Difference between revisions of "Crab Meat"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Producing_with_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Producing with Recipes=== | ===Producing with Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Fishing]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Fishing]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Crab Meat || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Crab Meat || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5050.png</span> [[Crab]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5033.png</span> [[Crab Meat]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
=== Obtaining through Bartering === | === Obtaining through Bartering === | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
| Line 67: | Line 68: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Rage Inhibitor Extreme || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Rage Inhibitor Extreme || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5155.png</span> [[Rage Inhibitor]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5033.png</span> [[Crab Meat]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5055.png</span> [[Femur]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5155.png</span> [[Rage Inhibitor Extreme]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 79: | Line 80: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Boiled Crab || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Boiled Crab || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5033.png</span> [[Crab Meat]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5991.png</span> [[Boiled Crab]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Chicken Psi-Mantis Style || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Chicken Psi-Mantis Style || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5223.png</span> [[Raw Chicken]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5033.png</span> [[Crab Meat]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5103.png</span> [[Cabbage]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6223.png</span> [[Chicken Psi-Mantis Style]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Laura's Crab Biscuits || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 15 || Laura's Crab Biscuits || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5794.png</span> [[Butter]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5033.png</span> [[Crab Meat]] x4 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5126.png</span> [[Laura's Crab Biscuits]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Fried Crab || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 15 || Fried Crab || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5033.png</span> [[Crab Meat]] x12<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5029.png</span> [[Fried Crab]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 || Mokapok Stew || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 21 || Mokapok Stew || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5865.png</span> [[Lungfish Fillet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5033.png</span> [[Crab Meat]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5024.png</span> [[Onion]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5819.png</span> [[Watercress]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5821.png</span> [[Mokapok Stew]] x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 32 || Crab Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 32 || Crab Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5126.png</span> [[Flatbread]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5033.png</span> [[Crab Meat]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5622.png</span> [[Lemon]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5794.png</span> [[Butter]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5319.png</span> [[Crab Roll]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Shark and Crab Kebabs || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Shark and Crab Kebabs || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5035.png</span> [[Shark Fillet]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5033.png</span> [[Crab Meat]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5105.png</span> [[Squash]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5134.png</span> [[Carrot]] x3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5933.png</span> [[Shark and Crab Kebabs]] x3 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 97: | Line 98: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Word of Power || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Word of Power || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5033.png</span> [[Crab Meat]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 103: | Line 104: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Horrific Spore Bombs || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 45 || Horrific Spore Bombs || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5005.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5590.png</span> [[Pyrite]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5033.png</span> [[Crab Meat]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5686.png</span> [[Horrific Spore Bomb]] x3 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 109: | Line 110: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || Crab Nigiri || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 3 || Crab Nigiri || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5033.png</span> [[Crab Meat]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5676.png</span> [[Rahu Rice]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5678.png</span> [[Basic Vinegar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5819.png</span> [[Watercress]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5674.png</span> [[Crab Nigiri]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || Crab Sushi Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 7 || Crab Sushi Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5033.png</span> [[Crab Meat]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5676.png</span> [[Rahu Rice]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5678.png</span> [[Basic Vinegar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5819.png</span> [[Watercress]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5675.png</span> [[Crab Sushi Roll]] x2 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v426 --> | <!-- v426 --> | ||
Latest revision as of 06:57, 22 April 2025
Crab Meat | |||||
| Cleaned crab meat, ready for cooking
| |||||
| Value: 8
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Crab Meat | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | Rage Inhibitor Extreme | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Boiled Crab | |
|
| 10 | Chicken Psi-Mantis Style | |
|
| 15 | Laura's Crab Biscuits | |
|
| 15 | Fried Crab | |
|
| 21 | Mokapok Stew | |
|
| 32 | Crab Roll | |
|
| 50 | Shark and Crab Kebabs | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Word of Power | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 45 | Horrific Spore Bombs | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Crab Nigiri | |
|
| 7 | Crab Sushi Roll | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Rugen | The Hostile Area of Rahu City in Rahu | Loves (Fish : 30*) |
| Irkima | Red Wing Casino | Loves (Fish : 30*) |
| Kalaba | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Loves (Fish : 30*) |
| Red | The Fox Outpost in Kur | Loves (Fish : 30*) |
| Dog Ear | West of the City in Povus | Likes (Fish : 30*) |
| Fainor | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Fish : 30*) |
| Jace Soral | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Fish : 30*) Likes (Fish : 30*) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Squidlips | Near the Druid Camp in Sun Vale | Likes (Fish : 30*) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Therese | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Dislikes (Fish : 30*) |
| Sir Arif | Serbule Crypt in Serbule | Hates (Fish : 30*) |
*Crab Meat has an effective value different from its base value (8) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Get 100 Fish | 100 (Have any Fish) | One time only | Mushroom Jack | Friends | Serbule Keep in Serbule | |
| All The Fish You Could Want | 20 (Collect any Fish) | One time only | Jaime Fatholm | Comfortable | The Tapestry Inn in Serbule Hills |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Crab Meat to Fitz the Boatman for 206 councils. Requires Industry Level 0. Turn in 99x Crab Meat to Sheyna for 4683 councils. Requires Industry Level 0.