Difference between revisions of "Perfect Spruce Wood"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v349, bot version 115. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v350, bot version 116. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v350 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 48 || Spruce Wood Chips (From Perfect) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 48 || Spruce Wood Chips (From Perfect) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_5699.png</span> [[Perfect Spruce Wood]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_5700.png</span> [[Spruce Wood Chips]] x7 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 75 || Astounding Arachnid Harness (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 75 || Astounding Arachnid Harness (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_5699.png</span> [[Perfect Spruce Wood]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_5174.png</span> [[Rawhide Sheet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_5079.png</span> [[Trophy Rhino Hide]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/FlawlessSkin|Trophy Skin or Hide]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Astounding Arachnid Harness]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Very Simple Whittling Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 1 || Very Simple Whittling Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6423.png</span> [[Simple Whittling Knife]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Wood|Wood]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6417.png</span> [[Wooden Figurine of a Pig]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 || Simple Whittling Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 11 || Simple Whittling Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6423.png</span> [[Simple Whittling Knife]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Wood|Wood]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6420.png</span> [[Wooden Figurine of a Bunny]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 || Very Basic Whittling Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 21 || Very Basic Whittling Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6423.png</span> [[Basic Whittling Knife]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Wood|Wood]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6418.png</span> [[Wooden Figurine of a Buck]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 32 || Basic Whittling Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 32 || Basic Whittling Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6423.png</span> [[Basic Whittling Knife]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Wood|Wood]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6421.png</span> [[Wooden Figurine of a Horned Owl]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 41 || Decent Whittling Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 41 || Decent Whittling Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6423.png</span> [[Good Whittling Knife]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Wood|Wood]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6424.png</span> [[Wooden Figurine of a Rhino]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 51 || Good Whittling Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 51 || Good Whittling Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6423.png</span> [[Good Whittling Knife]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Wood|Wood]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6425.png</span> [[Wooden Figurine of a Camel]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 61 || Semi-Expert's Whittling Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 61 || Semi-Expert's Whittling Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6423.png</span> [[Expert's Whittling Knife]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Wood|Wood]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6419.png</span> [[Wooden Figurine of a Grizzly Bear]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 71 || Expert's Whittling Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 71 || Expert's Whittling Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6423.png</span> [[Expert's Whittling Knife]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Wood|Wood]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6422.png</span> [[Wooden Figurine of an Ermine]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 81 || Semi-Master's Whittling Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 81 || Semi-Master's Whittling Practice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6423.png</span> [[Master Whittling Knife]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Wood|Wood]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v350/icons/icon_6426.png</span> [[Wooden Figurine of a Mega-Crab]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:09, 29 September 2021
Perfect Spruce Wood | |||||
| Carpentry 50
| |||||
| This piece of spruce is an exemplar of its type! There are a few uses for this type of lumber, but often there is no need for such high quality. In that case, you can turn this into several pieces of typical-quality spruce wood.
| |||||
| Value: 300
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
- Low bonus chance from harvesting Spruce Wood log (e.g. in Gazluk)
- Low bonus chance of harvesting from bare Peach trees in the Fae Realm.
- Low bonus chance of harvesting from bare Pear trees in the Fae Realm.
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 48 | Spruce Wood Chips (From Perfect) | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 75 | Astounding Arachnid Harness (Enchanted) | Trophy Skin or Hide x1 |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Very Simple Whittling Practice | Wood x1 |
|
| 11 | Simple Whittling Practice | Wood x1 |
|
| 21 | Very Basic Whittling Practice | Wood x1 |
|
| 32 | Basic Whittling Practice | Wood x1 |
|
| 41 | Decent Whittling Practice | Wood x1 |
|
| 51 | Good Whittling Practice | Wood x1 |
|
| 61 | Semi-Expert's Whittling Practice | Wood x1 |
|
| 71 | Expert's Whittling Practice | Wood x1 |
|
| 81 | Semi-Master's Whittling Practice | Wood x1 |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| The Wombat | The Druid Camp in Sun Vale | Loves (Wood : 750*) |
| Paul Vaughn | A room near the Tapestry Inn in Serbule Hills | Loves (Perfect Wood : 750*) |
| Brugo the Wise | TBD | Loves (Wood : 750*) |
| Torgan | New Prestonbule Cave in Gazluk | Loves (Spruce Wood) |
| Kohan | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Carpentry Items) |
| Tavilak | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Perfect Wood : 750*) |
| Ufkar | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Carpentry Items) |
| Nelson Ballard | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Carpentry Items) |
| Qatik | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Perfect Wood : 750*) |
| Syndra | A Barn in Central Kur | Likes (Wood : 750*) |
| Lamashu | Northern Kur | Likes (Wood : 750*) |
*Perfect Spruce Wood has an effective value different from its base value (300) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Breaks down into exactly 3x . Requires 50 Carpentry and yields 250 Carpentry XP.Ability Consumption
| Icon | Name | Consumes | Skill | Level | Consume Chance | Stick Chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Stake The Heart 4 | Spruce Wood | Carpentry | 65 | Always | Never |
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Only The Best Handles | 3 (Collect) | One time only | Torgan | Comfortable | New Prestonbule Cave in Gazluk | |
| So... Cold... | 10 (Collect any Wood) | One time only | Syndra | Neutral | A Barn in Central Kur |