Difference between revisions of "Bard/Treasure Effects:By Slot"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v435 --> |
<noinclude>[[Category:Treasure Effects By Slot]]</noinclude> | <noinclude>[[Category:Treasure Effects By Slot]]</noinclude> | ||
<span style = "color: red"><b>Note that this only shows the max-level version of each treasure effect.</b></span> | <span style = "color: red"><b>Note that this only shows the max-level version of each treasure effect.</b></span> | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|100 || Song Of Resurgence Healing 30 || Uncommon || Head, Ring | |100 || Song Of Resurgence Healing 30 || Uncommon || Head, Ring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |90 || Song of Bravery has a 30% chance every 4 seconds to grant listeners a Moment of Bravery: all attacks deal + | + | |90 || Song of Bravery has a 30% chance every 4 seconds to grant listeners a Moment of Bravery: all attacks deal +33% damage for 5 seconds || Epic || Head, MainHand |
|- | |- | ||
|100 || Bard Blast-Ability Range 5<br/>Bard Blast-Ability Damage 84 || Epic || Head, OffHand, Legs | |100 || Bard Blast-Ability Range 5<br/>Bard Blast-Ability Damage 84 || Epic || Head, OffHand, Legs | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|100 || Anthem of Avoidance gives all targets +29% Burst Evasion for 8 seconds || Uncommon || Head, OffHand | |100 || Anthem of Avoidance gives all targets +29% Burst Evasion for 8 seconds || Uncommon || Head, OffHand | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |100 || Entrancing Lullaby | + | |100 || Entrancing Lullaby Delayed Damage 570 || Uncommon || Head, Necklace |
|- | |- | ||
|100 || Virtuoso's Ballad causes target's next attack to deal +376 damage || Uncommon || Head, Feet | |100 || Virtuoso's Ballad causes target's next attack to deal +376 damage || Uncommon || Head, Feet | ||
| − | |} | + | |} |
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;margin:auto;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;margin:auto;" | ||
|+ style="font-size:large" | <h3>OffHand</h3> | |+ style="font-size:large" | <h3>OffHand</h3> | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|100 || Moment of Resolve boosts targets' Movement Speed +4 for 8 seconds || Rare || OffHand | |100 || Moment of Resolve boosts targets' Movement Speed +4 for 8 seconds || Rare || OffHand | ||
| − | |} | + | |} |
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;margin:auto;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;margin:auto;" | ||
|+ style="font-size:large" | <h3>Hands</h3> | |+ style="font-size:large" | <h3>Hands</h3> | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|100 || Moment of Resolve Health/Armor Restoration 134 || Uncommon || Hands, Necklace | |100 || Moment of Resolve Health/Armor Restoration 134 || Uncommon || Hands, Necklace | ||
| − | |} | + | |} |
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;margin:auto;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;margin:auto;" | ||
|+ style="font-size:large" | <h3>MainHand</h3> | |+ style="font-size:large" | <h3>MainHand</h3> | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|100 || Song of Resurgence also restores 16 Power every 4 seconds to each target in range || Uncommon || MainHand, Necklace | |100 || Song of Resurgence also restores 16 Power every 4 seconds to each target in range || Uncommon || MainHand, Necklace | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |90 || Song of Bravery has a 30% chance every 4 seconds to grant listeners a Moment of Bravery: all attacks deal + | + | |90 || Song of Bravery has a 30% chance every 4 seconds to grant listeners a Moment of Bravery: all attacks deal +33% damage for 5 seconds || Epic || MainHand, Head |
|- | |- | ||
|100 || Blast of Fury Damage +63.0% || Uncommon || MainHand, Chest | |100 || Blast of Fury Damage +63.0% || Uncommon || MainHand, Chest | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|100 || Rally restores 101 Power || Uncommon || MainHand, Chest | |100 || Rally restores 101 Power || Uncommon || MainHand, Chest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |100 || Entrancing Lullaby Damage +156.0% || Uncommon || MainHand, Ring | + | |100 || Entrancing Lullaby Delayed Damage +156.0% || Uncommon || MainHand, Ring |
|- | |- | ||
|100 || Virtuoso's Ballad restores 192 Health (or Armor if Health is Full) || Uncommon || MainHand, Legs | |100 || Virtuoso's Ballad restores 192 Health (or Armor if Health is Full) || Uncommon || MainHand, Legs | ||
|- | |- | ||
|50 || Moment of Resolve dispels any Stun effects on allies and grants them immunity to Stuns for 8 seconds. Moment of Resolve can be used while stunned. || Rare || MainHand | |50 || Moment of Resolve dispels any Stun effects on allies and grants them immunity to Stuns for 8 seconds. Moment of Resolve can be used while stunned. || Rare || MainHand | ||
| − | |} | + | |} |
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;margin:auto;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;margin:auto;" | ||
|+ style="font-size:large" | <h3>Chest</h3> | |+ style="font-size:large" | <h3>Chest</h3> | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|100 || Blast of Fury Damage +63.0% || Uncommon || Chest, MainHand | |100 || Blast of Fury Damage +63.0% || Uncommon || Chest, MainHand | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |100 || Blast of Defiance Damage +110. | + | |100 || Blast of Defiance Damage +110.0% || Uncommon || Chest, Necklace |
|- | |- | ||
|100 || Blast of Despair damage is +34% and reduces 240 more Rage || Uncommon || Chest, Feet | |100 || Blast of Despair damage is +34% and reduces 240 more Rage || Uncommon || Chest, Feet | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|100 || Virtuoso's Ballad restores 124 Power || Uncommon || Chest, OffHand | |100 || Virtuoso's Ballad restores 124 Power || Uncommon || Chest, OffHand | ||
| − | |} | + | |} |
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;margin:auto;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;margin:auto;" | ||
|+ style="font-size:large" | <h3>Ring</h3> | |+ style="font-size:large" | <h3>Ring</h3> | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|100 || Thunderous Note Damage +48.0% || Uncommon || Ring, Legs | |100 || Thunderous Note Damage +48.0% || Uncommon || Ring, Legs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |100 || Entrancing Lullaby Damage +156.0% || Uncommon || Ring, MainHand | + | |100 || Entrancing Lullaby Delayed Damage +156.0% || Uncommon || Ring, MainHand |
|- | |- | ||
|100 || Virtuoso's Ballad and Moment of Resolve Reuse Timer -7 seconds || Uncommon || Ring | |100 || Virtuoso's Ballad and Moment of Resolve Reuse Timer -7 seconds || Uncommon || Ring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|100 || Disharmony causes your next attack to deal +47 damage || Uncommon || Ring | |100 || Disharmony causes your next attack to deal +47 damage || Uncommon || Ring | ||
| − | |} | + | |} |
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;margin:auto;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;margin:auto;" | ||
|+ style="font-size:large" | <h3>Necklace</h3> | |+ style="font-size:large" | <h3>Necklace</h3> | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
|100 || Blast of Fury Damage 120<br/>Blast of Fury Reuse Timer -1 || Rare || Necklace, Ring | |100 || Blast of Fury Damage 120<br/>Blast of Fury Reuse Timer -1 || Rare || Necklace, Ring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |100 || Blast of Defiance Damage +110. | + | |100 || Blast of Defiance Damage +110.0% || Uncommon || Necklace, Chest |
|- | |- | ||
|100 || Blast of Despair restores 42 Armor to you || Uncommon || Necklace, Legs | |100 || Blast of Despair restores 42 Armor to you || Uncommon || Necklace, Legs | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
|100 || Anthem of Avoidance gives all targets +22% Melee Evasion for 8 seconds || Uncommon || Necklace, Feet | |100 || Anthem of Avoidance gives all targets +22% Melee Evasion for 8 seconds || Uncommon || Necklace, Feet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |100 || Entrancing Lullaby | + | |100 || Entrancing Lullaby Delayed Damage 570 || Uncommon || Necklace, Head |
|- | |- | ||
|100 || Moment of Resolve Health/Armor Restoration 134 || Uncommon || Necklace, Hands | |100 || Moment of Resolve Health/Armor Restoration 134 || Uncommon || Necklace, Hands | ||
| − | |} | + | |} |
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;margin:auto;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;margin:auto;" | ||
|+ style="font-size:large" | <h3>Legs</h3> | |+ style="font-size:large" | <h3>Legs</h3> | ||
| Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|100 || Virtuoso's Ballad restores 192 Health (or Armor if Health is Full) || Uncommon || Legs, MainHand | |100 || Virtuoso's Ballad restores 192 Health (or Armor if Health is Full) || Uncommon || Legs, MainHand | ||
| − | |} | + | |} |
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;margin:auto;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;margin:auto;" | ||
|+ style="font-size:large" | <h3>Feet</h3> | |+ style="font-size:large" | <h3>Feet</h3> | ||
Latest revision as of 08:42, 18 September 2025
Note that this only shows the max-level version of each treasure effect.
| MinLevel | EffectDescs | MinRarity | Slots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Bard Base Damage +50.0% | Uncommon | Head, OffHand |
| 100 | Song of Discord deals +51 damage and has a 10% chance to stun each target every 2 seconds | Uncommon | Head, Ring |
| 100 | Song Of Resurgence Healing 30 | Uncommon | Head, Ring |
| 90 | Song of Bravery has a 30% chance every 4 seconds to grant listeners a Moment of Bravery: all attacks deal +33% damage for 5 seconds | Epic | Head, MainHand |
| 100 | Bard Blast-Ability Range 5 Bard Blast-Ability Damage 84 |
Epic | Head, OffHand, Legs |
| 100 | Blast of Defiance Damage 120 Blast of Defiance Reuse Timer -2 |
Uncommon | Head, Hands |
| 100 | Thunderous Note deals +84 damage and is considered a Bardic Blast ability. | Epic | Head |
| 100 | Rally Healing 144 | Uncommon | Head, OffHand |
| 100 | Anthem of Avoidance gives all targets +29% Burst Evasion for 8 seconds | Uncommon | Head, OffHand |
| 100 | Entrancing Lullaby Delayed Damage 570 | Uncommon | Head, Necklace |
| 100 | Virtuoso's Ballad causes target's next attack to deal +376 damage | Uncommon | Head, Feet |
| MinLevel | EffectDescs | MinRarity | Slots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Bard Base Damage +50.0% | Uncommon | OffHand, Head |
| 100 | Song of Discord has a 33% chance to deal +100% damage to each target every 2 seconds | Uncommon | OffHand, Chest |
| 100 | Song of Discord deals +100% damage to targets with less than 33% of their Max Rage | Uncommon | OffHand, Hands |
| 100 | While playing Song of Resurgence, your Major Healing abilities restore +64 Health | Uncommon | OffHand, Feet |
| 100 | Bard Blast-Ability Range 5 Bard Blast-Ability Damage 84 |
Epic | OffHand, Head, Legs |
| 100 | Blast of Fury deals +28% damage and knocks the target back | Uncommon | OffHand |
| 100 | Blast of Defiance reaps +22% of the Health damage to you as health (or armor if health is full). The reap cap is +150 | Uncommon | OffHand, Ring |
| 100 | Thunderous Note deals +57% damage and damage type is Nature instead of Trauma | Uncommon | OffHand |
| 100 | Rally Healing 144 | Uncommon | OffHand, Head |
| 100 | Anthem of Avoidance gives all targets +29% Burst Evasion for 8 seconds | Uncommon | OffHand, Head |
| 100 | Virtuoso's Ballad restores 124 Power | Uncommon | OffHand, Chest |
| 100 | Moment of Resolve boosts targets' Movement Speed +4 for 8 seconds | Rare | OffHand |
| MinLevel | EffectDescs | MinRarity | Slots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Bard Song Power Cost -60 | Uncommon | Hands |
| 100 | Whenever you take damage from an enemy, you gain Song of Discord Damage +8% and Song of Resurgence Healing +8 for 20 seconds. (Stacks up to 12x) | Epic | Hands, Feet |
| 100 | Every 2 seconds when Song of Discord damages an enemy, your Bardic Blast ability damage is boosted +10.5% for 30 seconds | Epic | Hands |
| 100 | Song of Discord deals +100% damage to targets with less than 33% of their Max Rage | Uncommon | Hands, OffHand |
| 100 | Song of Bravery boosts allies' Basic Attack and Core Attack damage +151 | Uncommon | Hands, Necklace |
| 100 | Blast of Fury deals 440 Armor damage | Uncommon | Hands, Legs |
| 100 | Blast of Defiance Damage 120 Blast of Defiance Reuse Timer -2 |
Uncommon | Hands, Head |
| 100 | Blast of Despair causes your Nice Attacks to deal +143 damage for 10 seconds | Uncommon | Hands, Ring |
| 100 | Rally restores 210 Armor after a 20 second delay | Uncommon | Hands, Chest |
| 100 | Entrancing Lullaby and Anthem of Avoidance cost -38 Power | Uncommon | Hands |
| 100 | Moment of Resolve Health/Armor Restoration 134 | Uncommon | Hands, Necklace |
| MinLevel | EffectDescs | MinRarity | Slots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Max Health 50 | Rare | MainHand, Legs |
| 100 | All bard songs restore 26 Health to YOU every 4 seconds | Uncommon | MainHand, Legs |
| 90 | Your Bard Songs cost -20% Power. In addition, you can use the ability Hymn of Resurrection 3. (Equipping this item will teach you the ability if needed.) | Epic | MainHand |
| 100 | Song of Discord Damage +26.5% | Uncommon | MainHand, Legs |
| 100 | Song of Resurgence also restores 16 Power every 4 seconds to each target in range | Uncommon | MainHand, Necklace |
| 90 | Song of Bravery has a 30% chance every 4 seconds to grant listeners a Moment of Bravery: all attacks deal +33% damage for 5 seconds | Epic | MainHand, Head |
| 100 | Blast of Fury Damage +63.0% | Uncommon | MainHand, Chest |
| 100 | Thunderous Note causes the target to take +15% damage from direct Nature attacks for 15 seconds | Uncommon | MainHand, Feet |
| 100 | Rally restores 101 Power | Uncommon | MainHand, Chest |
| 100 | Entrancing Lullaby Delayed Damage +156.0% | Uncommon | MainHand, Ring |
| 100 | Virtuoso's Ballad restores 192 Health (or Armor if Health is Full) | Uncommon | MainHand, Legs |
| 50 | Moment of Resolve dispels any Stun effects on allies and grants them immunity to Stuns for 8 seconds. Moment of Resolve can be used while stunned. | Rare | MainHand |
| MinLevel | EffectDescs | MinRarity | Slots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Whenever you take damage from an enemy, your Bardic Blast abilities deal +10% damage for 20 seconds. (Stacks up to 12x) | Epic | Chest, Necklace |
| 100 | Song of Discord has a 33% chance to deal +100% damage to each target every 2 seconds | Uncommon | Chest, OffHand |
| 100 | Song of Bravery causes allies' Combat Refreshes to restore +143 Armor | Uncommon | Chest, Feet |
| 100 | Bard Blast abilities cause target to suffer 280 Nature damage over 8 seconds | Uncommon | Chest, Legs |
| 100 | Blast of Fury Damage +63.0% | Uncommon | Chest, MainHand |
| 100 | Blast of Defiance Damage +110.0% | Uncommon | Chest, Necklace |
| 100 | Blast of Despair damage is +34% and reduces 240 more Rage | Uncommon | Chest, Feet |
| 100 | Rally restores 101 Power | Uncommon | Chest, MainHand |
| 100 | Rally restores 210 Armor after a 20 second delay | Uncommon | Chest, Hands |
| 50 | Anthem of Avoidance hastens the current reuse timer of Rally by 5 seconds | Uncommon | Chest |
| 100 | Virtuoso's Ballad restores 124 Power | Uncommon | Chest, OffHand |
| MinLevel | EffectDescs | MinRarity | Slots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Direct Nature Damage +24.0% Indirect Nature Damage +48.0% |
Uncommon | Ring, Legs |
| 100 | All bard songs restore 43 Armor to YOU every 4 seconds | Uncommon | Ring, Feet |
| 100 | Song of Discord deals +51 damage and has a 10% chance to stun each target every 2 seconds | Uncommon | Ring, Head |
| 100 | Song Of Resurgence Healing 30 | Uncommon | Ring, Head |
| 100 | Melee abilities boost your Bardic Blast ability damage +15.5% for 30 seconds | Epic | Ring |
| 100 | Blast of Fury Damage 120 Blast of Fury Reuse Timer -1 |
Rare | Ring, Necklace |
| 100 | Blast of Defiance reaps +22% of the Health damage to you as health (or armor if health is full). The reap cap is +150 | Uncommon | Ring, OffHand |
| 100 | Blast of Despair causes your Nice Attacks to deal +143 damage for 10 seconds | Uncommon | Ring, Hands |
| 100 | Thunderous Note Damage +48.0% | Uncommon | Ring, Legs |
| 100 | Entrancing Lullaby Delayed Damage +156.0% | Uncommon | Ring, MainHand |
| 100 | Virtuoso's Ballad and Moment of Resolve Reuse Timer -7 seconds | Uncommon | Ring |
| 100 | Disharmony causes your next attack to deal +47 damage | Uncommon | Ring |
| MinLevel | EffectDescs | MinRarity | Slots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Whenever you take damage from an enemy, your Bardic Blast abilities deal +10% damage for 20 seconds. (Stacks up to 12x) | Epic | Necklace, Chest |
| 100 | Song of Discord deals +55 damage and reduces targets' Rage by -238 every 2 seconds | Uncommon | Necklace, Feet |
| 100 | Song of Resurgence also restores 16 Power every 4 seconds to each target in range | Uncommon | Necklace, MainHand |
| 100 | Song of Bravery boosts allies' Basic Attack and Core Attack damage +151 | Uncommon | Necklace, Hands |
| 100 | Blast of Fury Damage 120 Blast of Fury Reuse Timer -1 |
Rare | Necklace, Ring |
| 100 | Blast of Defiance Damage +110.0% | Uncommon | Necklace, Chest |
| 100 | Blast of Despair restores 42 Armor to you | Uncommon | Necklace, Legs |
| 100 | Thunderous Note costs -30 Power and damage is +10% | Uncommon | Necklace |
| 100 | Anthem of Avoidance gives all targets +22% Melee Evasion for 8 seconds | Uncommon | Necklace, Feet |
| 100 | Entrancing Lullaby Delayed Damage 570 | Uncommon | Necklace, Head |
| 100 | Moment of Resolve Health/Armor Restoration 134 | Uncommon | Necklace, Hands |
| MinLevel | EffectDescs | MinRarity | Slots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Max Health 50 | Rare | Legs, MainHand |
| 100 | Direct Nature Damage +24.0% Indirect Nature Damage +48.0% |
Uncommon | Legs, Ring |
| 100 | All bard songs restore 26 Health to YOU every 4 seconds | Uncommon | Legs, MainHand |
| 100 | Song of Discord Damage +26.5% | Uncommon | Legs, MainHand |
| 100 | Song of Bravery further reduces ability costs -20 and increases Direct Damage +11.5% | Epic | Legs |
| 100 | Bard Blast-Ability Range 5 Bard Blast-Ability Damage 84 |
Epic | Legs, Head, OffHand |
| 100 | Bard Blast abilities cause target to suffer 280 Nature damage over 8 seconds | Uncommon | Legs, Chest |
| 100 | Melee abilities boost your next attack +62.5% if it is a Bardic Blast ability | Epic | Legs |
| 100 | Blast of Fury deals 440 Armor damage | Uncommon | Legs, Hands |
| 100 | Blast of Despair restores 42 Armor to you | Uncommon | Legs, Necklace |
| 100 | Thunderous Note Damage +48.0% | Uncommon | Legs, Ring |
| 50 | Anthem of Avoidance grants all targets immunity to Knockbacks for 8 seconds | Epic | Legs |
| 100 | Virtuoso's Ballad restores 192 Health (or Armor if Health is Full) | Uncommon | Legs, MainHand |
| MinLevel | EffectDescs | MinRarity | Slots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | All bard songs restore 43 Armor to YOU every 4 seconds | Uncommon | Feet, Ring |
| 100 | Song of Discord deals +55 damage and reduces targets' Rage by -238 every 2 seconds | Uncommon | Feet, Necklace |
| 100 | Whenever you take damage from an enemy, you gain Song of Discord Damage +8% and Song of Resurgence Healing +8 for 20 seconds. (Stacks up to 12x) | Epic | Feet, Hands |
| 100 | While playing Song of Resurgence, your Major Healing abilities restore +64 Health | Uncommon | Feet, OffHand |
| 100 | Song of Bravery causes allies' Combat Refreshes to restore +143 Armor | Uncommon | Feet, Chest |
| 100 | Blast of Despair damage is +34% and reduces 240 more Rage | Uncommon | Feet, Chest |
| 100 | Thunderous Note causes the target to take +15% damage from direct Nature attacks for 15 seconds | Uncommon | Feet, MainHand |
| 100 | Anthem of Avoidance gives all targets +22% Melee Evasion for 8 seconds | Uncommon | Feet, Necklace |
| 100 | Virtuoso's Ballad causes target's next attack to deal +376 damage | Uncommon | Feet, Head |
| 50 | Moment of Resolve dispels any Slow or Root effects on allies and grants them immunity to Slow and Root effects for 8 seconds | Rare | Feet |
| 100 | Disharmony causes target's next attack to have a 16% chance to automatically Miss. (This effect does not stack with itself.) | Uncommon | Feet |