Difference between revisions of "Shoddy Wick"
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Producing_with_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Producing with Recipes=== | ===Producing with Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Candle Making]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Candle Making]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 || Shoddy Wick || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 2 || Shoddy Wick || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5362.png</span> [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6371.png</span> [[Shoddy Tallow]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6363.png</span> [[Shoddy Wick]] x3 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
=== Obtaining through Bartering === | === Obtaining through Bartering === | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
| Line 67: | Line 68: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Candle Making]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Candle Making]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || Tealight || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 3 || Tealight || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6363.png</span> [[Shoddy Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6371.png</span> [[Shoddy Tallow]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6375.png</span> [[Tealight]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || Shoddy Brisk Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 4 || Shoddy Brisk Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6363.png</span> [[Shoddy Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6371.png</span> [[Shoddy Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5016.png</span> [[Parasol Mushroom Flakes]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6376.png</span> [[Shoddy Brisk Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || Shoddy Woodland Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 6 || Shoddy Woodland Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6363.png</span> [[Shoddy Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6371.png</span> [[Shoddy Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Strange Dirt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6377.png</span> [[Shoddy Woodland Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || Shoddy Floral Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 8 || Shoddy Floral Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6363.png</span> [[Shoddy Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6371.png</span> [[Shoddy Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5042.png</span> [[Bluebell]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6378.png</span> [[Shoddy Floral Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 || Rough Brisk Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 14 || Rough Brisk Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6363.png</span> [[Shoddy Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6371.png</span> [[Shoddy Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5017.png</span> [[Boletus Mushroom Flakes]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6376.png</span> [[Rough Brisk Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 || Rough Woodland Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 16 || Rough Woodland Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6363.png</span> [[Shoddy Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6371.png</span> [[Shoddy Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5142.png</span> [[Oak Wood Chips]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6377.png</span> [[Rough Woodland Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 || Rough Floral Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 18 || Rough Floral Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6363.png</span> [[Shoddy Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6372.png</span> [[Crude Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5043.png</span> [[Red Aster]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6378.png</span> [[Rough Floral Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 24 || Crude Brisk Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 24 || Crude Brisk Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6363.png</span> [[Shoddy Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6372.png</span> [[Crude Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5018.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom Flakes]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6376.png</span> [[Crude Brisk Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 26 || Crude Woodland Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 26 || Crude Woodland Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6363.png</span> [[Shoddy Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6372.png</span> [[Crude Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5066.png</span> [[Large Strawberry]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6377.png</span> [[Crude Woodland Candle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v426 --> | <!-- v426 --> | ||
Latest revision as of 04:16, 22 April 2025
Shoddy Wick | |||||
| A bit of string that will (technically) burn.
| |||||
| Value: 11
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Shoddy Wick | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Tealight | |
|
| 4 | Shoddy Brisk Candle | |
|
| 6 | Shoddy Woodland Candle | |
|
| 8 | Shoddy Floral Candle | |
|
| 14 | Rough Brisk Candle | |
|
| 16 | Rough Woodland Candle | |
|
| 18 | Rough Floral Candle | |
|
| 24 | Crude Brisk Candle | |
|
| 26 | Crude Woodland Candle | |
|
Gifting
None.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.