Difference between revisions of "Strange Dirt"
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Producing_with_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Producing with Recipes=== | ===Producing with Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
None. | None. | ||
| + | |||
=== Obtaining through Bartering === | === Obtaining through Bartering === | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
| Line 60: | Line 61: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Pick-Me-Up Juice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Pick-Me-Up Juice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Strange Dirt]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5016.png</span> [[Parasol Mushroom Flakes]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5154.png</span> [[Pick-Me-Up Juice]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Rotten Strawberry || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Rotten Strawberry || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5066.png</span> [[Large Strawberry]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5022.png</span> [[Potato]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Strange Dirt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5164.png</span> [[Rotten Strawberry]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Perfect Memory Inhibitor || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Perfect Memory Inhibitor || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5155.png</span> [[Memory Inhibitor]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5220.png</span> [[Peridot]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Strange Dirt]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5155.png</span> [[Perfect Memory Inhibitor]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 || Bounceweed || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 12 || Bounceweed || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5057.png</span> [[Grass]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Strange Dirt]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5054.png</span> [[Basic Fish Scales]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5544.png</span> [[Bounceweed]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Psychic Resistance Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 15 || Psychic Resistance Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5469.png</span> [[Pickled Brain]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5137.png</span> [[Red Apple]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Strange Dirt]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5155.png</span> [[Psychic Resistance Potion]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Modest Poisoned Knife || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Modest Poisoned Knife || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Giant Spider Leg]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Strange Dirt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5893.png</span> [[Modest Poisoned Knife]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 82: | Line 83: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Secret Calligraphy: Fist || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Secret Calligraphy: Fist || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5885.png</span> [[Advanced Holistic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Strange Dirt]] x1 || Gain insight: '''+5% Crushing Attack Damage'''. (Stacks with regular calligraphy effects) |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 88: | Line 89: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || Shoddy Woodland Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 6 || Shoddy Woodland Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6363.png</span> [[Shoddy Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6371.png</span> [[Shoddy Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Strange Dirt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6377.png</span> [[Shoddy Woodland Candle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 94: | Line 95: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 51 || Saddle Brown Dye || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 51 || Saddle Brown Dye || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5765.png</span> [[Coffee Beans]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Crude Leather Roll]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Strange Dirt]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5378.png</span> [[Dye Pot]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5379.png</span> [[Gem Crusher]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Clay|Clay Item]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6047.png</span> [[Saddle Brown Dye]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 51 || Maroon Dye || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5209.png</span> [[Garnet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5003.png</span> [[Boletus Mushroom]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Strange Dirt]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5378.png</span> [[Dye Pot]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5379.png</span> [[Gem Crusher]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6049.png</span> [[Maroon Dye]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 100: | Line 103: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Basic Fertilizer (from Dirt) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 5 || Basic Fertilizer (from Dirt) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Strange Dirt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5092.png</span> [[Bottle of Fertilizer]] x3 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 106: | Line 109: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Elven Infertility Cantrip || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Elven Infertility Cantrip || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Strange Dirt]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Human Hair-Cleaning Cantrip || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Human Hair-Cleaning Cantrip || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Strange Dirt]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5042.png</span> [[Bluebell]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || Word of Power 2 Scroll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 4 || Word of Power 2 Scroll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5065.png</span> [[Ectoplasm]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5042.png</span> [[Bluebell]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Strange Dirt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_4003.png</span> [[Word of Power Scroll (level 2)]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 116: | Line 119: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Mushroom Substrate: Dirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Mushroom Substrate: Dirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Strange Dirt]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5057.png</span> [[Grass]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Mushroom Substrate (Dirt)]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || High-Yield Mushroom Box (48 hours) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || High-Yield Mushroom Box (48 hours) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5787.png</span> [[Maple Mushroom Box Frame]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5146.png</span> [[Blood Mushroom Suspension]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Strange Dirt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5788.png</span> [[High-Yield Mushroom Box (48 hours)]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 124: | Line 127: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Lycanspore Bomb || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Lycanspore Bomb || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5004.png</span> [[Field Mushroom]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5048.png</span> [[Perch]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Strange Dirt]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5042.png</span> [[Wolfsbane]] x3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5686.png</span> [[Lycanspore Bomb]] x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 || Basic Spore Bombs || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 2 || Basic Spore Bombs || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5001.png</span> [[Parasol Mushroom]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Strange Dirt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5684.png</span> [[Basic Spore Bomb]] x2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 15 || Potent Spore Bombs || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5002.png</span> [[Mycena Mushroom]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5052.png</span> [[Clownfish]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Strange Dirt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5685.png</span> [[Potent Spore Bomb]] x2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 25 || Deadly Spore Bombs || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5003.png</span> [[Boletus Mushroom]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5048.png</span> [[Perch]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Strange Dirt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5686.png</span> [[Deadly Spore Bomb]] x3 | ||
| + | |} | ||
| + | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| + | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Weather Witching]] | ||
| + | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 45 || Paullus's Pulsing Reminder || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Strange Dirt]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrownAle|Brown Ale]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 80 || Mope's Method || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Strange Dirt]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5839.png</span> [[Shock Dust]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5350.png</span> [[Fulgurite]] x1 || |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 05:11, 22 April 2025
| | For the Quest of the same name, see Strange Dirt_(Quest) |
Strange Dirt | |||||
| This handful of dirt is weird and smelly and damp.
| |||||
| Value: 1
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Flia offers to exchange one, if you give her an Antler and Cat Eyeball.
Purchasing
No NPCs sell dirt in their New tab.
Drops
- Can be obtained by looting any of the skeletons on the starter island as well as the ones around Serbule. (Particularly dense around and outside the Serbule Crypt.)
- Myconian Cave contains a number of mobs that drop dirt.
- Brain Bugs in Serbule.
Gathering
- Can be obtained by looting Mound of Dirt in locations such as Serbule, Eltibule, Serbule Sewers, and the Fae Realm. Tip: while grinding for Strange Dirt, also pick the other mushrooms. The respawn of the mushrooms seem to have a chance of being a Mound of Dirt.
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Pick-Me-Up Juice | |
|
| 0 | Rotten Strawberry | |
|
| 10 | Perfect Memory Inhibitor | |
|
| 12 | Bounceweed | |
|
| 15 | Psychic Resistance Potion | |
|
| 20 | Modest Poisoned Knife | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | Secret Calligraphy: Fist | |
Gain insight: +5% Crushing Attack Damage. (Stacks with regular calligraphy effects) |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Shoddy Woodland Candle | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | Saddle Brown Dye | Clay Item x1 |
|
| 51 | Maroon Dye | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Basic Fertilizer (from Dirt) | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Elven Infertility Cantrip | |
|
| 0 | Human Hair-Cleaning Cantrip | |
|
| 4 | Word of Power 2 Scroll | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Mushroom Substrate: Dirt | |
|
| 30 | High-Yield Mushroom Box (48 hours) | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Lycanspore Bomb | |
|
| 2 | Basic Spore Bombs | |
|
| 15 | Potent Spore Bombs | |
|
| 25 | Deadly Spore Bombs | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 45 | Paullus's Pulsing Reminder | Brown Ale x1 |
|
| 80 | Mope's Method | |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Kelim | Amulna in Ilmari | Loves (Mold and Dirt : 50*) |
| Merriana | Hunting Lodge | Loves (Magic Dusts) |
| Trasen | Hunting Lodge | Loves (Magic Dusts) |
| Gretchen Salas | In or Around Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Loves (Mold and Dirt : 50*) |
| Julius Patton | Western Serbule Hills | Loves (Mold and Dirt : 50*) |
| Daisy (NPC) | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Magic Dusts) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
*Strange Dirt has an effective value different from its base value (1) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Purchased at full value by:
General Vendors
These npcs, with enough favor, buy most items at full price:
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strange Dirt_(Quest) | 5 (Collect) | One time only | Charles Thompson | Neutral | Charles Thompson's Tent in Serbule | |
| Pegast's Armor Patching | 3 (Collect) | One time only | Pegast | Unknown | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | Fairy-only |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Strange Dirt to Fitz the Boatman for 72 councils. Requires Industry Level 0. Turn in 99x Strange Dirt to Korbok for 968 councils. Requires Industry Level 70.