Difference between revisions of "Rat Tooth"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v346, bot version 112. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v353, bot version 120. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v353 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 55 || Infinite Potion of Healing || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 55 || Infinite Potion of Healing || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_6249.png</span> [[Magic Ooze Syrup]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5186.png</span> [[Pemphredo Eye]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5634.png</span> [[Rat Tooth]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5791.png</span> [[Eyestalk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5552.png</span> [[Ultra Lac]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_6250.png</span> [[Infinite Potion of Healing]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x5<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x6<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions ( | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 2 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions ( | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 4 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 || Beginner's Dodging Belt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 14 || Beginner's Dodging Belt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5634.png</span> [[Rat Tooth]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5633.png</span> [[Rat Tail]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5078.png</span> [[Rough Animal Skin]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Beginner's Dodging Belt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Beginner's Chest Carapace Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 15 || Beginner's Chest Carapace Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5634.png</span> [[Rat Tooth]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5425.png</span> [[Spider Carapace]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Chest|Shirt]] x1 || Infuses a chestplate or shirt with the following power: '''Crushing Damage Reduction +3, Trauma Damage Reduction +3'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 15. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Beginner's Rat Belt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 15 || Beginner's Rat Belt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5634.png</span> [[Rat Tooth]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5633.png</span> [[Rat Tail]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5078.png</span> [[Rough Animal Skin]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Beginner's Rat Belt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Novice's Chest Carapace Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Novice's Chest Carapace Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5634.png</span> [[Rat Tooth]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5425.png</span> [[Spider Carapace]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/Chest|Shirt]] x1 || Infuses a chestplate or shirt with the following power: '''Crushing Damage Reduction +7, Trauma Damage Reduction +7'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 30. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Novice's Rat Belt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Novice's Rat Belt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5634.png</span> [[Rat Tooth]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5633.png</span> [[Rat Tail]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5172.png</span> [[Decent Animal Skin]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Novice's Rat Belt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 32 || Novice's Dodging Belt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 32 || Novice's Dodging Belt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5634.png</span> [[Rat Tooth]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5633.png</span> [[Rat Tail]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5172.png</span> [[Decent Animal Skin]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Novice's Dodging Belt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Shaman's Chest Carapace Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 45 || Shaman's Chest Carapace Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5634.png</span> [[Rat Tooth]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5425.png</span> [[Spider Carapace]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5078.png</span> [[Trophy Deer Skin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Chest|Shirt]] x1 || Infuses a chestplate or shirt with the following power: '''Crushing Damage Reduction +12, Trauma Damage Reduction +12'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 45. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 47 || Shaman's Dodging Belt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 47 || Shaman's Dodging Belt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5634.png</span> [[Rat Tooth]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5633.png</span> [[Rat Tail]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5083.png</span> [[Nice Animal Skin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5171.png</span> [[Trophy Rat Skin]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Shaman's Dodging Belt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Shaman's Rat Belt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Shaman's Rat Belt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5634.png</span> [[Rat Tooth]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5633.png</span> [[Rat Tail]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5083.png</span> [[Nice Animal Skin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5171.png</span> [[Trophy Rat Skin]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_20001.png</span> [[Shaman's Rat Belt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 57 || Deep Chest Carapace Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 57 || Deep Chest Carapace Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5634.png</span> [[Rat Tooth]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5425.png</span> [[Spider Carapace]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v353/icons/icon_5078.png</span> [[Trophy Deer Skin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Chest|Shirt]] x1 || Infuses a chestplate or shirt with the following power: '''Crushing Damage Reduction +16, Trauma Damage Reduction +16'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 57. |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:57, 2 November 2021
Rat Tooth | |||||
| A broken-off part of a giant rat's tooth.
| |||||
| Value: 7
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 55 | Infinite Potion of Healing | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Turn Corpse Trophies Into Crystal Ice | Corpse Trophies x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Beginner's Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Basic Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Advanced Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Expert Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 2 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 4 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Beginner's Dodging Belt | |
|
| 15 | Beginner's Chest Carapace Infusion | Shirt x1 |
Infuses a chestplate or shirt with the following power: Crushing Damage Reduction +3, Trauma Damage Reduction +3. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 15. |
| 15 | Beginner's Rat Belt | |
|
| 30 | Novice's Chest Carapace Infusion | Shirt x1 |
Infuses a chestplate or shirt with the following power: Crushing Damage Reduction +7, Trauma Damage Reduction +7. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 30. |
| 30 | Novice's Rat Belt | |
|
| 32 | Novice's Dodging Belt | |
|
| 45 | Shaman's Chest Carapace Infusion | Shirt x1 |
Infuses a chestplate or shirt with the following power: Crushing Damage Reduction +12, Trauma Damage Reduction +12. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 45. |
| 47 | Shaman's Dodging Belt | |
|
| 50 | Shaman's Rat Belt | |
|
| 57 | Deep Chest Carapace Infusion | Shirt x1 |
Infuses a chestplate or shirt with the following power: Crushing Damage Reduction +16, Trauma Damage Reduction +16. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 57. |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Kelim | Amulna in Ilmari | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Ashk | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Teeth : 25*) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Legs | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Sanja | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Suspicious Cow | Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
| Helena Veilmoor | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
| Jesina | Sie Antry's Farm in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
*Rat Tooth has an effective value different from its base value (7) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rat Teeth for Gershok | 5 (Collect) | One time only | Gershok | Neutral | Central Serbule Hills |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Rat Tooth to Fitz the Boatman for 227 councils. Requires Industry Level 0.