Difference between revisions of "Advanced Holistic Ink"
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Producing_with_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Producing with Recipes=== | ===Producing with Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 || Advanced Holistic Ink || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 17 || Advanced Holistic Ink || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Advanced Ink]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5347.png</span> [[Rib Bone]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5885.png</span> [[Advanced Holistic Ink]] x3 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
=== Obtaining through Bartering === | === Obtaining through Bartering === | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
| Line 72: | Line 73: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Calligraphy]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Calligraphy]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Secret Calligraphy: Broken || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Secret Calligraphy: Broken || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5885.png</span> [[Advanced Holistic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5082.png</span> [[Giant Spider Leg]] x1 || Gain insight: '''+5% Piercing Attack Damage'''. (Stacks with regular calligraphy effects) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Secret Calligraphy: Ocean || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 15 || Secret Calligraphy: Ocean || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5885.png</span> [[Advanced Holistic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5054.png</span> [[Basic Fish Scales]] x1 || Gain insight: '''+3 Poison Indirect Damage'''. (Stacks with regular calligraphy effects) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Secret Calligraphy: Fist || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Secret Calligraphy: Fist || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5885.png</span> [[Advanced Holistic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Strange Dirt]] x1 || Gain insight: '''+5% Crushing Attack Damage'''. (Stacks with regular calligraphy effects) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Secret Calligraphy: Enoyos || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Secret Calligraphy: Enoyos || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5885.png</span> [[Advanced Holistic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5864.png</span> [[Lungfish]] x1 || Gain insight: '''+8 Max Breath'''. (Stacks with regular calligraphy effects) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Secret Calligraphy: Dire Secrets || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Secret Calligraphy: Dire Secrets || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5885.png</span> [[Basic Holistic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5885.png</span> [[Advanced Holistic Ink]] x1 || Gain insight: '''+6% Sword Damage'''. (Stacks with regular calligraphy effects) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Secret Calligraphy: Painful Experience || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Secret Calligraphy: Painful Experience || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5885.png</span> [[Basic Holistic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5885.png</span> [[Advanced Holistic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5001.png</span> [[Parasol Mushroom]] x5 || Gain insight: '''+7% Sword Damage'''. (Stacks with regular calligraphy effects) |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 94: | Line 95: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || Word of Power 4 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 7 || Word of Power 4 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5054.png</span> [[Basic Fish Scales]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5150.png</span> [[Milk Cap Mushroom Suspension]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5885.png</span> [[Advanced Holistic Ink]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 04:35, 22 April 2025
Advanced Holistic Ink | |||||
| Ink infused with many chemicals. It has many uses, but is most prominently used by sigil scripters to create restorative runes.
| |||||
| Value: 50
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | Advanced Holistic Ink | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
| Vendor | Location |
|---|---|
| Sir Arif | Serbule |
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Secret Calligraphy: Broken | |
Gain insight: +5% Piercing Attack Damage. (Stacks with regular calligraphy effects) |
| 15 | Secret Calligraphy: Ocean | |
Gain insight: +3 Poison Indirect Damage. (Stacks with regular calligraphy effects) |
| 20 | Secret Calligraphy: Fist | |
Gain insight: +5% Crushing Attack Damage. (Stacks with regular calligraphy effects) |
| 20 | Secret Calligraphy: Enoyos | |
Gain insight: +8 Max Breath. (Stacks with regular calligraphy effects) |
| 25 | Secret Calligraphy: Dire Secrets | |
Gain insight: +6% Sword Damage. (Stacks with regular calligraphy effects) |
| 30 | Secret Calligraphy: Painful Experience | |
Gain insight: +7% Sword Damage. (Stacks with regular calligraphy effects) |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Word of Power 4 | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Liamu the Watchful | North of the manticore fields. | Likes (Writing-Related Items) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
| Icon | Name | Consumes | Skill | Level | Consume Chance | Stick Chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Restorative Sigil 2 | Advanced Holistic Ink | Sigil Scripting | 25 | Always | Never |
| |
Repulsion Barrier | Advanced Holistic Ink | Sigil Scripting | 35 | Always | Never |
Quest Fulfillment
None.