Difference between revisions of "Broccoli"
m (Updating drops, v380) |
(→Producing_with_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
===Producing with Recipes=== | ===Producing with Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
None. | None. | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
===Quest Rewards=== | ===Quest Rewards=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
None. | None. | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 48 || Augmented Bounceweed || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 48 || Augmented Bounceweed || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5135.png</span> [[Broccoli]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5308.png</span> [[Evil Grass]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5182.png</span> [[Sulfur]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x10 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5548.png</span> [[Augmented Bounceweed]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Applejack (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Applejack (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Applejack]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitA3|Fruit: Red Apple, Grapes, or Orange]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableA4|Beet, Squash, Broccoli, or Carrot]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartA5|Boar Tusk, Cat Eyeball, Snail Sinews, Rat Tail, or Basic Fish Scales]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA4|Oregano, Mandrake Root, Peppercorns or Grass]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Applejack]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Orcish Bock (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Orcish Bock (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5733.png</span> [[Orcish Bock Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableA4|Beet, Squash, Broccoli, or Carrot]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA3|Oregano, Mandrake Root, or Peppercorns]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5744.png</span> [[Orcish Bock]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 43 || Orcish Bock Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 43 || Orcish Bock Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5324.png</span> [[Firkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x12<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5733.png</span> [[Orcish Bock Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableA4|Beet, Squash, Broccoli, or Carrot]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA3|Oregano, Mandrake Root, or Peppercorns]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5745.png</span> [[Orcish Bock Keg]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Chicken and Broccoli || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Chicken and Broccoli || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5223.png</span> [[Raw Chicken]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5135.png</span> [[Broccoli]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5017.png</span> [[Oregano]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5144.png</span> [[Cedar Wood Chips]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5133.png</span> [[Chicken and Broccoli]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 31 || Recuperative Soup || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 31 || Recuperative Soup || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5541.png</span> [[Stringy Insect Meat]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6467.png</span> [[Raw Great Chicken]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5135.png</span> [[Broccoli]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5816.png</span> [[Recuperative Soup]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Chicken-Rabbit Rice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Chicken-Rabbit Rice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6467.png</span> [[Raw Great Chicken]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5648.png</span> [[Great Rabbit Meat]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5676.png</span> [[Rahu Rice]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5135.png</span> [[Broccoli]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5778.png</span> [[Olive Oil]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5818.png</span> [[Chicken-Rabbit Rice]] x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Mantis-Stuffed Mushroom || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Mantis-Stuffed Mushroom || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5075.png</span> [[Giant Mantis Claw]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5004.png</span> [[Field Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5135.png</span> [[Broccoli]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5144.png</span> [[Cedar Wood Chips]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5075.png</span> [[Mantis-Stuffed Mushroom]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Sweet and Numb Chicken || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Sweet and Numb Chicken || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5223.png</span> [[Raw Paralytic Chicken]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5724.png</span> [[Molasses]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5135.png</span> [[Broccoli]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5225.png</span> [[Sweet and Numb Chicken]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Winter Salad || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Winter Salad || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5355.png</span> [[Tundra Lichen]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5135.png</span> [[Broccoli]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5669.png</span> [[Mint]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5679.png</span> [[Fancy Vinegar]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 25% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5820.png</span> [[Winter Salad]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Broccoli Florets || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Broccoli Florets || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5135.png</span> [[Broccoli]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5778.png</span> [[Olive Oil]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5794.png</span> [[Butter]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5135.png</span> [[Broccoli Florets]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 41 || Creamy Squash Casserole || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 41 || Creamy Squash Casserole || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5105.png</span> [[Squash]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Sour Cream]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5135.png</span> [[Broccoli]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5818.png</span> [[Creamy Squash Casserole]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 41 || Mandibles' Perfect Lunch || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 41 || Mandibles' Perfect Lunch || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5223.png</span> [[Raw Paralytic Chicken]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5535.png</span> [[Dog Meat]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Sour Cream]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5135.png</span> [[Broccoli]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5934.png</span> [[Mandibles' Perfect Lunch]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 42 || Broccoli Squash Bake || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 42 || Broccoli Squash Bake || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5105.png</span> [[Squash]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5135.png</span> [[Broccoli]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5337.png</span> [[Sharp Cheddar Cheese]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5818.png</span> [[Broccoli Squash Bake]] x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Beef and Broccoli || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 45 || Beef and Broccoli || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6201.png</span> [[Great Steak]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5135.png</span> [[Broccoli]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5129.png</span> [[Beef and Broccoli]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Cheesy Veggie Delight || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 45 || Cheesy Veggie Delight || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5135.png</span> [[Broccoli]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5134.png</span> [[Carrot]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5337.png</span> [[Mild Cheddar Cheese]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5130.png</span> [[Cheesy Veggie Delight]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 46 || Casino Stir-Fry || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 46 || Casino Stir-Fry || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5535.png</span> [[Dog Meat]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5135.png</span> [[Broccoli]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5457.png</span> [[Red Pepper]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5679.png</span> [[Fancy Vinegar]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 25% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5818.png</span> [[Casino Stir-Fry]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 56 || Vegetable Masterpiece || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 56 || Vegetable Masterpiece || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5455.png</span> [[Green Pepper]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5134.png</span> [[Carrot]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5024.png</span> [[Onion]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5135.png</span> [[Broccoli]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5131.png</span> [[Vegetable Masterpiece]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 85 || Camouflaged Astounding Shirt (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 85 || Camouflaged Astounding Shirt (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6293.png</span> [[Fae Silk]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5363.png</span> [[Fine Cotton Yarn]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5989.png</span> [[Wool]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5328.png</span> [[Voile Muslin]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5938.png</span> [[Cotton Thread]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5135.png</span> [[Broccoli]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_12016.png</span> [[Camouflaged Astounding Shirt]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 85 || Camouflaged Astounding Shirt (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6293.png</span> [[Fae Silk]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5363.png</span> [[Fine Cotton Yarn]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5989.png</span> [[Wool]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5328.png</span> [[Voile Muslin]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5938.png</span> [[Cotton Thread]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5135.png</span> [[Broccoli]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5219.png</span> [[Vervadium]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_12016.png</span> [[Camouflaged Astounding Shirt]] x1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ||
| Line 138: | Line 140: | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Fainor]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Vegetable|Vegetables]]) | | [[Fainor]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Vegetable|Vegetables]]) | ||
| + | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| + | | [[Ragabir]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/AlchemyIngredient|Alchemy Ingredients]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Red]] || The Fox Outpost in [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Vegetable|Vegetables]]) | | [[Red]] || The Fox Outpost in [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Vegetable|Vegetables]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mandibles]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CookingIngredient|Cooking Ingredients]]) |
| + | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| + | | [[Dovie Darbie]] || unknow || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CookingIngredient|Cooking Ingredients]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Drummond Stonecurl]] || unknow || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CookingIngredient|Cooking Ingredients]]) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| [[Sanja]] || The Campfire in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Vegetable|Vegetables]]) | | [[Sanja]] || The Campfire in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Vegetable|Vegetables]]) | ||
| Line 171: | Line 177: | ||
====Ability Consumption==== | ====Ability Consumption==== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
None. | None. | ||
===Quest Fulfillment=== | ===Quest Fulfillment=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
| − | |||
=====Work Order===== | =====Work Order===== | ||
Turn in 10x [[Broccoli]] to [[Thimble Pete]] for 1254 councils. Requires [[Industry]] Level 31. | Turn in 10x [[Broccoli]] to [[Thimble Pete]] for 1254 councils. Requires [[Industry]] Level 31. | ||
Latest revision as of 04:51, 22 April 2025
Broccoli | |||||
| This head of broccoli looks a lot like a little green tree.
| |||||
| Value: 50
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
- Grown with the Gardening skill using Broccoli Seedling. Requires Level 40 Gardening.
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 48 | Augmented Bounceweed | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Applejack (Drinkable Cask) | Fruit: Red Apple, Grapes, or Orange x1 Beet, Squash, Broccoli, or Carrot x1 Boar Tusk, Cat Eyeball, Snail Sinews, Rat Tail, or Basic Fish Scales x1 Oregano, Mandrake Root, Peppercorns or Grass x1 |
|
| 40 | Orcish Bock (One Glass) | Beet, Squash, Broccoli, or Carrot x1 Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon x1 Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood x1 Oregano, Mandrake Root, or Peppercorns x1 |
|
| 43 | Orcish Bock Keg | Beet, Squash, Broccoli, or Carrot x1 Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon x1 Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood x1 Oregano, Mandrake Root, or Peppercorns x1 |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 85 | Camouflaged Astounding Shirt (Enchanted) | Primary Crystal x1 Auxiliary Crystal x1 |
|
| 85 | Camouflaged Astounding Shirt (Max-Enchanted) | Primary Crystal x1 Auxiliary Crystal x1 |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Nishika | Rahu City in Rahu | Loves (Vegetables) |
| Jaw | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Loves (Vegetables) |
| Cinnamon the rabbit | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Vegetables) |
| Fainor | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Vegetables) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Red | The Fox Outpost in Kur | Likes (Vegetables) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Sanja | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Hates (Vegetables) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
Work Order
Turn in 10x Broccoli to Thimble Pete for 1254 councils. Requires Industry Level 31.