Difference between revisions of "Shoddy Leather Roll"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v346, bot version 112. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v349, bot version 115. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v349 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Shoddy Chair || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Shoddy Chair || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5093.png</span> [[Oak Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5096.png</span> [[Simple Nails]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Roll]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5099.png</span> [[Shoddy Chair]] x1 |
| + | |} | ||
| + | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| + | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Gadgeteering]] | ||
| + | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 25 || Miniature Egg Incubator || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Roll]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5938.png</span> [[Cotton Thread]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5015.png</span> [[Fire Dust]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5182.png</span> [[Sulfur]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5183.png</span> [[Saltpeter]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6449.png</span> [[Miniature Egg Incubator]] x5 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 75: | Line 81: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Shoddy Leather Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Shoddy Leather Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Roll]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_13007.png</span> [[Single Shoddy Glove]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5174.png</span> [[Pot Holder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5174.png</span> [[Leather Handkerchief]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Shoddy Leather Boots || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 1 || Shoddy Leather Boots || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Roll]] x3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_10005.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Boots]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Shoddy Leather Leggings || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 1 || Shoddy Leather Leggings || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Roll]] x3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_11005.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Leggings]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Shoddy Leather Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 1 || Shoddy Leather Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Roll]] x3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_12005.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Shirt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Shoddy Leather Gloves || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 1 || Shoddy Leather Gloves || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Roll]] x3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_13005.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Gloves]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Shoddy Leather | + | | 1 || Shoddy Leather Helmet || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Roll]] x3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_16005.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Helmet]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || Shoddy Leather Boots (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 3 || Shoddy Leather Boots (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Roll]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_10005.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Boots]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || Shoddy Leather Leggings (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 3 || Shoddy Leather Leggings (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Roll]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_11005.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Leggings]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || Shoddy Leather Shirt (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 3 || Shoddy Leather Shirt (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Roll]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_12005.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Shirt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || Shoddy Leather Gloves (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 3 || Shoddy Leather Gloves (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Roll]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_13005.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Gloves]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || Shoddy Leather | + | | 3 || Shoddy Leather Helmet (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Roll]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_16005.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Helmet]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Rough Leather Leggings || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Rough Leather Leggings || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Rough Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Roll]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_11005.png</span> [[Rough Leather Leggings]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Rough Leather Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Rough Leather Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Rough Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_12005.png</span> [[Rough Leather Shirt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Rough Leather Gloves || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Rough Leather Gloves || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Rough Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Roll]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_13005.png</span> [[Rough Leather Gloves]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 || Rough Leather Leggings (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 13 || Rough Leather Leggings (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Rough Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Roll]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_11005.png</span> [[Rough Leather Leggings]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 || Rough Leather Shirt (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 13 || Rough Leather Shirt (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Rough Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_12005.png</span> [[Rough Leather Shirt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 || Rough Leather Gloves (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 13 || Rough Leather Gloves (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Rough Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Roll]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_13005.png</span> [[Rough Leather Gloves]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 113: | Line 119: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Leather Strips || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 1 || Leather Strips || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5077.png</span> [[Shoddy Leather Roll]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:27, 27 September 2021
Shoddy Leather Roll | |||||
| Poor-quality leather.
| |||||
| Value: 10
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shoddy Leather Roll | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Shoddy Chair | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | Miniature Egg Incubator | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leather Strips | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Syndra | A Barn in Central Kur | Likes (Leather Rolls : 40*) |
| Qatik | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Leather Rolls : 40*) |
| Raul | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Hates (Leather Rolls : 40*) |
*Shoddy Leather Roll has an effective value different from its base value (10) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leather Party | 50 (Collect) | 30 Days | Joeh | CloseFriends | Serbule Keep in Serbule |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Shoddy Leather Roll to Fitz the Boatman for 245 councils. Requires Industry Level 0.