Difference between revisions of "Potent Acidic Cleanser"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
m (Updating infobox, v433) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|{{ITEM EXTRA infobox | |{{ITEM EXTRA infobox | ||
| stack = 99 | | stack = 99 | ||
| − | | keywords = <p>{{KW|Alchemy}}{{KW|AlchemyIngredient}}{{KW| | + | | keywords = <p>{{KW|Alchemy}}{{KW|AlchemyIngredient}}{{KW|Consumable}}{{KW|Poison}}</p><p>{{KW|PoisonousDrink}}{{KW|Vitriol}}</p> |
}}}} | }}}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Producing with Recipes=== | ===Producing with Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Potent Acidic Cleanser (Organic Recipe) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Potent Acidic Cleanser (Organic Recipe) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5076.png</span> [[Antler]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/GlassChunk|Piece of Glass]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Potent Acidic Cleanser (Mineral Recipe) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Potent Acidic Cleanser (Mineral Recipe) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5581.png</span> [[Tungsten]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5297.png</span> [[Simple Metal Slab]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x3 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
=== Obtaining through Bartering === | === Obtaining through Bartering === | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
| Line 69: | Line 70: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Acid Resist Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Acid Resist Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5075.png</span> [[Augmented Mantis Claw]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5148.png</span> [[Field Mushroom Suspension]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5154.png</span> [[Acid Resist Potion]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Strong Acid Resistance || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Strong Acid Resistance || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5075.png</span> [[Augmented Mantis Claw]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5590.png</span> [[Pyrite]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5148.png</span> [[Field Mushroom Suspension]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5154.png</span> [[Strong Acid Resistance Potion]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 83: | Line 84: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 60 || Acidic Wax: Basic Flesh-Melter || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 60 || Acidic Wax: Basic Flesh-Melter || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5750.png</span> [[Dwarven N Core]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Shield|Shield]] x1 || Infuses a shield with the following power: '''Melee Attackers suffer 164 indirect Acid damage while Shield skill Active'''.<br>The wax lasts until you have taken 2000 hits. While waxed, the shield has a requirement of Armor Patching level 60 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 70 || Acidic Wax: Advanced Flesh-Melter || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 70 || Acidic Wax: Advanced Flesh-Melter || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5426.png</span> [[Scorpion Stinger]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Shield|Shield]] x1 || Infuses a shield with the following power: '''Melee Attackers suffer 197 indirect Acid damage while Shield skill Active'''.<br>The wax lasts until you have taken 2000 hits. While waxed, the shield has a requirement of Armor Patching level 70 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 80 || Acidic Wax: Fancy Flesh-Melter || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 80 || Acidic Wax: Fancy Flesh-Melter || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5426.png</span> [[Manticore Tail Tip]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Shield|Shield]] x1 || Infuses a shield with the following power: '''Melee Attackers suffer 232 indirect Acid damage while Shield skill Active'''.<br>The wax lasts until you have taken 2000 hits. While waxed, the shield has a requirement of Armor Patching level 80 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 93: | Line 94: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Amazing Conch || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Amazing Conch || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6308.png</span> [[Large Conch]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Seaweed]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6325.png</span> [[Amazing Conch]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance of being created: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Perfect Conch || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 45 || Perfect Conch || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6308.png</span> [[Large Conch]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Seaweed]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6325.png</span> [[Perfect Conch]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance of being created: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span> |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 101: | Line 102: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 || Advanced Reservoir Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 28 || Advanced Reservoir Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5270.png</span> [[Advanced Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5230.png</span> [[Advanced Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Prepared Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5234.png</span> [[Beakers]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5255.png</span> [[Advanced Reservoir Arrow]] x1000 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 38 || Expert's Reservoir Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5273.png</span> [[Expert's Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5231.png</span> [[Expert's Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Elegant Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5234.png</span> [[Beakers]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5256.png</span> [[Expert's Reservoir Arrow]] x1000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 40 || Masterwork Arrow Shafts (Mineral Recipe) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5277.png</span> [[Cedar Dowels]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5116.png</span> [[Empty Fletching Box]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5588.png</span> [[Silver Ore]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5116.png</span> [[Drying Box of Masterwork Arrow Shafts]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 41 || Masterwork Arrow Shafts (Organic Recipe) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5277.png</span> [[Cedar Dowels]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5116.png</span> [[Empty Fletching Box]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5187.png</span> [[Cat Eyeball]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5116.png</span> [[Drying Box of Masterwork Arrow Shafts]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 50 || Precision Fletching || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Feathers]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5599.png</span> [[Expert Wood Glue]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Precision Fletchings]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || | + | | 50 || Amazing Arrow Shafts (Mineral Recipe) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6268.png</span> [[Spruce Dowels]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5116.png</span> [[Empty Fletching Box]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5588.png</span> [[Silver Ore]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5116.png</span> [[Drying Box of Amazing Arrow Shafts]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 51 || Amazing Arrow Shafts (Organic Recipe) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6268.png</span> [[Spruce Dowels]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5116.png</span> [[Empty Fletching Box]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5187.png</span> [[Cat Eyeball]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5116.png</span> [[Drying Box of Amazing Arrow Shafts]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 60 || Astonishing Arrowheads || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5278.png</span> [[Flinty Rock]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5552.png</span> [[Ultra Lac]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6267.png</span> [[Astonishing Arrowheads]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 61 || Astonishing Arrow Shafts (Organic Recipe) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6268.png</span> [[Spruce Dowels]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5116.png</span> [[Empty Fletching Box]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5426.png</span> [[Scorpion Stinger]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5116.png</span> [[Drying Box of Astonishing Arrow Shafts]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 71 || Awesome Arrow Shafts (Organic Recipe) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5275.png</span> [[Oak Dowels]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6268.png</span> [[Spruce Dowels]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5116.png</span> [[Empty Fletching Box]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6277.png</span> [[Fae Wasp Stinger]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5116.png</span> [[Drying Box of Awesome Arrow Shafts]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 123: | Line 126: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 46 || Nice Magic Ring (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 46 || Nice Magic Ring (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5301.png</span> [[Masterwork Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5587.png</span> [[Copper Ore]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5564.png</span> [[Simple Armor Stake]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_17002.png</span> [[Nice Magic Ring]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 48 || Nice Magic Ring (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5301.png</span> [[Masterwork Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5587.png</span> [[Copper Ore]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5564.png</span> [[Simple Armor Stake]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5219.png</span> [[Vervadium]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_17002.png</span> [[Nice Magic Ring]] x1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 56 || Quality Magic Ring (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5576.png</span> [[Amazing Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5588.png</span> [[Silver Ore]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5567.png</span> [[Basic Armor Stake]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_17002.png</span> [[Quality Magic Ring]] x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 58 || Quality Magic Ring (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5576.png</span> [[Amazing Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5588.png</span> [[Silver Ore]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5567.png</span> [[Basic Armor Stake]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5219.png</span> [[Vervadium]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_17002.png</span> [[Quality Magic Ring]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 59 || Quality Winter Fae Ring (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5576.png</span> [[Amazing Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Ice Core]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5567.png</span> [[Basic Armor Stake]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_17002.png</span> [[Quality Winter Fae Ring]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 61 || Quality Winter Fae Ring (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5576.png</span> [[Amazing Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Ice Core]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5567.png</span> [[Basic Armor Stake]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5219.png</span> [[Vervadium]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_17002.png</span> [[Quality Winter Fae Ring]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 69 || Great Winter Fae Ring (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5577.png</span> [[Astounding Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5987.png</span> [[Toxic Ice Sludge]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5568.png</span> [[Good Armor Stake]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_17002.png</span> [[Great Winter Fae Ring]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 71 || Great Winter Fae Ring (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5577.png</span> [[Astounding Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5987.png</span> [[Toxic Ice Sludge]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5568.png</span> [[Good Armor Stake]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5702.png</span> [[Glowy Yellow Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_17002.png</span> [[Great Winter Fae Ring]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 89 || Astounding Winter Fae Ring (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6402.png</span> [[Marvelous Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5619.png</span> [[Frost Nib]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5565.png</span> [[Masterwork Armor Stake]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 30% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_17002.png</span> [[Astounding Winter Fae Ring]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 91 || Astounding Winter Fae Ring (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6402.png</span> [[Marvelous Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5619.png</span> [[Frost Nib]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5565.png</span> [[Masterwork Armor Stake]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 30% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5219.png</span> [[Vervadium]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5702.png</span> [[Glowy Yellow Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_17002.png</span> [[Astounding Winter Fae Ring]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:56, 10 September 2025
Potent Acidic Cleanser | |||||
| A corrosive alchemical liquid with many common uses.
| |||||
| Value: 80
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | Potent Acidic Cleanser (Organic Recipe) | Piece of Glass x1 |
|
| 30 | Potent Acidic Cleanser (Mineral Recipe) | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | Acid Resist Potion | |
|
| 35 | Strong Acid Resistance | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 60 | Acidic Wax: Basic Flesh-Melter | Shield x1 |
Infuses a shield with the following power: Melee Attackers suffer 164 indirect Acid damage while Shield skill Active. The wax lasts until you have taken 2000 hits. While waxed, the shield has a requirement of Armor Patching level 60 |
| 70 | Acidic Wax: Advanced Flesh-Melter | Shield x1 |
Infuses a shield with the following power: Melee Attackers suffer 197 indirect Acid damage while Shield skill Active. The wax lasts until you have taken 2000 hits. While waxed, the shield has a requirement of Armor Patching level 70 |
| 80 | Acidic Wax: Fancy Flesh-Melter | Shield x1 |
Infuses a shield with the following power: Melee Attackers suffer 232 indirect Acid damage while Shield skill Active. The wax lasts until you have taken 2000 hits. While waxed, the shield has a requirement of Armor Patching level 80 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | Amazing Conch | |
|
| 45 | Perfect Conch | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Rick Snapley | New Prestonbule Cave in Gazluk | Loves (Poisons) Likes (Poisonous Drinks) |
| Korbok | Outside the far-west gatehouse. | Likes (Poisons) |
| Voo | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Alchemy Items) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
Work Order
Turn in 10x Potent Acidic Cleanser to Viedesi for 1837 councils. Requires Industry Level 20.