Difference between revisions of "Topaz"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v346, bot version 112. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v349, bot version 115. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v349 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 || Dark Khaki Dye || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 16 || Dark Khaki Dye || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5378.png</span> [[Dye Pot]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5379.png</span> [[Gem Crusher]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6036.png</span> [[Dark Khaki Dye]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 51 || Chartreuse Dye || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5202.png</span> [[Tsavorite]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5721.png</span> [[Dandelion]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5378.png</span> [[Dye Pot]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5379.png</span> [[Gem Crusher]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6053.png</span> [[Chartreuse Dye]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 76: | Line 78: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (3 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (3 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 3 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (5 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (5 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 5 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 84: | Line 86: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Fairy Magic Inscription || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Fairy Magic Inscription || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Basic Ink]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 25% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Fairy Magic Topaz]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Also can be used in any recipes which call for: | Also can be used in any recipes which call for: | ||
Revision as of 17:28, 27 September 2021
Topaz | |||||
| A small yellow topaz. An incredibly versatile magical stone.
Associated Primary Skill: Mentalism
| |||||
| Value: 100
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Surveying
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | Dark Khaki Dye | |
|
| 51 | Chartreuse Dye | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (3 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 3 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (5 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 5 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | Fairy Magic Inscription | |
|
Also can be used in any recipes which call for:
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Baroness Marith Felgard | Western Serbule Hills | Likes (Topazes : 500*) |
| Azalak | The Housing Complex in Northern Serbule | Likes (Gems : 200*) |
| Larsan | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Gems : 200*) |
| Fazzi | The Winter Nexus | Likes (Orange Crystals) |
| Preta | The Fairy Tree in Sun Vale | Likes (Crystals) |
| Echur | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Gems : 200*) |
| Nightshade | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Topazes : 500*) |
| Spot | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Crystals) |
| Blanche | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Crystals) |
| Urzab | Amulna in Ilmari | Likes (Crystals) Likes (Gems : 200*) |
| Fainor | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Crystals) |
*Topaz has an effective value different from its base value (100) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Beautiful Topaz | 1 (Collect) | One time only | Larsan | Neutral | Serbule Keep in Serbule | |
| Holistic Wellness: Gem Appreciation | 100 (Have any Crystals) | 12 Hours | Unknown | Despised | Rahu | |
| Prop Gems | 3 (Collect) | One time only | Barnaby | Neutral | The Sacred Grotto in Kur |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Topaz to Viedesi for 4760 councils. Requires Industry Level 30.