Difference between revisions of "Perfect Cotton"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Producing_with_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Producing with Recipes=== | ===Producing with Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Textile Creation]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Textile Creation]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 || Carded Cotton (from Cotton Gin) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 2 || Carded Cotton (from Cotton Gin) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5360.png</span> [[Cotton]] x5 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5361.png</span> [[Carded Cotton]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5359.png</span> [[Perfect Cotton]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance of being created: 35% 
">(!)</sup></span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Carded Cotton (Expert Level) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Carded Cotton (Expert Level) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5360.png</span> [[Cotton]] x5 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5361.png</span> [[Carded Cotton]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5359.png</span> [[Perfect Cotton]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance of being created: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Carded Cotton (Master Level) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 45 || Carded Cotton (Master Level) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5360.png</span> [[Cotton]] x4 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5361.png</span> [[Carded Cotton]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5359.png</span> [[Perfect Cotton]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance of being created: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span> |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
=== Obtaining through Bartering === | === Obtaining through Bartering === | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
| Line 71: | Line 72: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Flower Arrangement]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Flower Arrangement]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 || Cottonworker's Display #A || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 21 || Cottonworker's Display #A || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5565.png</span> [[Thin Mesh Grate]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5359.png</span> [[Perfect Cotton]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5043.png</span> [[Red Aster]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5044.png</span> [[Violet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5282.png</span> [[Dahlia]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5283.png</span> [[Daisy]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5284.png</span> [[Pansy]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5285.png</span> [[Marigold]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5286.png</span> [[Poppy]] x4 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5603.png</span> [[Cottonworker's_Display_A|Cottonworker's Display #A]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 41 || Cottonworker's Display #B || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 41 || Cottonworker's Display #B || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5566.png</span> [[Mesh Grate]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5359.png</span> [[Perfect Cotton]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5044.png</span> [[Violet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5282.png</span> [[Dahlia]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5284.png</span> [[Pansy]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5285.png</span> [[Marigold]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5286.png</span> [[Poppy]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5287.png</span> [[Red Rose]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5288.png</span> [[Elven Lily]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5467.png</span> [[Winterhue]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5603.png</span> [[Cottonworker's_Display_B|Cottonworker's Display #B]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 61 || Cottonworker's Display #C || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 61 || Cottonworker's Display #C || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5942.png</span> [[Flower Wrap]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5566.png</span> [[Mesh Grate]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5359.png</span> [[Perfect Cotton]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5283.png</span> [[Daisy]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5284.png</span> [[Pansy]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5285.png</span> [[Marigold]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5286.png</span> [[Poppy]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5287.png</span> [[Red Rose]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5288.png</span> [[Elven Lily]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5467.png</span> [[Winterhue]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5466.png</span> [[Desert Rose]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5603.png</span> [[Cottonworker's_Display_C|Cottonworker's Display #C]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 81 || Cottonworker's Display #D || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 81 || Cottonworker's Display #D || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5942.png</span> [[Flower Wrap]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5566.png</span> [[Mesh Grate]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5359.png</span> [[Perfect Cotton]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5285.png</span> [[Marigold]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5286.png</span> [[Poppy]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5287.png</span> [[Red Rose]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5288.png</span> [[Elven Lily]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5467.png</span> [[Winterhue]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5466.png</span> [[Desert Rose]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5721.png</span> [[Dandelion]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6289.png</span> [[Fae Mysotis]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6290.png</span> [[Tulip]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5603.png</span> [[Cottonworker's_Display_D|Cottonworker's Display #D]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 101 || Cottonworker's Display #E || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5942.png</span> [[Flower Wrap]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5570.png</span> [[Thick Mesh Grate]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5359.png</span> [[Perfect Cotton]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5466.png</span> [[Desert Rose]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5721.png</span> [[Dandelion]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6289.png</span> [[Fae Mysotis]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6290.png</span> [[Tulip]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6691.png</span> [[Paleblood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6692.png</span> [[Hyacinth]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6693.png</span> [[Swamp Lily]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6694.png</span> [[Sunflower]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6695.png</span> [[Lavender]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5603.png</span> [[Cottonworker's_Display_E|Cottonworker's Display #E]] x1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 89: | Line 92: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Fine Cotton Yarn || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Fine Cotton Yarn || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5361.png</span> [[Carded Cotton]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5359.png</span> [[Perfect Cotton]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5363.png</span> [[Fine Cotton Yarn]] x2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 22 || Cotton Thread || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5363.png</span> [[Fine Cotton Yarn]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5359.png</span> [[Perfect Cotton]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5938.png</span> [[Cotton Thread]] x4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 25 || Strong Spider Silk || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5359.png</span> [[Perfect Cotton]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x4 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5555.png</span> [[Strong Spider Silk]] x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 35 || Extreme Spider Silk || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5359.png</span> [[Perfect Cotton]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5362.png</span> [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x5 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5556.png</span> [[Extreme Spider Silk]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 45 || Incredible Spider Silk || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5359.png</span> [[Perfect Cotton]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5362.png</span> [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x6 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5557.png</span> [[Incredible Spider Silk]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 60 || Sturdy Linen || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6584.png</span> [[Retted Flax]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5359.png</span> [[Perfect Cotton]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5363.png</span> [[Fine Cotton Yarn]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6585.png</span> [[Sturdy Linen]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 70 || Enhanced Yarn || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5361.png</span> [[Carded Cotton]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5359.png</span> [[Perfect Cotton]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6292.png</span> [[Fae Mollusc Slime]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6573.png</span> [[Enhanced Yarn]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 103: | Line 110: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Expert's First Aid Kit || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Expert's First Aid Kit || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5359.png</span> [[Perfect Cotton]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5362.png</span> [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5169.png</span> [[Basic Skinning Knife]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5060.png</span> [[Expert's First Aid Kit]] x2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 46 || Master First Aid Bomb || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5359.png</span> [[Perfect Cotton]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5362.png</span> [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5149.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom Suspension]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5169.png</span> [[Basic Skinning Knife]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5549.png</span> [[Master First Aid Bomb]] x8<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 56 || Amazing First Aid Bomb || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5359.png</span> [[Perfect Cotton]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5362.png</span> [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5150.png</span> [[Milk Cap Mushroom Suspension]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5169.png</span> [[Basic Skinning Knife]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5549.png</span> [[Amazing First Aid Bomb]] x8<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 66 || Astounding First Aid Bomb || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5359.png</span> [[Perfect Cotton]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5362.png</span> [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5148.png</span> [[Coral Mushroom Suspension]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5169.png</span> [[Good Skinning Knife]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5549.png</span> [[Astounding First Aid Bomb]] x8<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 06:26, 22 April 2025
Perfect Cotton | |
| High-quality cotton fibers that have been cleaned and prepared.
| |
| Value: 70
| |
|---|---|
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Carded Cotton (from Cotton Gin) | |
|
| 25 | Carded Cotton (Expert Level) | |
|
| 45 | Carded Cotton (Master Level) | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Fine Cotton Yarn | |
|
| 22 | Cotton Thread | |
|
| 25 | Strong Spider Silk | |
|
| 35 | Extreme Spider Silk | |
|
| 45 | Incredible Spider Silk | |
|
| 60 | Sturdy Linen | |
|
| 70 | Enhanced Yarn | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | Expert's First Aid Kit | |
|
| 46 | Master First Aid Bomb | |
|
| 56 | Amazing First Aid Bomb | |
|
| 66 | Astounding First Aid Bomb | |
|
Gifting
None.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
Work Order
Turn in 10x Perfect Cotton to Thimble Pete for 3638 councils. Requires Industry Level 0.