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Nice Bacon Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6365.png</span> [[Nice Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6373.png</span> [[Nice Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5069.png</span> [[Bacon]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5069.png</span> [[Great Bacon]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6380.png</span> [[Nice Bacon Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Nice Seafoam Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Nice Seafoam Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6365.png</span> [[Nice Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6373.png</span> [[Nice Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6317.png</span> [[Fae Auger Shell]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6381.png</span> [[Nice Seafoam Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Nice Desert Breeze Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Nice Desert Breeze Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6365.png</span> [[Nice Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6373.png</span> [[Nice Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5350.png</span> [[Fulgurite]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5466.png</span> [[Desert Rose]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6382.png</span> [[Nice Desert Breeze Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Nice Arctic Dawn Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Nice Arctic Dawn Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6365.png</span> [[Nice Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6373.png</span> [[Nice Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Ice Core]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6383.png</span> [[Nice Arctic Dawn Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Nice Arctic Dawn Candle (Variant) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Nice Arctic Dawn Candle (Variant) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6365.png</span> [[Nice Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6373.png</span> [[Nice Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5765.png</span> [[Coffee Beans]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6383.png</span> [[Nice Arctic Dawn Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Nice Dark Sight Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Nice Dark Sight Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6365.png</span> [[Nice Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6373.png</span> [[Nice Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5186.png</span> [[Pemphredo Eye]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5633.png</span> [[Rat Tail]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6384.png</span> [[Nice Dark Sight Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 50 || Enticing Wax || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6373.png</span> [[Nice Tallow]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5288.png</span> [[Elven Lily]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6448.png</span> [[Enticing Wax]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 54 || Quality Brisk Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6365.png</span> [[Nice Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6373.png</span> [[Nice Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5014.png</span> [[Groxmax Powder]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6376.png</span> [[Quality Brisk Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 58 || Quality Floral Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 56 || Quality Woodland Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6365.png</span> [[Nice Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6373.png</span> [[Nice Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5622.png</span> [[Lemon]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5144.png</span> [[Cedar Wood Chips]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6377.png</span> [[Quality Woodland Candle]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 58 || Quality Floral Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6365.png</span> [[Nice Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6373.png</span> [[Nice Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5286.png</span> [[Poppy]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5287.png</span> [[Red Rose]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6378.png</span> [[Quality Floral Candle]] x1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v337 --> | <!-- v337 --> | ||
Revision as of 17:27, 27 September 2021
Nice Tallow | |||||
| Rendered fat that's good for most of your everyday utility-fat needs.
| |||||
| Value: 31
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | Nice Tallow | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
Gifting
None.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fresh Tallow For The Bees | 3 (Collect) | One time only | Leah Bowman | Unknown | TBD |