Difference between revisions of "Beak"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Producing_with_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Producing with Recipes=== | ===Producing with Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
None. | None. | ||
| + | |||
=== Obtaining through Bartering === | === Obtaining through Bartering === | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
| Line 76: | Line 77: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Rage Ointment || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 5 || Rage Ointment || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5237.png</span> [[Beak]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5155.png</span> [[Rage Ointment]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Toxinflesh Ointment || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 15 || Toxinflesh Ointment || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5237.png</span> [[Beak]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5986.png</span> [[Toxic Sludge]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/GlassChunk|Piece of Glass]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5157.png</span> [[Toxinflesh Ointment]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Bard Boost Potion 20% || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Bard Boost Potion 20% || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Dirty Snow Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5191.png</span> [[Uncrossing Oil]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5237.png</span> [[Beak]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5437.png</span> [[Bard Boost Potion 20%]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 92: | Line 93: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 55 || Idiot-Proof Safety Wax #2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 55 || Idiot-Proof Safety Wax #2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5552.png</span> [[Ultra Lac]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5237.png</span> [[Beak]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Shield|Shield]] x1 || Infuses a shield with the following power: '''Max Armor +24'''.<br>The wax lasts until you have taken 1500 hits. This variety of Safety Wax does not have any additional wield requirements after it's applied. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 104: | Line 105: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x5<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x6<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 2 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 4 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 06:06, 22 April 2025
Beak | |||||
| The beak of a midsized bird.
| |||||
| Value: 2
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
| Vendor | Location |
|---|---|
| Way | Serbule |
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Angry Wild Turkey | Povus |
| Cockatrice | Labyrinth |
| Cockatrice | Rahu |
| Ice Runner | Kur Tower |
| Ice Runner | Sun Vale |
| Icebeak | Snowblood Shadow Cave |
| The Main Course | Red Wing Casino |
| Wild Chicken | Serbule Hills |
- Chicken
- Wild Chicken
- Ice Runner
- Icebeak
- Mature Icebeak
- Wild Turkey
- Kraken Hatchling
- Patrolling Kraken
- Young Kraken
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Rage Ointment | |
|
| 15 | Toxinflesh Ointment | Piece of Glass x1 |
|
| 40 | Bard Boost Potion 20% | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 55 | Idiot-Proof Safety Wax #2 | Shield x1 |
Infuses a shield with the following power: Max Armor +24. The wax lasts until you have taken 1500 hits. This variety of Safety Wax does not have any additional wield requirements after it's applied. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Turn Corpse Trophies Into Crystal Ice | Corpse Trophies x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Beginner's Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Basic Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Advanced Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Expert Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 2 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 4 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Kelim | Amulna in Ilmari | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Legs | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Engineer Crall | Near the southeast corner of the map, in the mountains | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Sanja | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Helena Veilmoor | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
| Suspicious Cow | Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
| Jesina | Sie Antry's Farm in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
Bartering Uses
Trade a Beak along with a to Flia for an .Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.