Difference between revisions of "Prank Bombs"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Producing_with_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
SpiceWeasel (talk | contribs) (→Quest Fulfillment) |
||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
! Quest !! Number Required !! Quest Cooldown<br>(if repeatable) !! NPC !! Minimum Favor !! Location !! Notes | ! Quest !! Number Required !! Quest Cooldown<br>(if repeatable) !! NPC !! Minimum Favor !! Location !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fake Bombs]] || 1 (Collect) || One time only || | + | | [[Fake Bombs]] || 1 (Collect) || One time only || [[Ghost Orc]] || Unknown || Dungeons || |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 08:45, 11 September 2025
Prank Bombs | |||||
| Meant to prank your friends, these bombs don't explode. They are rightly disdained by most sentient persons.
| |||||
| Value: 25
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 73 | Calligraphy: Expectation | |
Gain access to a combo that stuns the target. |
| 74 | Calligraphy: Expectation+ | |
Gain access to a combo that stuns the target. Also gain a passive insight: Piercing attacks deal +14% damage. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Turn Junk Into Crystal Ice | Miscellaneous Junk x1 |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Cleo Conyer | Tapestry Inn | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Corey The Croaker | The Winter Nexus | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Way | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Vendor Trash) |
| Helena Veilmoor | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Vendor Trash) |
| Suspicious Cow | Wandering Northeast of Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Vendor Trash) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fake Bombs | 1 (Collect) | One time only | Ghost Orc | Unknown | Dungeons |