Difference between revisions of "Deaths"
Dlebansais (talk | contribs) |
|||
| (22 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bashed with a stick || 100 || 5 || {{Hint|Staff: Smash, Double Hit, Strategic Thrust}} | | Bashed with a stick || 100 || 5 || {{Hint|Staff: Smash, Double Hit, Strategic Thrust}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Battered by Hail || 50 || 5 || {{Hint|Weather Witching: Hailstorm}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Battered by a tsunami || 50 || 5 || {{Hint|Weather Witching: Tsunami}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Bit by a Demonic Creature || 50 || ? || {{Hint|Demonic animals in Vidaria}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bit by a Fiery Animal || 50 || 5 || {{Hint|Fire Rat normal attack}} | | Bit by a Fiery Animal || 50 || 5 || {{Hint|Fire Rat normal attack}} | ||
| Line 47: | Line 53: | ||
| Brain aneurysm due to terrible music || 50 || ? || {{Hint|Bard: Disharmony, Song of Discord}} | | Brain aneurysm due to terrible music || 50 || ? || {{Hint|Bard: Disharmony, Song of Discord}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Brain replaced by fungus || 50 || ? || {{Hint|Fun Guy attack}} | + | | Brain replaced by fungus || 50 || ? || {{Hint|Fun Guy rage attack}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Breathed Mummy Fumes || 50 || 5 || {{Hint|Mummy Rotter rage attack}} | | Breathed Mummy Fumes || 50 || 5 || {{Hint|Mummy Rotter rage attack}} | ||
| Line 58: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Caught in Pumpkin Bomb || 50 || 5 || {{Hint|Pumpkin Turret ability}} | | Caught in Pumpkin Bomb || 50 || 5 || {{Hint|Pumpkin Turret ability}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Cells Imploded || 50 || 0 || {{Hint|Demon Scout}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Charmed by a lamia || ? || ? || {{Hint|Lamia, Old Lamia}} | | Charmed by a lamia || ? || ? || {{Hint|Lamia, Old Lamia}} | ||
| Line 63: | Line 71: | ||
| Choked on spores || 50 || 5 || {{Hint|Triffid rage attack}} | | Choked on spores || 50 || 5 || {{Hint|Triffid rage attack}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Clubbed | + | | Clubbed On The Head || ? || ? || {{Hint|Ogre normal piercing attack; Hammer: Pound, Seismic Impact, Reckless Slam}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Coated in Toxic Grease || 50 || 1 || {{Hint|Battle Chemistry: Toxic Irritant}} | | Coated in Toxic Grease || 50 || 1 || {{Hint|Battle Chemistry: Toxic Irritant}} | ||
| Line 92: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Drowned || 100 || ? || {{Hint|Go swimming.}} | | Drowned || 100 || ? || {{Hint|Go swimming.}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Drowned in Blood || 50 || ? || {{Hint|From Cultist of Tuvillus.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eardrums Exploded || 50 || ? || {{Hint|Giant Bat: Screech, Sonic Burst, Deathscream DOT}} | | Eardrums Exploded || 50 || ? || {{Hint|Giant Bat: Screech, Sonic Burst, Deathscream DOT}} | ||
| Line 97: | Line 107: | ||
| Eardrums exploded due to extreme screaming || 100 || ? || {{Hint|Animal Handling: Shrill Command; Giant Bat: Screech, Sonic Burst, Deathscream; Pig: Squeal}} | | Eardrums exploded due to extreme screaming || 100 || ? || {{Hint|Animal Handling: Shrill Command; Giant Bat: Screech, Sonic Burst, Deathscream; Pig: Squeal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Eaten by a worm || 100 || ? || {{Hint| | + | | Eaten by a worm || 100 || ? || {{Hint|Drakeworm (Blue) rage attack}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Eggs exploded out of abdomen || 50 || 1 || {{Hint|Giant Beetle rage attack delayed damage}} | | Eggs exploded out of abdomen || 50 || 1 || {{Hint|Giant Beetle rage attack delayed damage}} | ||
| Line 122: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Feet Crushed by Rocks || 50 || 5 || {{Hint|Ranalon Stoneshaper root attack (their first ability)}} | | Feet Crushed by Rocks || 50 || 5 || {{Hint|Ranalon Stoneshaper root attack (their first ability)}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Fell Into a Bottomless Hole || 50 || ? || {{Hint|Hole in Vidaria}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fell from great height || 100 || ? || {{Hint|self explanatory}} | | Fell from great height || 100 || ? || {{Hint|self explanatory}} | ||
| Line 142: | Line 154: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Forgot how to breathe || 50 || 1 || {{Hint|Mentalism: Agonize}} | | Forgot how to breathe || 50 || 1 || {{Hint|Mentalism: Agonize}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Frozen by flames || ? || ? || {{Hint|Fire Magic: Wall of Coldfire}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Frozen to death || 50 || 5 || {{Hint|Cold Elemental, Skeleton Ice Wizard, Fire Magic: Frostball}} | | Frozen to death || 50 || 5 || {{Hint|Cold Elemental, Skeleton Ice Wizard, Fire Magic: Frostball}} | ||
| Line 180: | Line 194: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Infested with fungus || 100 || 5 || {{Hint|Spore Bomb ability; Battle Chemistry: Mycotoxin Formula}} | | Infested with fungus || 100 || 5 || {{Hint|Spore Bomb ability; Battle Chemistry: Mycotoxin Formula}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Inhaled too much water || 50 || 5 || {{Hint|Wheather Witching: Dampen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Innards teleported into a distant cloud || 50 || ? || {{Hint|Teleportation: Organ Displacement}} | | Innards teleported into a distant cloud || 50 || ? || {{Hint|Teleportation: Organ Displacement}} | ||
| Line 283: | Line 299: | ||
| Perforated || 50 || ? || {{Hint|Sword: Precision Pierce}} | | Perforated || 50 || ? || {{Hint|Sword: Precision Pierce}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Physical contact with raw unlife || | + | | Physical contact with raw unlife || 50 || ? || {{Hint|Face of Death, Visage of Demise}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Played with a Sentient Ooze || 50 || ? || {{Hint|Slime, Baby Slime, The Big Slime}} | | Played with a Sentient Ooze || 50 || ? || {{Hint|Slime, Baby Slime, The Big Slime}} | ||
| Line 335: | Line 351: | ||
| Slashed to pieces || 50 || ? || {{Hint|Soldier of the Winter Court slashing attack, Evil Peacekeeper, Sword: Sword Slash}} | | Slashed to pieces || 50 || ? || {{Hint|Soldier of the Winter Court slashing attack, Evil Peacekeeper, Sword: Sword Slash}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Slowly cooked alive || | + | | Slowly cooked alive || 100 || 5 || {{Hint|Fire damage over time}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Smote by a God of War || 50 || 0 || {{Hint|Hail Tast in Povus without having summoned him.}} | | Smote by a God of War || 50 || 0 || {{Hint|Hail Tast in Povus without having summoned him.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Smote by Admin || 200 || 10 || {{Hint| | + | | Smote by Admin || 200 || 10 || {{Hint|Currently difficult to acquire, as it depends on the whims of PG admins.}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Soul absorbed by dark altar || 100 || 5 || {{Hint|Font of Darkness in Dark Chapel}} | | Soul absorbed by dark altar || 100 || 5 || {{Hint|Font of Darkness in Dark Chapel}} | ||
| Line 345: | Line 361: | ||
| Soul consumed by giant bat || 50 || 5 || {{Hint|Giant Bat: Drink Blood}} | | Soul consumed by giant bat || 50 || 5 || {{Hint|Giant Bat: Drink Blood}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Soul | + | | Soul pummelled to tatters || 50 || 5 || {{Hint|Spirit Fox: Spirit Pounce or Dimensional Snare}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Soul ripped from body to fuel another || 100 || ? || {{Hint|Necromancy: Life Steal}} | | Soul ripped from body to fuel another || 100 || ? || {{Hint|Necromancy: Life Steal}} | ||
| Line 359: | Line 375: | ||
| Staked through the heart || 100 || ? || {{Hint|Stake the Heart ability}} | | Staked through the heart || 100 || ? || {{Hint|Stake the Heart ability}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Stroke|| 200 || 5 || {{Hint|Willpower Gel overuse}} | + | | Stroke|| 200 || 5 || {{Hint|Willpower Gel overuse (per duration not 'click')}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Sudden Freezing Temperatures|| 200 || 5 || {{Hint|Battle Chemistry: Freezing Mist}} | | Sudden Freezing Temperatures|| 200 || 5 || {{Hint|Battle Chemistry: Freezing Mist}} | ||
| Line 375: | Line 391: | ||
| Torn to bits by a dinosaur || 50 || 5 || {{Hint|Deinonychus slashing attack}} | | Torn to bits by a dinosaur || 50 || 5 || {{Hint|Deinonychus slashing attack}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Touched by a | + | | Touched by a tingly tentacle || 50 || 0 || {{Hint|Electricity Damage and Heavy Electricity Damage from Tentakiller}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Touched by a word of power || 500 || 0 || {{Hint|Use an Instant Death Word of Power}} | | Touched by a word of power || 500 || 0 || {{Hint|Use an Instant Death Word of Power}} | ||
| Line 388: | Line 404: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Willpower consumed by a plant || 50 || ? || {{Hint|Triffids in lower Gazluk}} | | Willpower consumed by a plant || 50 || ? || {{Hint|Triffids in lower Gazluk}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Traumatic Concussion || ?|| ? || {{Hint|???}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Healed to Death || ?|| ? || {{Hint|Archery?}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Hacked to pieces with a silver weapon || ?|| ? || {{Hint|Lycan only death by silver weapon}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Sunburn || ?|| ? || {{Hint|Vampire only}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Inhaled Poison Gas|| ?|| ? || {{Hint| Flapskull rage attack?}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Accidentally Consumed Evil Blood|| ?|| ? || {{Hint|?}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Stepped on a Trap|| 50 || ? || {{Hint| Spike Trap death in Povus}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Scintillated to Death|| ? || ? || {{Hint| Death by Scintillating Flame}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Emotional Damage || ? || ? || {{Hint| Death by Corrupt Hate}} | ||
|} | |} | ||