Difference between revisions of "Small Dinosaur Scale"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Producing_with_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Producing with Recipes=== | ===Producing with Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
None. | None. | ||
| + | |||
=== Obtaining through Bartering === | === Obtaining through Bartering === | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
| Line 64: | Line 65: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Armor Patching]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Armor Patching]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Safety Wax: Starch 'n Scales || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 15 || Safety Wax: Starch 'n Scales || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5022.png</span> [[Potato]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5294.png</span> [[Small Dinosaur Scale]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Shield|Shield]] x1 || Infuses a shield with the following power: '''Max Armor +16 while Shield skill active'''.<br>The wax lasts until you have taken 1250 hits. While waxed, the shield has a requirement of Armor Patching level 15 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 82: | Line 83: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Expert's Arrowheads || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Expert's Arrowheads || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5278.png</span> [[Flinty Rock]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5294.png</span> [[Small Dinosaur Scale]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Weak Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5273.png</span> [[Expert's Arrowheads]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 88: | Line 89: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x5<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x6<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 2 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 4 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 104: | Line 105: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Beginner's Deinonychus Leg Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 5 || Beginner's Deinonychus Leg Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5294.png</span> [[Small Dinosaur Scale]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5644.png</span> [[Deinonychus Claw]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Legs|Pants]] x1 || Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: '''Max Armor +18'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 5. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 || Beginner's Deinonychus Necklace Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 13 || Beginner's Deinonychus Necklace Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5294.png</span> [[Small Dinosaur Scale]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5644.png</span> [[Deinonychus Claw]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Necklace|Necklace]] x1 || Infuses a necklace with the following power: '''Max Power +8'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 13. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 || Novice's Deinonychus Leg Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 21 || Novice's Deinonychus Leg Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5294.png</span> [[Small Dinosaur Scale]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5644.png</span> [[Deinonychus Claw]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/Legs|Pants]] x1 || Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: '''Max Armor +35'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 21. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 29 || Novice's Deinonychus Necklace Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 29 || Novice's Deinonychus Necklace Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5294.png</span> [[Small Dinosaur Scale]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5644.png</span> [[Deinonychus Claw]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/Necklace|Necklace]] x1 || Infuses a necklace with the following power: '''Max Power +15'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 29. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 41 || Shaman's Deinonychus Leg Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 41 || Shaman's Deinonychus Leg Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5294.png</span> [[Small Dinosaur Scale]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5644.png</span> [[Deinonychus Claw]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5421.png</span> [[Trophy Deinonychus Skin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Legs|Pants]] x1 || Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: '''Max Armor +65'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 41. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 49 || Shaman's Deinonychus Necklace Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 49 || Shaman's Deinonychus Necklace Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5294.png</span> [[Small Dinosaur Scale]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5644.png</span> [[Deinonychus Claw]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5421.png</span> [[Trophy Deinonychus Skin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Necklace|Necklace]] x1 || Infuses a necklace with the following power: '''Max Power +25'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 49. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 61 || Deep Deinonychus Leg Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 61 || Deep Deinonychus Leg Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5294.png</span> [[Small Dinosaur Scale]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5644.png</span> [[Deinonychus Claw]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5421.png</span> [[Trophy Deinonychus Skin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Legs|Pants]] x1 || Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: '''Max Armor +85'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 61. |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 06:16, 22 April 2025
Small Dinosaur Scale | |||||
| A small fleck of hardened dinosaur skin.
| |||||
| Value: 5
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Deinonychus | Anagoge |
| Deinonychus | Serbule Sewers |
| Deinonychus | Serbule Crypt |
| Deinonychus | Goblin Dungeon |
| Deinonychus | Winter Nexus |
| Deinonychus | Wolf Cave |
| Deinonychus | War Cache |
| Deinonychus | Rahu |
| Deinonychus | Fae Realm |
| Deinonychus | Povus |
| Feral Gnasher | Hogan's Basement |
| Gnasher | Eltibule |
| Gnasher | Labyrinth |
| Gnasher Matriarch | Eltibule |
| Guard Gnasher | Hogan's Basement |
| Hatchling Deinonychus | Fae Realm |
| Veteran War Gnasher | Hogan's Basement |
- Deinonychus, for example in Serbule Crypt and Serbule Sewers.
- Gnashers can be found plentifully in the northwest of Eltibule.
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Safety Wax: Starch 'n Scales | Shield x1 |
Infuses a shield with the following power: Max Armor +16 while Shield skill active. The wax lasts until you have taken 1250 hits. While waxed, the shield has a requirement of Armor Patching level 15 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Turn Corpse Trophies Into Crystal Ice | Corpse Trophies x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | Expert's Arrowheads | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Beginner's Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Basic Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Advanced Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Expert Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 2 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 4 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Beginner's Deinonychus Leg Infusion | Pants x1 |
Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: Max Armor +18. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 5. |
| 13 | Beginner's Deinonychus Necklace Infusion | Necklace x1 |
Infuses a necklace with the following power: Max Power +8. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 13. |
| 21 | Novice's Deinonychus Leg Infusion | Pants x1 |
Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: Max Armor +35. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 21. |
| 29 | Novice's Deinonychus Necklace Infusion | Necklace x1 |
Infuses a necklace with the following power: Max Power +15. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 29. |
| 41 | Shaman's Deinonychus Leg Infusion | Pants x1 |
Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: Max Armor +65. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 41. |
| 49 | Shaman's Deinonychus Necklace Infusion | Necklace x1 |
Infuses a necklace with the following power: Max Power +25. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 49. |
| 61 | Deep Deinonychus Leg Infusion | Pants x1 |
Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: Max Armor +85. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 61. |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Kelim | Amulna in Ilmari | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Legs | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Engineer Crall | Near the southeast corner of the map, in the mountains | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Sanja | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Helena Veilmoor | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
| Suspicious Cow | Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
| Jesina | Sie Antry's Farm in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dinosaur Scales For Therese | 5 (Collect) | One time only | Therese | Comfortable | Serbule Keep in Serbule | |
| Felmer's First Aid | 2 (Collect) | One time only | Felmer | Unknown | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | Fairy-only |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Small Dinosaur Scale to Fitz the Boatman for 163 councils. Requires Industry Level 0.