Difference between revisions of "Treant Acorn"
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Producing_with_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Producing with Recipes=== | ===Producing with Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
None. | None. | ||
| + | |||
=== Obtaining through Bartering === | === Obtaining through Bartering === | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
| Line 62: | Line 63: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Fae (Race Skill)]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Fae (Race Skill)]] | ||
| Line 74: | Line 75: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Beginner's Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x5<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Basic Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Advanced Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Expert Augury || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x6<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 2 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5659.png</span> [[Incense]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5213.png</span> [[Topaz]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/CorpseTrophy|Corpse Trophy]] x1 || Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 4 seconds before they actually appear.<br>The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 90: | Line 91: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Novice's Treant Necklace Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Novice's Treant Necklace Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6217.png</span> [[Treant Wood]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5720.png</span> [[Treant Acorn]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6219.png</span> [[Treant Leaves]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Necklace|Necklace]] x1 || Infuses a necklace with the following power: '''Druid Skill Base Damage +7%'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 50. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 52 || Novice's Treant Leg Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 52 || Novice's Treant Leg Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5720.png</span> [[Treant Acorn]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6217.png</span> [[Treant Wood]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6219.png</span> [[Treant Leaves]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Legs|Pants]] x1 || Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: '''Unarmed Base Damage +8%'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 52. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 55 || Shaman's Treant Necklace Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 55 || Shaman's Treant Necklace Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6217.png</span> [[Treant Wood]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5720.png</span> [[Treant Acorn]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6219.png</span> [[Treant Leaves]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Necklace|Necklace]] x1 || Infuses a necklace with the following power: '''Druid Skill Base Damage +10%'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 55. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 58 || Shaman's Treant Leg Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 58 || Shaman's Treant Leg Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5720.png</span> [[Treant Acorn]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6217.png</span> [[Treant Wood]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6219.png</span> [[Treant Leaves]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Legs|Pants]] x1 || Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: '''Unarmed Base Damage +11%'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 58. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 60 || Deep Treant Necklace Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 60 || Deep Treant Necklace Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6217.png</span> [[Treant Wood]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5720.png</span> [[Treant Acorn]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6219.png</span> [[Treant Leaves]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Necklace|Necklace]] x1 || Infuses a necklace with the following power: '''Druid Skill Base Damage +13%'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 60. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 65 || Deep Treant Leg Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 65 || Deep Treant Leg Infusion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5720.png</span> [[Treant Acorn]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6217.png</span> [[Treant Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6219.png</span> [[Treant Leaves]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Legs|Pants]] x1 || Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: '''Unarmed Base Damage +14%'''.<br>Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 65. |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 06:36, 22 April 2025
Treant Acorn | |||||
| The seed of a treant.
| |||||
| Value: 50
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Old Fruitless | Povus |
| Treant | Rahu Sewer |
| Treant Guardian | Rahu Sewer |
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Turn Corpse Trophies Into Crystal Ice | Corpse Trophies x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Beginner's Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Basic Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Advanced Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Expert Augury | Corpse Trophy x1 |
|
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (2 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 2 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| 0 | Perceive Spawn Premonitions (4 secs) | Corpse Trophy x1 |
Perform a mind-altering ritual so that you can perceive newly-spawned monsters 4 seconds before they actually appear. The effect does not wear off, but whenever you die there's a 5% chance that it will end. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 50 | Novice's Treant Necklace Infusion | Necklace x1 |
Infuses a necklace with the following power: Druid Skill Base Damage +7%. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 50. |
| 52 | Novice's Treant Leg Infusion | Pants x1 |
Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: Unarmed Base Damage +8%. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 52. |
| 55 | Shaman's Treant Necklace Infusion | Necklace x1 |
Infuses a necklace with the following power: Druid Skill Base Damage +10%. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 55. |
| 58 | Shaman's Treant Leg Infusion | Pants x1 |
Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: Unarmed Base Damage +11%. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 58. |
| 60 | Deep Treant Necklace Infusion | Necklace x1 |
Infuses a necklace with the following power: Druid Skill Base Damage +13%. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 60. |
| 65 | Deep Treant Leg Infusion | Pants x1 |
Infuses pants or skirts with the following power: Unarmed Base Damage +14%. Uses 100 Craft Points on the item and adds a requirement of Shamanic Infusion level 65. |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Zhao | Rahu City in Rahu | Loves (Seeds : 250*) |
| Hulon the Hoarder | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Seeds : 250*) |
| Ivyn | Ivyn's Farm in Serbule | Likes (Seeds : 250*) |
| Kelim | Amulna in Ilmari | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Legs | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Engineer Crall | Near the southeast corner of the map, in the mountains | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Sanja | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Therese | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Seeds : 250*) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Corpse Trophies) |
| Helena Veilmoor | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
| Suspicious Cow | Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
| Jesina | Sie Antry's Farm in Eltibule | Hates (Corpse Trophies) |
*Treant Acorn has an effective value different from its base value (50) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Beauty in Seeds | 1 (Collect any Seeds) | One time only | Rohina | Unknown | The Fairy Tree in Sun Vale | Fairy-only |
| Realigning the Planar Planner | 1 (Collect) | One time only | Truxartis | Unknown | unknow |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Treant Acorn to Sheyna for 2535 councils. Requires Industry Level 50.