Difference between revisions of "Beet"
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Producing_with_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
===Producing with Recipes=== | ===Producing with Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
None. | None. | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Willpower Gel || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Willpower Gel || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5101.png</span> [[Beet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5016.png</span> [[Parasol Mushroom Flakes]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5157.png</span> [[Willpower Gel]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Enhanced Pineal Juice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Enhanced Pineal Juice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5167.png</span> [[Brain]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5101.png</span> [[Beet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5157.png</span> [[Willpower Gel]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5898.png</span> [[Enhanced Pineal Juice]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x2 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Safety Wax: Starch 'n Tails || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Safety Wax: Starch 'n Tails || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5101.png</span> [[Beet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5638.png</span> [[Wolf Tail]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5641.png</span> [[Panther Tail]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Shield|Shield]] x1 || Infuses a shield with the following power: '''Max Armor +32 while Shield skill active'''.<br>The wax lasts until you have taken 1250 hits. While waxed, the shield has a requirement of Armor Patching level 35 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Safety Wax: Starch 'n Wails || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 45 || Safety Wax: Starch 'n Wails || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5101.png</span> [[Beet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5065.png</span> [[Ectoplasm]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5394.png</span> [[Rubbery Tongue]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Shield|Shield]] x1 || Infuses a shield with the following power: '''Max Armor +40 while Shield skill active'''.<br>The wax lasts until you have taken 1250 hits. While waxed, the shield has a requirement of Armor Patching level 45 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Applejack (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Applejack (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Applejack]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitA3|Fruit: Red Apple, Grapes, or Orange]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableA4|Beet, Squash, Broccoli, or Carrot]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartA5|Boar Tusk, Cat Eyeball, Snail Sinews, Rat Tail, or Basic Fish Scales]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA4|Oregano, Mandrake Root, Peppercorns or Grass]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Applejack]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Beet Vodka (Un-Aged) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Beet Vodka (Un-Aged) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5326.png</span> [[Barrel]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5101.png</span> [[Beet]] x8<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5731.png</span> [[Marzen Yeast]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Un-Aged Beet Vodka]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Orcish Bock (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Orcish Bock (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5733.png</span> [[Orcish Bock Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableA4|Beet, Squash, Broccoli, or Carrot]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA3|Oregano, Mandrake Root, or Peppercorns]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5744.png</span> [[Orcish Bock]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 43 || Orcish Bock Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 43 || Orcish Bock Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5324.png</span> [[Firkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x12<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5733.png</span> [[Orcish Bock Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableA4|Beet, Squash, Broccoli, or Carrot]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA3|Oregano, Mandrake Root, or Peppercorns]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5745.png</span> [[Orcish Bock Keg]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Baked Beets || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Baked Beets || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5101.png</span> [[Beet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5678.png</span> [[Basic Vinegar]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5129.png</span> [[Baked Beets]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 25 || Fishy Pot Pie || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5022.png</span> [[Potato]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5134.png</span> [[Carrot]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5101.png</span> [[Beet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/FilletMediumSalt|Medium Saltwater Fish Fillet]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6516.png</span> [[Fishy Pot Pie]] x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Glazed Beets || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Glazed Beets || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5101.png</span> [[Beet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5794.png</span> [[Butter]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5129.png</span> [[Glazed Beets]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Laura's Cheesy Beets || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Laura's Cheesy Beets || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5101.png</span> [[Beet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5337.png</span> [[Mild Cheddar Cheese]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5337.png</span> [[Sharp Cheddar Cheese]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5131.png</span> [[Laura's Cheesy Beets]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Guava Beet Muffin || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Guava Beet Muffin || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5101.png</span> [[Beet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5139.png</span> [[Guava]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5985.png</span> [[Guava Beet Muffin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Beets 'n Meats || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 45 || Beets 'n Meats || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5101.png</span> [[Beet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6204.png</span> [[Great Venison]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/CheapMeat|Cheap Meat]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5133.png</span> [[Beets 'n Meats]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 124: | Line 126: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 48 || Meditation #48 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 48 || Meditation #48 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5101.png</span> [[Beet]] x1 || Receive the two combos from a Meditation Pillar, plus a third Combo: Cobra Strike+Any Melee+Punch+Kick: final step deals 200 extra damage. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 49 || Meditation #49 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 49 || Meditation #49 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5101.png</span> [[Beet]] x1 || Receive '''+25 Max Power''', plus the two combos from a Meditation Pillar, plus a third Combo: Cobra Strike+Any Melee+Punch+Kick: final step deals 200 extra damage. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Meditation #50 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Meditation #50 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5101.png</span> [[Beet]] x1 || Receive the two combos from a Meditation Pillar, plus a third Combo: Barrage+Cobra Strike+Any Melee+Any Melee+Punch: final step stuns the enemy and deals 100 extra damage. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 51 || Meditation #51 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 51 || Meditation #51 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5101.png</span> [[Beet]] x1 || Receive '''+25% Psychic Resistance''', plus the two combos from a Meditation Pillar, plus a third Combo: Barrage+Cobra Strike+Any Melee+Any Melee+Punch: final step stuns the enemy and deals 100 extra damage. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 136: | Line 138: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Life Or Death Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Life Or Death Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5149.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom Suspension]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5101.png</span> [[Beet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5185.png</span> [[Tuft of Fur]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5157.png</span> [[Life or Death Potion]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 142: | Line 144: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 42 || Camouflaged Nice Pants (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 42 || Camouflaged Nice Pants (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5363.png</span> [[Fine Cotton Yarn]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5362.png</span> [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5328.png</span> [[Voile Muslin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5938.png</span> [[Cotton Thread]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5101.png</span> [[Beet]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_11016.png</span> [[Camouflaged Nice Pants]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 42 || Camouflaged Nice Pants (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 42 || Camouflaged Nice Pants (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5363.png</span> [[Fine Cotton Yarn]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5362.png</span> [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5328.png</span> [[Voile Muslin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5938.png</span> [[Cotton Thread]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5101.png</span> [[Beet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5206.png</span> [[Maximized Sardonyx]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_11016.png</span> [[Camouflaged Nice Pants]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Camouflaged Nice Shirt (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 45 || Camouflaged Nice Shirt (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5363.png</span> [[Fine Cotton Yarn]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5362.png</span> [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5328.png</span> [[Voile Muslin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5938.png</span> [[Cotton Thread]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5101.png</span> [[Beet]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_12016.png</span> [[Camouflaged Nice Shirt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Camouflaged Nice Shirt (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 45 || Camouflaged Nice Shirt (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5363.png</span> [[Fine Cotton Yarn]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5362.png</span> [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5328.png</span> [[Voile Muslin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5938.png</span> [[Cotton Thread]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5101.png</span> [[Beet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5206.png</span> [[Maximized Sardonyx]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_12016.png</span> [[Camouflaged Nice Shirt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 52 || Camouflaged Quality Pants (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 52 || Camouflaged Quality Pants (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5363.png</span> [[Fine Cotton Yarn]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5362.png</span> [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5328.png</span> [[Voile Muslin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5938.png</span> [[Cotton Thread]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5101.png</span> [[Beet]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_11016.png</span> [[Camouflaged Quality Pants]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 52 || Camouflaged Quality Pants (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 52 || Camouflaged Quality Pants (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5363.png</span> [[Fine Cotton Yarn]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5362.png</span> [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5328.png</span> [[Voile Muslin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5938.png</span> [[Cotton Thread]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5101.png</span> [[Beet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5206.png</span> [[Maximized Sardonyx]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_11016.png</span> [[Camouflaged Quality Pants]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 55 || Camouflaged Quality Shirt (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 55 || Camouflaged Quality Shirt (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5363.png</span> [[Fine Cotton Yarn]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5362.png</span> [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5328.png</span> [[Voile Muslin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5938.png</span> [[Cotton Thread]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5101.png</span> [[Beet]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_12016.png</span> [[Camouflaged Quality Shirt]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 55 || Camouflaged Quality Shirt (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 55 || Camouflaged Quality Shirt (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5363.png</span> [[Fine Cotton Yarn]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5362.png</span> [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5328.png</span> [[Voile Muslin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5938.png</span> [[Cotton Thread]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5101.png</span> [[Beet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5206.png</span> [[Maximized Sardonyx]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_12016.png</span> [[Camouflaged Quality Shirt]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 05:03, 22 April 2025
Beet | |||||
| A raw beet.
| |||||
| Value: 30
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
- Grown with the Gardening skill using Beet Seedling. Requires Level 20 Gardening.
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
| Quest | Number Acquired | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivyn Wants A Coin | 1 | 30 Days | Ivyn | Tolerated | Ivyn's Farm in Serbule |
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | Willpower Gel | |
|
| 30 | Enhanced Pineal Juice | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | Safety Wax: Starch 'n Tails | Shield x1 |
Infuses a shield with the following power: Max Armor +32 while Shield skill active. The wax lasts until you have taken 1250 hits. While waxed, the shield has a requirement of Armor Patching level 35 |
| 45 | Safety Wax: Starch 'n Wails | Shield x1 |
Infuses a shield with the following power: Max Armor +40 while Shield skill active. The wax lasts until you have taken 1250 hits. While waxed, the shield has a requirement of Armor Patching level 45 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Applejack (Drinkable Cask) | Fruit: Red Apple, Grapes, or Orange x1 Beet, Squash, Broccoli, or Carrot x1 Boar Tusk, Cat Eyeball, Snail Sinews, Rat Tail, or Basic Fish Scales x1 Oregano, Mandrake Root, Peppercorns or Grass x1 |
|
| 20 | Beet Vodka (Un-Aged) | |
|
| 40 | Orcish Bock (One Glass) | Beet, Squash, Broccoli, or Carrot x1 Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon x1 Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood x1 Oregano, Mandrake Root, or Peppercorns x1 |
|
| 43 | Orcish Bock Keg | Beet, Squash, Broccoli, or Carrot x1 Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon x1 Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood x1 Oregano, Mandrake Root, or Peppercorns x1 |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | Baked Beets | |
|
| 25 | Fishy Pot Pie | Medium Saltwater Fish Fillet x1 |
|
| 25 | Glazed Beets | |
|
| 30 | Laura's Cheesy Beets | |
|
| 35 | Guava Beet Muffin | |
|
| 45 | Beets 'n Meats | Cheap Meat x1 |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 48 | Meditation #48 | |
Receive the two combos from a Meditation Pillar, plus a third Combo: Cobra Strike+Any Melee+Punch+Kick: final step deals 200 extra damage. |
| 49 | Meditation #49 | |
Receive +25 Max Power, plus the two combos from a Meditation Pillar, plus a third Combo: Cobra Strike+Any Melee+Punch+Kick: final step deals 200 extra damage. |
| 50 | Meditation #50 | |
Receive the two combos from a Meditation Pillar, plus a third Combo: Barrage+Cobra Strike+Any Melee+Any Melee+Punch: final step stuns the enemy and deals 100 extra damage. |
| 51 | Meditation #51 | |
Receive +25% Psychic Resistance, plus the two combos from a Meditation Pillar, plus a third Combo: Barrage+Cobra Strike+Any Melee+Any Melee+Punch: final step stuns the enemy and deals 100 extra damage. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | Life Or Death Potion | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Nishika | Rahu City in Rahu | Loves (Vegetables) |
| Jaw | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Loves (Vegetables) |
| Cinnamon the rabbit | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Vegetables) |
| Fainor | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Vegetables) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Red | The Fox Outpost in Kur | Likes (Vegetables) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Sanja | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Hates (Vegetables) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
Work Order
Turn in 10x Beet to Fitz the Boatman for 724 councils. Requires Industry Level 11.