Difference between revisions of "Elegant Fletchings"
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Producing_with_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Producing with Recipes=== | ===Producing with Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Fletching]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Fletching]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 32 || Elegant Fletching || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 32 || Elegant Fletching || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Feathers]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5599.png</span> [[Advanced Wood Glue]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Weak Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Elegant Fletchings]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
=== Obtaining through Bartering === | === Obtaining through Bartering === | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
| Line 67: | Line 68: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Fletching]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Fletching]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 33 || Expert's Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 33 || Expert's Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5273.png</span> [[Expert's Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5231.png</span> [[Expert's Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Elegant Fletchings]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5241.png</span> [[Expert's Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 34 || Expert's Barbed Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 34 || Expert's Barbed Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5273.png</span> [[Expert's Arrowheads]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5231.png</span> [[Expert's Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Elegant Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5320.png</span> [[Bone Hook]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5261.png</span> [[Expert's Barbed Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 36 || Expert's Long Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 36 || Expert's Long Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5273.png</span> [[Expert's Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5231.png</span> [[Expert's Arrow Shafts]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Elegant Fletchings]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5246.png</span> [[Expert's Long Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 37 || Expert's Dense Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 37 || Expert's Dense Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5273.png</span> [[Expert's Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5231.png</span> [[Expert's Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Elegant Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5587.png</span> [[Copper Ore]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5251.png</span> [[Expert's Dense Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 38 || Expert's Reservoir Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 38 || Expert's Reservoir Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5273.png</span> [[Expert's Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5231.png</span> [[Expert's Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Elegant Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5234.png</span> [[Beakers]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5256.png</span> [[Expert's Reservoir Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 39 || Expert's Snare Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 39 || Expert's Snare Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5273.png</span> [[Expert's Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5231.png</span> [[Expert's Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Elegant Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5599.png</span> [[Advanced Wood Glue]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5266.png</span> [[Expert's Snare Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 42 || Masterwork Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 42 || Masterwork Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5274.png</span> [[Masterwork Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5232.png</span> [[Masterwork Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Elegant Fletchings]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5242.png</span> [[Masterwork Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 44 || Masterwork Barbed Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 44 || Masterwork Barbed Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5274.png</span> [[Masterwork Arrowheads]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5232.png</span> [[Masterwork Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Elegant Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5320.png</span> [[Bone Hook]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5262.png</span> [[Masterwork Barbed Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 46 || Masterwork Long Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 46 || Masterwork Long Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5274.png</span> [[Masterwork Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5232.png</span> [[Masterwork Arrow Shafts]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Elegant Fletchings]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5247.png</span> [[Masterwork Long Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 47 || Masterwork Dense Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 47 || Masterwork Dense Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5274.png</span> [[Masterwork Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5232.png</span> [[Masterwork Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Elegant Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5587.png</span> [[Copper Ore]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5252.png</span> [[Masterwork Dense Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 48 || Masterwork Reservoir Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 48 || Masterwork Reservoir Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5274.png</span> [[Masterwork Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5232.png</span> [[Masterwork Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Elegant Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5234.png</span> [[Beakers]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Ultimate Acidic Cleanser]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 5% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5257.png</span> [[Masterwork Reservoir Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 49 || Masterwork Snare Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 49 || Masterwork Snare Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5274.png</span> [[Masterwork Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5232.png</span> [[Masterwork Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Elegant Fletchings]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5599.png</span> [[Advanced Wood Glue]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5267.png</span> [[Masterwork Snare Arrow]] x1000 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v426 --> | <!-- v426 --> | ||
Latest revision as of 06:36, 22 April 2025
Elegant Fletchings | |||||
| A bundle of 1000 arrow fletchings for expert's and masterwork arrows.
| |||||
| Value: 30
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | Elegant Fletching | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
Gifting
None.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.