Difference between revisions of "Spiderweb"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Rewards: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Producing_with_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Producing with Recipes=== | ===Producing with Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
None. | None. | ||
| + | |||
=== Obtaining through Bartering === | === Obtaining through Bartering === | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
| Line 68: | Line 69: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Thin Cranium Lotion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Thin Cranium Lotion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5684.png</span> [[Basic Spore Bomb]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5152.png</span> [[Thin Cranium Lotion]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 15 || Thick Cranium Lotion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5685.png</span> [[Potent Spore Bomb]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5152.png</span> [[Thick Cranium Lotion]] x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 45 || Potent Cold Resistance || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Ice Core]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/GlassChunk|Piece of Glass]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5153.png</span> [[Potent Cold Resistance Potion]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 88: | Line 91: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9 || Beginner's Snare Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 9 || Beginner's Snare Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5268.png</span> [[Beginner's Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5228.png</span> [[Beginner's Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Feathers]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5263.png</span> [[Beginner's Snare Arrow]] x1000 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 19 || Basic Snare Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5269.png</span> [[Basic Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5229.png</span> [[Basic Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Prepared Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5599.png</span> [[Basic Wood Glue]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5264.png</span> [[Basic Snare Arrow]] x1000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 29 || Advanced Snare Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5270.png</span> [[Advanced Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5230.png</span> [[Advanced Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Prepared Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5599.png</span> [[Basic Wood Glue]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5265.png</span> [[Advanced Snare Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 39 || Expert's Snare Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5273.png</span> [[Expert's Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5231.png</span> [[Expert's Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Elegant Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5599.png</span> [[Advanced Wood Glue]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5266.png</span> [[Expert's Snare Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 49 || Masterwork Snare Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5274.png</span> [[Masterwork Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5232.png</span> [[Masterwork Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Elegant Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5599.png</span> [[Advanced Wood Glue]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5267.png</span> [[Masterwork Snare Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 59 || Amazing Snare Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6266.png</span> [[Amazing Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5233.png</span> [[Amazing Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Precision Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5599.png</span> [[Expert Wood Glue]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6264.png</span> [[Amazing Snare Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 69 || Astonishing Snare Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6267.png</span> [[Astonishing Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6269.png</span> [[Astonishing Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Precision Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5599.png</span> [[Expert Wood Glue]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6264.png</span> [[Astonishing Snare Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 79 || Awesome Snare Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6267.png</span> [[Awesome Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6269.png</span> [[Awesome Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Precision Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5599.png</span> [[Expert Wood Glue]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6264.png</span> [[Awesome Snare Arrow]] x1000 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 106: | Line 111: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Emergency Warmth Fire (Foraging) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 5 || Emergency Warmth Fire (Foraging) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5057.png</span> [[Grass]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5278.png</span> [[Flinty Rock]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5687.png</span> [[Emergency Warmth Fire]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Basic Campfire (Foraging) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Basic Campfire (Foraging) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Spider Leg]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5278.png</span> [[Flinty Rock]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5687.png</span> [[Basic Campfire]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 114: | Line 119: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 73 || Amazing Leather Gloves (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 73 || Amazing Leather Gloves (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Amazing Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Great Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_13005.png</span> [[Amazing Leather Gloves]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 73 || Amazing Leather Gloves (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Amazing Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Great Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5219.png</span> [[Vervadium]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_13005.png</span> [[Amazing Leather Gloves]] x1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 83 || Astounding Leather Gloves (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Astounding Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Amazing Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_13005.png</span> [[Astounding Leather Gloves]] x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 83 || Astounding Leather Gloves (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Astounding Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Amazing Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5219.png</span> [[Vervadium]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_13005.png</span> [[Astounding Leather Gloves]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 93 || Awesome Leather Gloves (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Awesome Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Astounding Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_13005.png</span> [[Awesome Leather Gloves]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 93 || Awesome Leather Gloves (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Awesome Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Astounding Leather Roll]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5219.png</span> [[Vervadium]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_13005.png</span> [[Awesome Leather Gloves]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 126: | Line 135: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x5<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x6<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 2 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 4 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 142: | Line 151: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Shoddy Spider Casing || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 1 || Shoddy Spider Casing || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5362.png</span> [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_12025.png</span> [[Shoddy Spider Casing]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || Shoddy Spider Casing (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 3 || Shoddy Spider Casing (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5362.png</span> [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_12025.png</span> [[Shoddy Spider Casing]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 150: | Line 159: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || Basic Spider Silk || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 6 || Basic Spider Silk || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5361.png</span> [[Carded Cotton]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5553.png</span> [[Basic Spider Silk]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 13 || String (from Spiderweb) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5312.png</span> [[String]] x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 15 || Spider Silk || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5362.png</span> [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5554.png</span> [[Spider Silk]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 22 || Cotton Thread || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5363.png</span> [[Fine Cotton Yarn]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5359.png</span> [[Perfect Cotton]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5938.png</span> [[Cotton Thread]] x4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 25 || Strong Spider Silk || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5359.png</span> [[Perfect Cotton]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x4 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5555.png</span> [[Strong Spider Silk]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 35 || Extreme Spider Silk || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5359.png</span> [[Perfect Cotton]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5362.png</span> [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x5 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5556.png</span> [[Extreme Spider Silk]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 45 || Incredible Spider Silk || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5359.png</span> [[Perfect Cotton]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5362.png</span> [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x6 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5557.png</span> [[Incredible Spider Silk]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 70 || Enhanced Yarn || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5361.png</span> [[Carded Cotton]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5359.png</span> [[Perfect Cotton]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6292.png</span> [[Fae Mollusc Slime]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6573.png</span> [[Enhanced Yarn]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 211: | Line 222: | ||
===Quest Fulfillment=== | ===Quest Fulfillment=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
! Quest !! Number Required !! Quest Cooldown<br>(if repeatable) !! NPC !! Minimum Favor !! Location !! Notes | ! Quest !! Number Required !! Quest Cooldown<br>(if repeatable) !! NPC !! Minimum Favor !! Location !! Notes | ||
Latest revision as of 05:26, 22 April 2025
Spiderweb | |||||
| Spun from the butt of a very big spider.
| |||||
| Value: 20
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
Spiderweb is a common drop from most types of spiders.
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
=== Drops ===<
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Acid Spider | Brain Bug Cave |
| Acid Spider | Serbule Crypt |
| Acid Spider | Eltibule |
| Adolescent Storm Spider | War Cache |
| Baby Spider | Serbule Hills Spider Cave |
| Baby Spider | Sun Vale |
| Black Widow Spider | Serbule |
| Black Widow Spider | Serbule Hills Spider Cave |
| Black Widow Spider | Serbule Hills |
| Black Widow Spider | Serbule Crypt |
| Black Widow Spider | Borghild |
| Egg-Laying Spider | Serbule Hills Spider Cave |
| Egg-Laying Spider | Sun Vale |
| Fae-Fire Spider | Eltibule |
| Fire Spider | Eltibule |
| Fire Spider | Fae Realm |
| Grass Spider | Sun Vale |
| Gripjaw Spider | Serbule |
| Gripjaw Spider | Serbule Hills Spider Cave |
| Gripjaw Spider | Serbule Crypt |
| Huntsman Spider | Serbule Hills Spider Cave |
| Huntsman Spider | Serbule Crypt |
| Huntsman Spider | Sun Vale |
| Megaspider | Serbule Hills Spider Cave |
| Megaspider | Serbule Crypt |
| Omegaspider | Serbule Crypt |
| Reaper Spider | Dark Chapel |
| Reaper Spider | Necromancer's Courtyard |
| Reaper Spider | Eltibule |
| Refraction Spider | Gazluk Keep |
| Reinforced Spider | Labyrinth |
| Sentry Spider | Myconian Cave |
| Skeleton Instigator | Serbule Crypt |
| Spiderlord | Dark Chapel |
| Stove | Hogan's Basement |
| Superspider | Serbule Crypt |
| Superspider | Goblin Dungeon |
| Superspider | Sun Vale |
| The Problem Spider | Rahu Sewer |
| Tornado Spider | War Cache |
| Tornado Spider | Ilmari |
| Tropical Spider | Sun Vale |
| Venom Spider | Anagoge |
| Venom Spider | Serbule Hills Spider Cave |
| Venom Spider | Serbule |
| Venom Spider | Serbule Sewers |
| Venom Spider | Serbule Crypt |
| Venom Spider | Serbule |
| Wind Crawler | War Cache |
!-- This section may be removed if the item is obviously not obtainable from drops, e.g. a quest item. Otherwise, leave blank if information is unknown or change text to "None" if it is known there is no way to acquire this item via monster drop or via skinning, butchering, skull extraction, etc. If adding an item not looted from a corpse, put it in Gathering, not Drops.-->
- Venom Spider sometimes drops 1-2 Spiderweb.
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Thin Cranium Lotion | |
|
| 15 | Thick Cranium Lotion | |
|
| 45 | Potent Cold Resistance | Piece of Glass x1 |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Turn Corpse Trophies Into Crystal Ice | Corpse Trophies x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Emergency Warmth Fire (Foraging) | |
|
| 20 | Basic Campfire (Foraging) | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Beginner's Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Basic Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Advanced Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Expert Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 2 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 4 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shoddy Spider Casing | |
|
| 3 | Shoddy Spider Casing (Enchanted) | Auxiliary Crystal x1 |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Basic Spider Silk | |
|
| 13 | String (from Spiderweb) | |
|
| 15 | Spider Silk | |
|
| 22 | Cotton Thread | |
|
| 25 | Strong Spider Silk | |
|
| 35 | Extreme Spider Silk | |
|
| 45 | Incredible Spider Silk | |
|
| 70 | Enhanced Yarn | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Kelim | Amulna in Ilmari | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Legs | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Engineer Crall | Near the southeast corner of the map, in the mountains | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Sanja | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Helena Veilmoor | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
| Suspicious Cow | Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
| Jesina | Sie Antry's Farm in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sick Spiders | 10 (Collect) | One time only | Silvia | Unknown | The Druid Camp in Sun Vale | Fairy-only |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Spiderweb to Fitz the Boatman for 461 councils. Requires Industry Level 0.