Difference between revisions of "Fancy Vinegar"
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Producing_with_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Producing with Recipes=== | ===Producing with Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
None. | None. | ||
| + | |||
=== Obtaining through Bartering === | === Obtaining through Bartering === | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
| Line 67: | Line 68: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Cooking]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Cooking]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 35 || Pickled Pike || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5036.png</span> [[Pike Fillet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5332.png</span> [[Peppercorns]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Seaweed]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5679.png</span> [[Fancy Vinegar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6515.png</span> [[Pickled Pike]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 36 || Barbecue Rabbit Chops || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5648.png</span> [[Great Rabbit Meat]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5724.png</span> [[Molasses]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5679.png</span> [[Fancy Vinegar]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5933.png</span> [[Barbecue Rabbit Chops]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 40 || Winter Salad || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5355.png</span> [[Tundra Lichen]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5135.png</span> [[Broccoli]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5669.png</span> [[Mint]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5679.png</span> [[Fancy Vinegar]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 25% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5820.png</span> [[Winter Salad]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 44 || Barbecue Chicken || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6467.png</span> [[Raw Great Chicken]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5724.png</span> [[Molasses]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5292.png</span> [[Muntok Peppercorns]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5679.png</span> [[Fancy Vinegar]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 25% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5933.png</span> [[Barbecue Chicken]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 55 || Swamp Salad || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 46 || Casino Stir-Fry || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5535.png</span> [[Dog Meat]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5135.png</span> [[Broccoli]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5457.png</span> [[Red Pepper]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5679.png</span> [[Fancy Vinegar]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 25% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5818.png</span> [[Casino Stir-Fry]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 55 || Swamp Salad || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Swampweed]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Seaweed]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5017.png</span> [[Porcini Mushroom Flakes]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5679.png</span> [[Fancy Vinegar]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5820.png</span> [[Swamp Salad]] x3 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 87: | Line 90: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || Perch Nigiri || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 8 || Perch Nigiri || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5037.png</span> [[Perch Fillet]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5676.png</span> [[Rahu Rice]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5679.png</span> [[Fancy Vinegar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5017.png</span> [[Oregano]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5674.png</span> [[Perch Nigiri]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Eel Nigiri || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Eel Nigiri || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5034.png</span> [[Eel Fillet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5676.png</span> [[Rahu Rice]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5679.png</span> [[Fancy Vinegar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5017.png</span> [[Oregano]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5674.png</span> [[Eel Nigiri]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 || Cavefish Nigiri || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 13 || Cavefish Nigiri || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5034.png</span> [[Cavefish Fillet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5676.png</span> [[Rahu Rice]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5679.png</span> [[Fancy Vinegar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5669.png</span> [[Mint]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5674.png</span> [[Cavefish Nigiri]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 || Perch Sushi Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 14 || Perch Sushi Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5037.png</span> [[Perch Fillet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5676.png</span> [[Rahu Rice]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5679.png</span> [[Fancy Vinegar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5017.png</span> [[Oregano]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5675.png</span> [[Perch Sushi Roll]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 || Eel Sushi Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 16 || Eel Sushi Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5034.png</span> [[Eel Fillet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5676.png</span> [[Rahu Rice]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5679.png</span> [[Fancy Vinegar]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5017.png</span> [[Oregano]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5675.png</span> [[Eel Sushi Roll]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19 || Cavefish Sushi Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 19 || Cavefish Sushi Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5034.png</span> [[Cavefish Fillet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5676.png</span> [[Rahu Rice]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5679.png</span> [[Fancy Vinegar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5680.png</span> [[Expert's Vinegar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5669.png</span> [[Mint]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5675.png</span> [[Cavefish Sushi Roll]] x2 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v426 --> | <!-- v426 --> | ||
Latest revision as of 06:57, 22 April 2025
Fancy Vinegar | |||||
| Vinegar infused with a secret blend of spices.
| |||||
| Value: 60
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
| Vendor | Location |
|---|---|
| Durstin Tallow | Serbule Hills |
| Fainor | Serbule |
| Jesina | Eltibule |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino |
| Nishika | Rahu |
| Pitre Ferrence | Vidaria |
| Rugen | Rahu |
| Selaxi | Ilmari |
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | Pickled Pike | |
|
| 36 | Barbecue Rabbit Chops | |
|
| 40 | Winter Salad | |
|
| 44 | Barbecue Chicken | |
|
| 46 | Casino Stir-Fry | |
|
| 55 | Swamp Salad | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Perch Nigiri | |
|
| 10 | Eel Nigiri | |
|
| 13 | Cavefish Nigiri | |
|
| 14 | Perch Sushi Roll | |
|
| 16 | Eel Sushi Roll | |
|
| 19 | Cavefish Sushi Roll | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.